Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Production accountant | Monika Helmer Pre Production | Pre Production |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer cinema and tv grading Cine Chromatix KG | cinema and tv grading Cine Chromatix KG |
Director of photography | Jürgen Rehberg | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Ehrig | |
2nd assistant camera | Leonie Joppich | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Simon Schneider Canon C500mkII, ShotPutPro | Canon C500mkII, ShotPutPro |
Video assist/playback operator | Alexander Bahr | |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Hede Fröhlich | |
Extras/bit player casting | Hendrikje Wiards | |
Costume designer | Filiz Ertas | |
Assistant costume designer | Karmen Kaplick | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anke Kerstan KB Filiz Ertas | KB Filiz Ertas |
Additional costumers | Nele Brand | |
Director | Roman Kuhn | |
Director | Sonya Winterberg documentary | documentary |
1st AD (local system) | Eva Kadankova | |
Script supervisor | Melanie Kühn | |
Editor | Clemens Hübner | |
Online editor | Maximilian Buske | |
Assistant editor | Jeremias Erbe | |
Key grip | Rene Zander | |
Gaffer | Torsten Häfner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henryk Olk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Matthias Suchanek | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Hildenbrand | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Hanf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Freund | |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Dimitrow | |
Composer | René Dohmen | |
Composer | Joachim Dürbeck | |
Producer | Hartmut Koehler | |
Producer | Tina Illgen | |
Production designer | Gudrun Roscher | |
Set decorator | Yasmin Khalifa | |
Assistant set decorator | Florian Hinz | |
Prop master | David Ostertag | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Leandra Schieder | |
Standby props | Leonie Ohlow 2 days substitute | 2 days substitute |
Standby props | Sabine Feldmann | |
Set dresser | Gunter Müller | |
Location scout | Florian Hinz | |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka Scouting MDM | Scouting MDM |
Location scout | Gudrun Roscher | |
Set builder | Benjamin Hahn | |
Set builder | Sebastian Wagner [3] | |
Stand by set builder | Gunter Müller | |
Sculptor | Eva Radt | |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Property driver | Ludwig Stadler | |
Production manager | Cornelia Schmidt-Matthiesen | |
Production coordinator | Elisabeth Wörner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Andreas Flieger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Stritzel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mirco Hausmann | |
Production secretary | Yannick Rietsch | |
Assistant unit manager | Johanna Lentsch | |
Production assistant | Dennis Möllmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anja Knobloch | |
Production driver | Willy Necke | |
Production driver | Christoph Busse | |
Production driver | Klaas Schoor | |
Production driver | Marius Hähnel | |
Set runner | Ronny Giehm | |
Screenwriter | Yury Winterberg | |
Screenwriter | Roman Kuhn | |
Archive research | Britta Kirchner | |
Production sound mixer | Dirk Krecker | |
Boom operator | Jan Geiling | |
Sound recordist (non fiction) | Moritz Kerst | |
Sound supervisor | Andreas Hintzsch | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Sabine Maier [1] | |
Dialogue editor | Stephan Liepe | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Stunt coordinator | Gerd Grzesczak | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Simon Grzesczak Stuntperformer | Stuntperformer |
Stuntman/woman | Stefan Knappe for Stuntcoop | for Stuntcoop |
Stuntman/woman | Simon Grzesczak | |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Knappe [1] | |
Stuntman/woman | Dennis Grzesczak | |
Commissioning editor in charge | Peter Arens | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Brauburger | |
Commissioning editor | Carl-Ludwig Paeschke | |
Hygiene officer | Sven Schorn | |
Hygiene officer | Thomas Harre | |