Start of shooting | 06/05/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/06/2019 |
Filming regions | Austria, Germany - Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sven-Eric Bechtolf | Berthold Beitz [L] | |
Edgar Selge | Golo Mann [L] | |
Judith Rosmair | Else Beitz [SR] | |
Erni Mangold | Katia Mann [SR] | |
Adrian Zwicker | Ruedi Bliggenstorfer [SR] | |
Michael Benthin | Berthold von Bohlen [SR] | |
Andreas Schröders | Hermann [SR] | |
Pierre Shrady | Herr Bayer [SR] | |
Axel Wandtke | Erich Honecker [SR] | |
Krista Stadler | Trudel Hardieck [SR] | |
Jörg Westphal | Beitz' Fahrer [SR] | |
Anian Zollner | Arndt von Bohlen [SR] | |
Christian Hockenbrink | Heinz Petry [SR] | |
Maya Gorkin | Anna [SR] | |
Bernhard Schütz | Helmut Schmidt [SR] | |
Marcel Rodriguez | spanischer Student [SR] | |
Hassan Lazouane | Schah Mohammed Reza Pahlavi [SR] | |
Mona Pirzad | Farah Pahlavi [SR] | |
Ralf Dittrich | Georg v. Lilienfeld [SR] | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | Mathias Padua [SR] | |
Lars Doppler | Hildebrandt [SR] | |
Martin Bruchmann | Garcia [SR] | |
David Hürten | Student [SR] | |
Peter Miklusz | SS-Kommandant [SR] | |
Amélie Miloy | Mutter Beitz [SR] | |
Elmira Rafizadeh | Dolmetscherin [SR] | |
Heiko Raulin | Polnischer Genosse [SR] | |
Karolina Horster | Sekretärin [SR] | |
Daniel Alexander Kuschewski | Bremer (Journalist) [BP] | |
Stefan Vurchio | Journalist Florian Pfaff [BP] | |
Wieslawa Wesolowska | Überlebende [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler | |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Director of photography | Gero Steffen | |
Additional photography | Beatrice Albrecht | |
Additional photography | Jan Kulkies | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber Trinity lowmode to highmode | Trinity lowmode to highmode |
Steadicam operator | Jörg Schenten ALEXA Mini | ALEXA Mini |
1st assistant camera | Annika Eysel | |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Prinz B-Kamera/ Alexa Mini | B-Kamera/ Alexa Mini |
2nd assistant camera | Heike Groß | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Carl Vinken | |
Rear projection plates operator | Jan Meyer Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Tobias Sieben Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Ben Immel Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach + Fotovorproduktionen | + Fotovorproduktionen |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke 5 DT NRW/Meck.Pomm/Österreich | 5 DT NRW/Meck.Pomm/Österreich |
Camera trainee | Emin Yilmaz NRW part | NRW part |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Elisabeth Kraus 70ger-90ger, 1923,1943 | 70ger-90ger, 1923,1943 |
Costume supervisor | Verena Reuter-Züll historisch, 70er bis 90er Jahre, 1923, 1943 | historisch, 70er bis 90er Jahre, 1923, 1943 |
Assistant costume designer | Vanessa Horsmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Merle Joana Huff | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anabel Olszowka | |
Costume maker | Christiane Kuhlmann Anfertigung 2. Hauptcast männlich | Anfertigung 2. Hauptcast männlich |
Costume maker | Moni Wallberg div.Anzüge Hr. Beitz | div.Anzüge Hr. Beitz |
Additional costumers | Katharina Abele Fitting/Dreh | Fitting/Dreh |
Additional costumers | Anna Krieger Abänderungen/Dreh 2 Tage | Abänderungen/Dreh 2 Tage |
Costume design trainee | Annika Frentzen | |
Director | Dror Zahavi | |
1st AD (local system) | Ed Ehrenberg | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Angel Pinar | |
Script supervisor | Diana Schwieger | |
Extras coordinator | Jenny Villier 1 DT | 1 DT |
Trainee director's department | Louis Hein | |
Editor | Fritz Busse | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle | |
Grip | Nicoline Kurth | |
Gaffer | Jörg Melzer | |
Best boy electric | Luca Scharfenberg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rene Baum | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Wanja Krieger Zusatz 10 DT | Zusatz 10 DT |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Hinz Zusatz | Zusatz |
Hair/makeup designer | Nadia Homri | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Brozy | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fay Hatzius Herstellung Augenbrauen / transferbrows | Herstellung Augenbrauen / transferbrows |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Goyert Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Miriam Hübner hist. 70s/80s | hist. 70s/80s |
Additional make up artist | Elena Schachl 2 days | 2 days |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Paas Fittings und Dreh, historisch | Fittings und Dreh, historisch |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Schneider Hist. 50er/ 70er | Hist. 50er/ 70er |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Brünn | |
Additional make up artist | Annika Gleitsmann Fitting / Dreh | Fitting / Dreh |
Composer | Martin Stock | |
Producer | Katharina M. Trebitsch | |
Delegate producer | Till Derenbach | |
Delegate producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Creative producer | Sebastian Orlac | |
Production designer | Gabriele Wolff | |
Assistant production designer | Christine Jahn | |
Set decorator | Jutta Freyer Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Set decorator | Birgit Esser | |
Assistant set decorator | Kerstin Görgens | |
Construction manager | Boris Bartholomäus | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher Ostsee | Ostsee |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Yasmin Brocksieper | |
Standby props | Stephanie Moldrings | |
Set dresser | Ricci Becker | |
Set dresser | Andreas J Klein Additional-NRW-Waffenfabrik | Additional-NRW-Waffenfabrik |
Set dresser | Jens Mommertz NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner baltic sea | baltic sea |
Assistant stand by props | Immanuel Santalidis | |
Greens person | Stephan van Geldern Bahnhof | Bahnhof |
Location scout | Johannes Reiter | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer Bayern - Salzkammergut | Bayern - Salzkammergut |
Location scout | Frank Meter NRW | NRW |
Scenic painter | Pierre Galic | |
Graphic artist | Cosima Caspelherr | |
Property driver | Bastian Müller-Nagell Setdec Fahrer | Setdec Fahrer |
Property driver | Jochen Richter | |
Line producer | Jörg-Christian Engels und PL | und PL |
Production manager | Jörg-Christian Engels und HL | und HL |
Production manager | Peter Faber Vorbereitung bis 31.03.2019 | Vorbereitung bis 31.03.2019 |
Production manager | Oliver Wissmann WDR | WDR |
Production coordinator | Efimia Panidou Produktionskoordinatorin Verträge | Produktionskoordinatorin Verträge |
Production coordinator | Franzi Stang NRW, Meck-Pomm, Bayern, Österreich | NRW, Meck-Pomm, Bayern, Österreich |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp von Brockhausen | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Velmans | |
Location manager (local system) | Daniela Pennekamp | |
Travel coordinator | Karl Gascard Vorbereitung bis 03.05.2019 | Vorbereitung bis 03.05.2019 |
Set manager/ floor manager | David Richter | |
Assistant location manager | Len Reddemann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Michael Kleinfeld | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel Paulus | |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
Production driver | David Friedewald | |
Production driver | Gerald Jenner Bayern Österreich tei | Bayern Österreich tei |
Set runner | Marvin Huth | |
Set runner | Andre Kruse | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Orlac | |
Production sound mixer | Josef Pörzchen | |
Boom operator | Marco Strick | |
Sound designer | Alexander Weuffen | |
Sound designer | Karl Atteln | |
Sound editor | Till Schaarschmidt | |
Supervising sound editor | Alexander Weuffen | |
Dialogue editor | Adrian Lo | |
Audio description mixer | Alessandro Mongardini | |
Commissioning editor | Nina Klamroth WDR | WDR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] | |
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX | SFX |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandsicherheitswache | Brandsicherheitswache |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Basisfahrzeuge komplett | Basisfahrzeuge komplett |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte | |
Production Services | plan-b-services various cleanings | various cleanings |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Elisabeth Kraus | KB: Elisabeth Kraus |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH KB: Elisabeth Kraus | KB: Elisabeth Kraus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Elisabeth Kraus | KB: Elisabeth Kraus |
Decoration | Vorfilm Ostsee | Ostsee |
Props | admk™ - Agentur für digitale Einspieler, Computer Grafiken, Animationen Historical graphics & designs | Historical graphics & designs |
Props | Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG Möbel, Einrichtungsgegenstände, Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel | Möbel, Einrichtungsgegenstände, Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche Köln | Alle Bereiche Köln |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Design / Print / Apps | Design / Print / Apps |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Mercedes Taxi W123 1976 und weitere Autos als Spielfahrzeuge | Mercedes Taxi W123 1976 und weitere Autos als Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge DDR 1975 | Spielfahrzeuge DDR 1975 |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Beratung, technische Setbetreuung und Tansporte | Beratung, technische Setbetreuung und Tansporte |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation Historische TV-zuspielung | Historische TV-zuspielung |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH | |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH | |
Score /Music | Munich Symphonic Orchestra [de] Score | Score |
Subtitles / Audio description | 48hearts productions Audiodescription Recording and Mixing / German Version | Audiodescription Recording and Mixing / German Version |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 15/01/2020, 8.15 PM |