Director | Heidi Kranz, Dennis Satin |
---|---|
Written by | Christiane Bubner, Herbert Kugler, Andreas Heckmann |
Production | Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 10/04/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/06/2018 |
Locations | Leipzig Dresden |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 70-78 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Elisabeth Lanz | Dr. Susanne Mertens [SS] | |
Dennenesch Zoudé | Zoodirektorin Dr. Amal Bekele [SS] | |
Sven Martinek | Dr. Lenz [SS] | |
Ursela Monn | Charlotte Baumgart [SS] | |
Gunter Schoß | Prof. Georg Baumgart [SS] | |
Lennart Betzgen | Jonas Mertens [SS] | |
Thorsten Wolf | Conny Weidner, Cheftierpfleger [SS] | |
Martin Gruber | Frank Hoffmann [LE] | |
Tom Quaas | Hans Gründling [LE] | |
Jonathan Beck | Assistent der Zoodirektorin [SSR] | |
Hugo Grimm | Hannes Zoller [SSR] | |
Maxine Kazis | Karoline Schneider [SSR] | |
Lara-Maria Wichels | Tanja Passlack [SSR] | |
Alexander Becht | Trainer Tom [SSR] | |
Kristin Meyer | Dr. Heitkamp [SSR] | |
Deborah Schneidermann | Luisa Baltrutsch [SSR] | |
Frank Sieckel | n.n [SSR] | |
Michael Baral | Dr. Streb [SR] | |
Jana Bauke | Isolde Rauch [SR] | |
Nadja Engel | Taxifahrerin [SR] | |
Philipp Kastner | Motorradhändler [SR] | |
Manuel Mairhofer | Kai [SR] | |
Jörg Malchow | Mike Schmidt [SR] | |
Liv Wirth | Pflegerin Marlene Czermak [SR] | |
Jochen Hägele | Pierre de Bois [SR] | |
Moritz Heidelbach | Journalist [SR] | |
Louise Sophie Arnold | Merle [SR] | |
Brigitte Böttrich | Frau Deters [SR] | |
Jerry Kwarteng | Dr. Jack Stuart [SR] | |
Anne Rathsfeld | Kathrin Peters [SR] | |
Patrick Dewayne | Matthew Morgan [SRE] | |
Jean-Claude Knobbe | Bauarbeiter [SRE] | |
Robert Lohr | Gabriel Zimmermann [SRE] | |
Thomas Stecher | Professor Eich [SRE] | |
Yuho Yamashita | Dr. Wus Assistentin [SRE] | |
Hannes Gastinger | Prof. August Oberstaller [SRE] | |
Jonas Fürstenau | Journalist [BP] | |
Marina Ziora | Rezeptionistin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Rick Künzel | |
Colorist | Markus Wawra | |
Director of photography | Sven Kirsten | |
Director of photography | Florian Licht 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Camera operator | Inka Sackenheim 1 Tag Operator für den Kran | 1 Tag Operator für den Kran |
Additional photography | Niklas J. Hoffmann B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
Drone camera operator | Martin Paschkowski | |
1st assistant camera | Paul Günther ALEXA/ Ersatz 1 DT | ALEXA/ Ersatz 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Inka Sackenheim 3 Wochen Vertretung B-Kamera | 3 Wochen Vertretung B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Flu Popow 5DT, A Cam, Alexa/FS7, Gimbal | 5DT, A Cam, Alexa/FS7, Gimbal |
1st assistant camera | Martin Mikußies 1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Panasonic EVA-1, Gimbal | 1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Panasonic EVA-1, Gimbal |
1st assistant camera | Torsten Seidler 1 DT B-Cam | 1 DT B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger 31DT A-Cam | 31DT A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Boris Treffert Block 3 A Kamera Alexa | Block 3 A Kamera Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Paschkowski | |
Still photographer | Steffen Junghans | |
Extras/bit player casting | Katharina Foelsch | |
Costume designer | Jutta Eckerlin Folgen 70-73 | Folgen 70-73 |
Costume designer | Ingrid Weiß Folge 74-78 | Folge 74-78 |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Malze | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jentel Ernst | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Josef Weitenbörner | |
Director | Heidi Kranz | |
Director | Dennis Satin | |
2nd unit director | Robert Obermair | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Obermair | |
1st AD (local system) | Jörner Hartung Fo: 70-73 | Fo: 70-73 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Thomas Schammer Regisseurin Heidi Kranz | Regisseurin Heidi Kranz |
Script supervisor | Paloma-Maria Klose Folge 74-78 | Folge 74-78 |
Script continuity | Anke Wagner | |
Extras coordinator | Thomas Schammer | |
Trainee director's department | Thomas Schammer | |
Editor | Claudia Fröhlich Folgen 74 - 76 | Folgen 74 - 76 |
Editor | Siao Lee 'Lili' Wang 70-73 | 70-73 |
Key grip | Daniel Krause | |
Key grip | Sebastian Krückl div Vertretungen | div Vertretungen |
Grip | Ron Lüscher und Lichtassistent | und Lichtassistent |
Gaffer | Wilfried Kieburg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Braumann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Braumann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ricarda Knödler Folgen 70-73 | Folgen 70-73 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christin Goy 9 Folgen | 9 Folgen |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Lehmann | |
Producer | Dr. Susanne Wolfram | |
Executive producer | Jana Brandt | |
Assistant to producer | Peggy Brode | |
Production designer | Reinhard Glöde | |
Assistant production designer | Felix Scholz Folgen 70-78 | Folgen 70-78 |
Prop master | Arndt Kühne Folgen 70-73 | Folgen 70-73 |
Prop master | Kerstin Nicklisch Folge 74-78 | Folge 74-78 |
Standby props | Marc Wadewitz | |
Set builder | Karsten Hochmuth | |
Set builder | Ines Wüllner | |
Prop maker | Felix Scholz Malerei / Grafik, Architekturmodell | Malerei / Grafik, Architekturmodell |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Graphic artist | Jean-Philipp Ihle Computer-/Handy Screens | Computer-/Handy Screens |
Graphic artist | Martin Schröder [1] | |
Line producer | Christian Dreßler | |
Assistant to line producer | Maria Krause | |
Production manager | Jens Laukner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Niels Hein | |
Location manager (local system) | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Location manager (local system) | Kerstin Stein | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Johanna Laatz 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Production secretary | Luise Kehm Dramaturgische Assistentin der Produzentin | Dramaturgische Assistentin der Produzentin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johanna Laatz Folge 74-78 | Folge 74-78 |
Blocker | Thomas Schammer | |
Production driver | Willy Necke | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
Set runner | Juliane Gräfe Folge 70-73 | Folge 70-73 |
Screenwriter | Herbert Kugler | |
Screenwriter | Christiane Bubner | |
Screenwriter | Andreas Heckmann | |
Script consultant | Katrin Merkel | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Schiefer | |
Production sound mixer | Alexander Schindler | |
Boom operator | Michael Moran | |
Commissioning editor | Denise Langenhan | |
Commissioning editor | Meike Götz | |
Consultant | Sarah Zeising Medizin | Medizin |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer UHU | UHU |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen Dresden | Komparsen Dresden |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil 7,5 t | Maskenmobil 7,5 t |
Production Services | Moviecatering Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Script | Merkelscripts | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Jutta Eckerlin | KB: Jutta Eckerlin |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Jutta Eckerlin | KB: Jutta Eckerlin |
Sound (Postproduction) | Metrix Media |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH | 2019 | Fair Film Award Fiction 2019 Serie | Serie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 10/10/2006 |