Director | Sabine Bernardi |
---|---|
Written by | Marc Terjung (head writer), Seraina Nyikos, Johannes Rothe, Annette Hess (idea) |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Distributor | ZDF Studios GmbH (formerly ZDF Enterprises) [de] |
Start of shooting | 10/02/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 08/10/2020 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Claudia Michelsen | Caterina Schöllack [L] | |
Sonja Gerhardt | Monika [L] | |
Maria Ehrich | Helga [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Eva [L] | |
Sabin Tambrea | Joachim Franck [L] | |
Trystan Pütter | Freddy Donath [L] | |
August Wittgenstein | Wolfgang [L] | |
Heino Ferch | Dr. Jürgen Fassbender [L] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Fritz Assmann [L] | |
Helen Schneider | Hannelore Lay [SR] | |
Giovanni Funiati | Armando [SR] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Hans Liebknecht [SR] | |
Alma Löhr | Dorli [SR] | |
Smilla Löhr | Dorli [SR] | |
Alexander Albrecht | Richie [SR] | |
Andreas Anke | Franz Klatt [SR] | |
Yannick Fischer | Willi [SR] | |
Silke Geertz | Martina Schreyer [SR] | |
Jürgen Haug | Dr. Brandtstetter [SR] | |
Peter Kock | Otto Schmied [SR] | |
Philipp Lind | Heinrich [SR] | |
Lasse Möbus | Edgar [SR] | |
Justin Otto | Pianist [SR] | |
Katja Steuer | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Timo Weisschnur | Conferencier [SR] | |
Heiner Hardt | Dr. Grotewohl [SR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Dr. Kreitmeier [SR] | |
Guido Lambrecht | Rudolf Ganter [SR] | |
Henri von Mecklenburg | Nova Nora friend [SR] | |
Konstantin Frank | Horst Alleges [SR] | |
Diana Krueger | Ingrid [SR] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Reporter [SR] | |
Peter Weiss | Jun [SR] | |
Michael Baderschneider | Dr. Helmut Beyer [BP] | |
Fabian Baecker | Achim Sobek [BP] | |
Petra Hartung | Jutta, Kneipenwirtin [BP] | |
Regine Hentschel | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Klara Höfels | Tanzschülerin [BP] | |
Esther Maaß | Pflegerin [BP] | |
Sebastian Weiss | SFB Reporter [BP] | |
Sebastian Prenzel | Taschendieb [BP] | |
Andrea Alexander Gabrin | court sketch artist [BP] | |
Christoph Jungmann | Richter Albrecht [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Melanie Heise | |
Assistant production accountant | Christian Tolle | |
Vfx supervisor | Manfred Büttner | |
Colorist | Ana Izquierdo HDR and SDR | HDR and SDR |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel | |
Additional photography | Matthias Reisser B - Kamera und Drohne | B - Kamera und Drohne |
Additional photography | Raphael Beinder 15 DT | 15 DT |
Additional photography | Christian Datum | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Rost 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Günther B-Cam, Alexa LF | B-Cam, Alexa LF |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Sachariew | |
1st assistant camera | Jochen Keller Addition | Addition |
1st assistant camera | Arite Szadkowski | |
2nd assistant camera | Jakob Fahr ACAM | ACAM |
2nd assistant camera | Ingo Blacha B-Cam - Alexa LF | B-Cam - Alexa LF |
2nd assistant camera | Christina Verena Bauer B-Cam | ARRI Alexa LF | B-Cam | ARRI Alexa LF |
2nd assistant camera | Cosmas Kösters Zusatz | Zusatz |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Maya Koutsoulis Video Operator | Video Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Xaver Hoffmann | |
Still photographer | Boris Laewen | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Extras/bit player casting | Lisa M. Böttcher Block 2 ab Juli | Block 2 ab Juli |
Extras/bit player casting | Elisa Pigozzo | |
Costume designer | Maria Schicker | |
Assistant costume designer | Heike Schenck-Wuttke Historisch 60ger Jahre | Historisch 60ger Jahre |
Assistant costume designer | Verena Reuter-Züll | |
Assistant costume designer | Navina Dembczyk Komparserie | Komparserie |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Clement-Hendriks historisch 60er Jahre | historisch 60er Jahre |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Riedzewski | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Suris 1960s, costume design by Maria Schicker | 1960s, costume design by Maria Schicker |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rita Csulik | |
Additional costumers | Oscar Sahlieh | |
Additional costumers | Simone Fitzner | |
Additional costumers | Mandy Becker | |
Costume design trainee | Noel Reitz | |
Director | Sabine Bernardi | |
1st AD (local system) | Silke Winter Zusatztage | Zusatztage |
1st AD (local system) | Julia Sagheb 2. Phase | 2. Phase |
1st AD (local system) | Jeronimo Wald Block 1 (vor Corona) | Block 1 (vor Corona) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jana Filzhuth Hist., 1. Block | Hist., 1. Block |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ann Sophie Heier 2. Block | 2. Block |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Angie Luise Jordan Zusatz Vorbereitung Block 1+2 | Zusatz Vorbereitung Block 1+2 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lukas Hablitzel Zusatz 2 DT | Zusatz 2 DT |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Michelle von der Burg | |
Script supervisor | Martina Kasper 1.Block - 25DT | 1.Block - 25DT |
Script supervisor | Lucia Mostowicz 2.Block - 41DT | 2.Block - 41DT |
Storyboard artist | Mirja Engelhardt | |
Actor coach (children) | Yvette Dankou | |
Extras coordinator | Mario Ziemkendorf (6 DT) | (6 DT) |
Extras coordinator | Nico Markert 1 day | 1 day |
Extras coordinator | Katharina Riepler | |
Trainee director's department | Michelle von der Burg | |
Editor | Ronny Mattas | |
Additional editor | Patricia Mattas-Macías Co-Editor | Co-Editor |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Key grip | Ilko Petkow Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Martin Rehm From 10.08.2020, Magnum Dolly, GF-PRIMO Dolly, Precision Mono Tracks, ABC- Lightweight Crane, Multi- Jib, Panther Husky- Dolly, Remothead | From 10.08.2020, Magnum Dolly, GF-PRIMO Dolly, Precision Mono Tracks, ABC- Lightweight Crane, Multi- Jib, Panther Husky- Dolly, Remothead |
Grip | Tino Bacher | |
Grip | Daniele Boselli Additional 8 DT | Additional 8 DT |
Gaffer | Tilman Hautsch | |
Best boy electric | Alexander Martin 30.01.20 bis 20.03.20 | 30.01.20 bis 20.03.20 |
Best boy electric | Oliver Schorch | |
Dimmer board operator | Jan Peltzer 36 DT GM2 | 36 DT GM2 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Adam | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber Zusatz 24.8.-28.8. | Zusatz 24.8.-28.8. |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Peltzer | |
Additional electrician | Christian Müller | |
Additional electrician | Henry Frenzel + Driver [7,5t] and operator [Telescopic work platform] | + Driver [7,5t] and operator [Telescopic work platform] |
Lighting assistant | Valentin Spengemann 2. Block | 2. Block |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sarah Wentzel | |
Composer | Karim Sebastian Elias | |
Music editor | Jakob Mäsel | |
Producer | Benjamin Benedict | |
Delegate producer | Marc Lepetit | |
Creative producer | Annette Hess | |
Assistant to producer | Rodica Pietsch | |
Production designer | Axel Nocker | |
Assistant production designer | Marie-Luise Best + Art Department Koordination | + Art Department Koordination |
Art director | Steffen Geitner | |
Set decorator | Marita Götz | |
Assistant set decorator | Indra Besing | |
Set decoration buyer | Christina Hoenicke | |
Prop buyer | Tim Lemke | |
Prop master | Tina Reichelt | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Yves Boczek | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Set dresser | Solveigh Sprengel Tageweise Außendreh | Tageweise Außendreh |
Set dresser | Corazon Rial y Costas additional | additional |
Set dresser | Christian Meinherz Zusatz 5 Tage | Zusatz 5 Tage |
Set dresser | Jo Heins | |
Set dresser | Nuria Manzaneda Addittional | Addittional |
Set dresser | Stefan Burischek | |
Set dresser | Jeff Rüger | |
Set dresser | Ludwig Schult | |
Set builder | Michael Timmermann Set Dresser Block1 Frühjahr | Set Dresser Block1 Frühjahr |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Set builder | Moritz Kosanke und Setrequisiten Assistenz | und Setrequisiten Assistenz |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann Malleitung | Malleitung |
Graphic artist | Bia Tetzlaff | |
Graphic artist | Wiebke Dane Additional signs, including hospital + gallery | Additional signs, including hospital + gallery |
Property driver | Felix Eckert | |
Art department trainee | Emma Lena Weber | |
Line producer | Dirk Ehmen | |
Line production coordinator | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Sebastian Geißler | |
Production manager | Michael Wanka | |
Production coordinator | Daniela Winkler ab Wiederaufnahme | ab Wiederaufnahme |
Production coordinator | Sybille Rohde | |
Production coordinator | Martina Wittkopf bis April 2020 | bis April 2020 |
2nd assistant production manager | Laura Christoph Januar-März 2020 | Januar-März 2020 |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms Wiederaufnahme/ DT26-66 | Wiederaufnahme/ DT26-66 |
Unit manager (local system) | Annika Nizze Corona & Hygiene Koordination / ab Wiederaufnahme | Corona & Hygiene Koordination / ab Wiederaufnahme |
Unit manager (local system) | Hendrik Müller | |
Location manager (local system) | Sven Jorden | |
Production coordinator assistant | Annett Steinecke | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Timm | |
Assistant location manager | Anna Klöble Location Koordination | Location Koordination |
Production assistant | Arne Gehres Set Runner - Zusatz | Set Runner - Zusatz |
Production assistant | Anna Klöble | |
Production assistant | David Bollwerk | |
Production assistant | Nico Korzytzki | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Stange | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius | |
Production driver | Anna Franca Fortuna | |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Production driver | Marko Otta | |
Office production assistant | Stanley Baumann January and February 2020 (before Covid-19) | January and February 2020 (before Covid-19) |
Set runner | Anastasia Nass | |
Set runner | Nicola Waigand | |
Set Runner | Annemarie Krause | |
Set runner | Ragnar Pich | |
Head writer | Marc Terjung | |
Screenwriter | Seraina Nyikos | |
Screenwriter | Johannes Rothe | |
Script consultant | Lena Kammermeier | |
Idea | Annette Hess | |
Production sound mixer | Ralf Herrmann | |
Boom operator | Michael Schulte-Zurhausen | |
Second boom operator | Nils Becker [1] | |
Sound trainee | Carl-Johan Holden 1 Woche | 1 Woche |
Sound designer | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Adr recordist | Tobias Festag | |
Adr recordist | Sascha Fernsel | |
Foley recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Dialogue editor | Tobias Festag | |
Foley editor | Philip Babin EP 2 & 3 | EP 2 & 3 |
Music re-recording mixer | Christoph de la Chevallerie Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahmen | Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahmen |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein | |
Stuntman/woman | Benjamin Nippe Stuntplayer | Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein | |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster Stuntplayer Rolle Peer | Stuntplayer Rolle Peer |
Stunt rescue diver | Ronny Horning | |
Commissioning editor | Beate Bramstedt | |
Commissioning editor | Bastian Wagner | |
Commissioning editor | Heike Hempel | |
Commissioning editor (web) | Martin Böhrer | |
Choreographer | Stefanie Schröder-Rohde | |
Dancing coach | Sonia Bartuccelli | |
Hygiene officer | Kyra von Carlowitz Covid Set Assistant | Covid Set Assistant |
Hygiene officer | Betty Hellwig Postproduction/Testungen | Postproduction/Testungen |
Project manager | Robert Wunsch |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ZDF Studios GmbH (formerly ZDF Enterprises) [de] World Sales | World Sales |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DATA. Rental. | DATA. Rental. |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Berlin City Cops Police | Police |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Fire security guard | Fire security guard |
Production Consulting | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Production Services | B.O.E.S.-Service Bewachung und Umsetzungen | Bewachung und Umsetzungen |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Production Services | Mal_CooKing als Angestellter bei Silent Running, 30 Drehtage, dann Coronaunterbrechung | als Angestellter bei Silent Running, 30 Drehtage, dann Coronaunterbrechung |
Production Services | Raketa GmbH floor mats | floor mats |
Production Services | Silent Running Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH Exclusively Club Freddy | Exclusively Club Freddy |
Decoration | Movie Construction | |
Decoration | Prop_Food - Essen im Bild Home cooking | Home cooking |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen & Requisiten | Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen & Requisiten |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Requisitenspeicher | |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Vehicles & Transport (multiple) | Vehicles & Transport (multiple) |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sabine Bernardi | 2022 | Jupiter Award [de] Best serie (TV, streaming) - national | Best serie (TV, streaming) - national | Nominated |
Sonja Gerhardt | 2022 | Jupiter Award [de] Best Actress (cinema, TV) - national | Best Actress (cinema, TV) - national | Nominated |
Claudia Michelsen | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best actress | Best actress | Nominated |
Claudia Michelsen | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Actress - Supporting Role | Actress - Supporting Role | Nominated |
Karim Sebastian Elias | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Music Fiction | Best Music Fiction | Nominated |
Trystan Pütter | 2021 | Hessischer Fernsehpreis [de] Best Actor | Best Actor | Nominated |
Axel Nocker | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Set Fiction (production design) | Best Set Fiction (production design) | Nominated |
Maria Schicker | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Set Fiction (Costume) | Best Set Fiction (Costume) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 21/03/2021, 8.15 PM | Part 2: 22.03.2021 / Part 3: 24.03.2021 |