Director | Stephan Wagner |
---|---|
Written by | Florian Oeller, Robin Alexander (literary source) |
Production | Carte Blanche International GmbH [de], RBB - Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg [de], NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] |
Locations | u.a. Berlin, Bayreuth, Heidenau, München, Südtirol, Wien, Budapest |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Imogen Kogge | Angela Merkel [L] | |
Josef Bierbichler | Horst Seehofer [L] | |
Wolfgang Pregler | Thomas de Maizière [L] | |
Tristan Seith | Peter Altmaier [L] | |
Timo Dierkes | Sigmar Gabriel [L] | |
Walter Sittler | Frank-Walter Steinmeier [L] | |
Gisela Aderhold | Beate Baumann [L] | |
Rüdiger Vogler | Wolfgang Schäuble [L] | |
Radu Banzaru | Viktor Orbán [SR] | |
Silvina Buchbauer | Eva Christiansen [SR] | |
Simon Licht | Bernhard Kotsch [SR] | |
Uwe Preuss | Joachim Sauer [SR] | |
Oliver Urbanski | Hanno Stemberger [SR] | |
Matthias Kupfer | Markus Söder [SR] | |
Felix Hellmann | Michael Backhaus [SR] | |
Peter Raffalt | Christoph Heusgen [SR] | |
Justus Carrière | Manfred Schmidt [SR] | |
Angela Jacobi | Karolina Gernbauer [SR] | |
Judith Hofmann | Elisa Bader [SR] | |
Jürgen Fischer | Alexander Dobrindt [SR] | |
Germain Wagner | Jean-Claude Juncker [SR] | |
Bernhard Schir | Werner Faymann [SR] | |
Peter Kremer | Holger Münch [SR] | |
Michael Benthin | Hans-Georg Maaßen [SR] | |
Jörg Westphal | Dieter Romann [SR] | |
Orlando Süss | Sebastian Kurz [SR] | |
Laszlo I. Kish | Jósef Czukor [SR] | |
Zsolt Bács | János Lázár [SR] | |
Vasilis Spiliopoulos | Alexis Tsipras [SR] | |
Claudius Franz | Jens Spahn [SR] | |
Rainer Ewerrien | Mitarbeiter Pro Asyl [SR] | |
Elisa Thiemann | Asyl [SR] | |
Dirc Simpson | Schumann [SR] | |
Attila Georg Borlan | hungarian police major Örnagy Szabó Ferenc [SR] | |
Urs Remond | Steffen Seibert |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx supervisor | Tobias Schreeck | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Felix Batzer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Marco Haupt | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Schreeck | |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Director of photography | Thomas Benesch | |
1st assistant camera | Arite Szadkowski | |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger | |
2nd assistant camera | Marcus Allemann | |
2nd assistant camera | Fe Bossert Teil Österreich | Teil Österreich |
2nd assistant camera | Lasse Liebelt Vertretung | Vertretung |
DIT digital imaging technician | Siegfried Kuckstein | |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Dmitrijs Fjodorovs | |
Still photographer | Volker Roloff | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Petra Kilian 2015 | 2015 |
Assistant costume designer | Stefanie Schulze | |
Assistant costume designer | Ulrika Böhm | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Wiebke Warskulat Additional wardrobe for extras | Additional wardrobe for extras |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Wieseler Zusatz 18/28 Dt | Zusatz 18/28 Dt |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Hatzel | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Marlene Sichelschmidt | |
Director | Stephan Wagner | |
1st AD (local system) | Walter Bednarik | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Francesco Alessandro Rondina | |
Script continuity | Anke Teuber | |
Trainee director's department | Noah Göllner | |
Editor | Stephan Wagner | |
Gaffer | Christofer Durth | |
Best boy electric | Dennis Schlegel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Siefert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ferdinand Fehlberg Additional 7SD | Additional 7SD |
Additional electrician | Tom Sperling | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Kosse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gloria Göschel Hair & Make Up Artist Maincast | Hair & Make Up Artist Maincast |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Förster Perückenherstellung | Perückenherstellung |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marika Knappe HOD | HOD |
Fx makeup artist | Jenny Wieland SFX Maske for character Peter Altmaier (Tristan Seith) | SFX Maske for character Peter Altmaier (Tristan Seith) |
Additional make up artist | Anne Fonfara | |
Additional make up artist | Judith Anthony | |
Composer | Irmin Schmidt | |
Producer | Alexander van Dülmen | |
Producer | Stephan Wagner | |
Supervising producer | Andre Zoch | |
Assistant to producer | Jeanne Fritzsche | |
Assistant to producer | Hassan Marjoub | |
Production designer | Matthias Klemme | |
Assistant production designer | Sebastian Demuss Preproduction | Preproduction |
Set decorator | Felicity Good | |
Set decoration coordinator | Fabienne Müller Assistant Set Decorator | Assistant Set Decorator |
Prop master | Johannes Pfaller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marianne Kotulek | |
Standby props | Sandra (Sunny) Gräber | |
Computer/video playback supervisor | Jan-Hendrik Maibaum | |
Set dresser | Tatjana Kosanke | |
Set dresser | Susanne Steckel | |
Set dresser | Peggy Dix Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Ana Julia | |
Set dresser | John Facenfield | |
Assistant stand by props | Johanna Kutowsky | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Roman Pusch | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Set builder | Matthias Prange | |
Set builder | Lars Täger | |
Set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Set builder | Norbert Schröder [1] | |
Scenic painter | Michael Lenz | |
Graphic artist | Dennis Hahn | |
Graphic artist | Ana Julia Gonzalez | |
Graphic artist | Andreas Schürmeyer | |
Prop hand | Johanna Thoma | |
Property driver | Hartmut Dengiz | |
Property driver | Alex Bechberger | |
Line producer | Ralph Brosche | |
Production manager | Winfried Demuss | |
Production coordinator | Sebastian Gosch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Isabell Brandenburg | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Mackrodt | |
Location manager (local system) | Henrik Greisner | |
Location manager (local system) | Ruggero de Virgiliis Brussels (BE), Obergurgl (AT) | Brussels (BE), Obergurgl (AT) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat Berlin, Bayreuth, Bamberg | Berlin, Bayreuth, Bamberg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Keno Varban Plate Unit | Plate Unit |
Assistant location manager | Philipp Gabriel | |
Production assistant | Elsa Lehmann | |
Production driver | Ariane Windsperger | |
Production driver | Olaf Grützner | |
Screenwriter | Florian Oeller | |
Literary source | Robin Alexander Sachbuch | Sachbuch |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Prescher | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Hill | |
Sound designer | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Foley editor | Tobias Festag additional Foley edit | additional Foley edit |
Foley artist | Joh Weisgerber | |
Commissioning editor | Kerstin Freels rbb | rbb |
Commissioning editor | Martina Zöllner | |
Commissioning editor | Christian Granderath NDR | NDR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Carte Blanche International GmbH [de] | |
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun & kleine Rollen | & kleine Rollen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment | + Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies | Walkies |
Production Services | Home Green and Clean | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Basisfahrzeuge komplett | Basisfahrzeuge komplett |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Fahrzeug Umsetzungen | Fahrzeug Umsetzungen |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Petra Kilian | KB: Petra Kilian |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Kilian | KB: Petra Kilian |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Petra Klilian | KB: Petra Klilian |
Decoration | Design & Musterbau Motiv Siemens Villa und Festspielplatz | Motiv Siemens Villa und Festspielplatz |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Locations and Studios | MDG Media Development Group GmbH | |
Makeup and Hair | Manufaktur Perückenanfertigung Merkel / I. Kogge, Söder / Matthias Kupfer | Perückenanfertigung Merkel / I. Kogge, Söder / Matthias Kupfer |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | LEON Actionteam Dummy weapons | Dummy weapons |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Herz Medical GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Erstellung KFZ Plates | Erstellung KFZ Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tristan Seith | 2021 | German Drama Award [de] supporting actor | supporting actor | Nominated |
Stephan Wagner | 2020 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Produktion | Produktion | Winner |
Christian Granderath | 2020 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Nominated |
Andre Zoch | 2020 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Nominated |
Kerstin Freels | 2020 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Nominated |
Alexander van Dülmen | 2020 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Produktion | Produktion | Winner |
Martina Zöllner | 2020 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Redaktion/Producing/Dramaturgie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 15/04/2020, 8.15 PM |