Director | Simon Verhoeven |
---|---|
Written by | Simon Verhoeven |
Production | Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Locations | Berlin |
---|---|
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Elyas M'Barek | Milo [L] | |
Palina Rojinski | Sunny [L] | |
Frederick Lau | Renzo [L] | |
Taneshia Abt | Mia [SR] | |
Milena Dreissig | Petra [SR] | |
Nikola Kastner | Lucy [SR] | |
Esther Kuhn | Bernadette Kempe [SR] | |
Inga Lessmann | Jenny [SR] | |
Peter Meinhardt | Herbert, [SR] | |
Rauand Taleb | Mennerich [SR] | |
Leon Ullrich | Heiko [SR] | |
Grit Boettcher | Hilde [SR] | |
Caro Cult | Mia [SR] | |
Hendrik Heutmann | Mike [SR] | |
Julian Looman | Jan [SR] | |
Annie Kathleen Trettin | Model [SR] | |
Surho Sugaipov | Orlow [SR] | |
Vivi Gutheinz | Dancer [BP] | |
Joachim Stehle | Tänzer [BP] | |
Steffen Jung | Türsteher [BP] | |
Tiger Kirchharz | Tänzerin [BP] | |
Frank Künster | Franky [BP] | |
Nathalie Nailly | Pretty Woman at Bar [BP] | |
Nils Nadolny | Barkeeper [BP] | |
Loretta Stern | Mary [BP] | |
Jasmin Hielscher | Model |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sylke Nitz | |
Assistant production accountant | Andreas Penkin | |
Post production supervisor | Sven Nuri (Toccata Film) | (Toccata Film) |
Post production supervisor | Daniel Rohm | |
Vfx supervisor | Berter Orpak @Scanline VFX | @Scanline VFX |
Dailies colorist | Maiken Priedemann | |
Director of photography | Jo Heim | |
2nd unit dop | Markus Eckert + Aerial DOP drone shots (+ Pilot Matthias Gihr) | + Aerial DOP drone shots (+ Pilot Matthias Gihr) |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert + Bcam Operator durchgehend | + Bcam Operator durchgehend |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf B-CAM | B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Robert Günther ACam | ACam |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Hoch 1st AC 3 Days B CAM | 1st AC 3 Days B CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Felgitsch A CAM | A CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Jens Koetschau 3 Days B-Cam | 3 Days B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Hoch B CAM | B CAM |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Marjan Grünewald | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Martin Knispel 3 DT Vertretung | 3 DT Vertretung |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Jan Meyer Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Tobias Sieben Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Assistant to video playback operator | Robert Ring Zusatz | Zusatz |
Video assist/playback operator | Maya Koutsoulis Zusatz | Zusatz |
Video assist/playback operator | Kolja Seibold | |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Wehrle Qtake, komplette Technik | Qtake, komplette Technik |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Emil Stege | |
Costume designer | Silke Faber | |
Assistant costume designer | Laura Unger | |
Assistant costume designer | Maria Müller-Donges | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Biskaborn | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin Cast | Cast |
Additional costumers | Kristin Hofmann | |
Additional costumers | Pauline Claus | |
SFX costume | Karoline Hinz Sloth | Sloth |
Director | Simon Verhoeven | |
1st AD (local system) | Christian Schelb | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Fabian Goetz | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Hanna Frieda Lange | |
Script supervisor | Nicole Birkholz | |
Extras coordinator | Mario Ziemkendorf | |
Extras coordinator | Nico Markert 3 DT | 3 DT |
Key grip | Christian Scheibe Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Jacobus Van Rooyen | |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Chris Böck | |
Best boy electric | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Finn Gosch | |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Wennemann | |
Additional electrician | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Richard Rippinger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke Hair/ Makeup Artist | Hair/ Makeup Artist |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Baier | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Peter Bour Chefmaskenbildner | Chefmaskenbildner |
Additional make up artist | Rebekka Schwark | |
Additional make up artist | Silke Zeitz | |
Additional make up artist | Oliver Hildebrandt | |
Additional make up artist | Susi Bär | |
Additional make up artist | Paula Leupold | |
Additional make up artist | Anna von Gwinner tattoos | tattoos |
Additional make up artist | Irina Schwarz | |
Producer | Erik May Producer The Bachelors Musik Video im Film | Producer The Bachelors Musik Video im Film |
Producer | Max Wiedemann | |
Producer | Quirin Berg | |
Producer | Elena Gruschka | |
Assistant to producer | Hannah Leuze | |
Production designer | Tommy Stark | |
Assistant production designer | Isabelle Siegrist | |
Art director | Christian Pralle | |
Set decorator | Desiree Peton Szb.: Tommy Stark | Szb.: Tommy Stark |
Assistant set decorator | Jule Eggerss | |
Prop master | Daniel Sandberg | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Lena Häntsch | |
Standby props | Denise Wissmann | |
Set dresser | Felix Ott SetDresser | SetDresser |
Set dresser | Seth Turner | |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Set dresser | Georg Baur Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Karl Hass | |
Assistant stand by props | Timo Greb | |
Practical electrician | Christian Anters | |
Location scout | Martin Zillger | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer 35 Arbeitstage | 35 Arbeitstage |
Set builder | Moritz Kosanke Set Baubühne | Set Baubühne |
Scenic painter | Macarena Zúñiga Infante | |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Graphic artist | Rosi Díaz Roigt | |
Graphic artist | Oliver Landgraf Logodesign, Keyartdesign, Plakatdesign "Nightlife" | Logodesign, Keyartdesign, Plakatdesign "Nightlife" |
Graphic artist | Claudia Behrens Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Property driver | Andre Kronberg | |
Property driver | Leonard Herfurth SETDEC | SETDEC |
Junior set dresser | Julia Pimentel | |
Line producer | Sofie Scherz-Fleischer | |
Line production coordinator | Michelle Mucha | |
Assistant to line producer | Antonia Heinrichs | |
Production manager | Daniel Mattig Berlin | Berlin |
Calculation | Madeleine Remy Div.Fssg. Drehpl./KalkEntwürfe | Div.Fssg. Drehpl./KalkEntwürfe |
Production coordinator | Anke Reichel | |
Assistant production manager | Felix Schwegler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Jentsch PL: Daniel Mattig | PL: Daniel Mattig |
Location manager (local system) | Pierre Eisenhut Berlin + Brandenburg | Berlin + Brandenburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Denis Küper | |
Assistant location manager | Hendrik Piwinger | |
Assistant location manager | Anton Heidrich Berlin & Brandenburg | Berlin & Brandenburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jennifer Cassel | |
Production driver | Jens Hoffmann [1] | |
Production driver | Brendan Rousseau | |
Production driver | Tobias Zepezauer Personal Driver | Personal Driver |
Set runner | Max von Dadelsen Internship | Internship |
Set runner | Leonie Zincke | |
Screenwriter | Simon Verhoeven | |
Production sound mixer | Justus Wirth 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Bernhard Joest | |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch Vertretung 5DT | Vertretung 5DT |
Dialogue editor | Christoph Merkele | |
Foley editor | Clemens Becker | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Stunt coordinator | Martin Cronebach | |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek face off stunts&rigging | face off stunts&rigging |
Stuntman/woman | Lucas Wilson Main Stuntdouble for Elyas M'Barek, including Parkour Stunts | Main Stuntdouble for Elyas M'Barek, including Parkour Stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stunt driver | Alister Mazzotti for Face Off | for Face Off |
Stunt rigger | Marc Sieger | |
Stunt rigger | Ronny Horning | |
Stunt rescue diver | Pascal Fourmont lifeguard, safety diver, rescue boards, paramedic | lifeguard, safety diver, rescue boards, paramedic |
Choreographer | Tiger Kirchharz Musikvideo im Film | Musikvideo im Film |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Victoria J. Fode Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion | Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion |
Set medic | Pascal Fourmont lifeguard, paramedic, diver, life-saving equipment (DRK S/Z), boat recovery | lifeguard, paramedic, diver, life-saving equipment (DRK S/Z), boat recovery |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Cameras and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Grip | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Grip | Mateco [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Lighting and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | TLT Event AG | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Hybrid Balloon | Hybrid Balloon |
Advertising/Presentations | The White Rabbit Artwork adaption to create further marketing material | Artwork adaption to create further marketing material |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag) | Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag) |
Production Services | B.O.E.S.-Service Personenschutz | Personenschutz |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer & Base Generator & Equipment | + Trailer & Base Generator & Equipment |
Production Services | Kayfu Catering GbR | |
Production Services | Tauchbereitschaft Berlin lifeguard, paramedic, diver, life-saving equipment (DRK S/Z), boat recovery | lifeguard, paramedic, diver, life-saving equipment (DRK S/Z), boat recovery |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Silke Faber | KB: Silke Faber |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Police uniforms | Police uniforms |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Silke Faber | KB: Silke Faber |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costumes: Silke Faber | costumes: Silke Faber |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Locations and Studios | zlocationz | |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik Support | Grafik Support |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Imitat Soft Dummys Instrumente | Soft Dummys Instrumente |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Police car | Police car |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
DVD Production | The White Rabbit | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH ADR recording facility | ADR recording facility |
Subtitles / Audio description | Audioskript AD + SDH | AD + SDH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Simon Verhoeven | 2021 | German Film Award [de] Most visited film | Most visited film | Nominated |
Simon Verhoeven | 2021 | Club der Filmjournalisten Berlin e.V. [de] Ernst Lubitsch Prize | Ernst Lubitsch Prize | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2021 | German Film Award [de] Most visited film | Most visited film | Winner |
Quirin Berg | 2021 | German Film Award [de] Most visited film | Most visited film | Winner |
Palina Rojinski | 2021 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste Darstellerin national | Beste Darstellerin national | Winner |
Simon Verhoeven | 2020 | Romy [at] Bestes Buch Kinofilm | Bestes Buch Kinofilm | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2020 | Romy [at] Beste Produktion Kinofilm | Beste Produktion Kinofilm | Nominated |
Quirin Berg | 2020 | Romy [at] Beste Produktion Kinofilm | Beste Produktion Kinofilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | SAT.1 | Sunday, 04/09/2022, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Austria | Friday, 14/02/2020 | |
Theatre release | Switzerland | Thursday, 13/02/2020 | |
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 13/02/2020 |