Director | Thomas Stuber |
---|---|
Written by | Till Kleinert (head writer), Anna Stoeva (head writer), Erol Yesilkaya, Benjamin Karalic (re-writer), Thomas Stuber (re-writer) |
Production | Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG [de], Lago Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 16/09/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/01/2020 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Charly Hübner | Jaschek [SS] | |
Alexander Scheer | Kater [SS] | |
Tristan Göbel | Juri [SS] | |
Lilith Stangenberg | Cleo [SS] | |
Daniel Sträßer | Scherbe [SS] | |
Rike Eckermann | Gitti [SSR] | |
Andrea Guo | Loan [SSR] | |
Kathrin Wehlisch | Kathi [SSR] | |
Stefan Haschke | Björn [SSR] | |
Siad Mijthab | Niko [SSR] | |
Michael Specht | Lenin [SSR] | |
Béla Gábor Lenz | Ninja [SSR] | |
Stephanie Stremler | Helgi [SSR] | |
Eva Weißenborn | Ingrid [SSR] | |
James [SSR] | Kaze Uzumaki | |
Friederike Frerichs | Old Lady [SR] | |
Jörn Hentschel | Zettel [SR] | |
Sven Hönig | Jimi [SR] | |
Monika Oschek | Maja [SR] | |
Long Dang-Ngoc | Mao [SR] | |
Olaf Burmeister | Querulant [SR] | |
Elias Eisold | Hagen [SR] | |
Axel Neumann | Heizer [SR] | |
Haidils Idrissou | Ufuk [SR] | |
Caroline Junghanns | Frau Löber [SRE] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kay Wiedemann Payroll Accountant | Payroll Accountant |
Production accountant | Kerstin Barow | |
Assistant production accountant | Ulrike Winkler | |
Post production supervisor | Tolke Palm | |
Screen designer | Jean-Philipp Ihle Video-Zuspieler | Video-Zuspieler |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Mietzner ARRI Mitte Berlin | ARRI Mitte Berlin |
Title designer | Micki Fröhlich | |
Colorist | Johannes Röckl | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Paul Andexel ARRI Mitte Berlin | ARRI Mitte Berlin |
Digital intermediate assistant | Tim Litwinschuh DI Engineer for ARRI Mitte // QC Operator // Mastering | DI Engineer for ARRI Mitte // QC Operator // Mastering |
Director of photography | Carlo Jelavic 2 Episodes | 2 Episodes |
Director of photography | Peter Matjasko | |
2nd unit dop | Conrad Lobst | |
Camera operator | Conrad Lobst B-Cam | Gimbal R2 | B-Cam | Gimbal R2 |
1st assistant camera | Axel Stock B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Simon Hamann A Kam | A Kam |
2nd assistant camera | Peter Zender | |
2nd assistant camera | Cornelius Blumentritt B-Cam | B-Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Bertrand Glosset LUT, Onset grading, quality check, LTO 7... | LUT, Onset grading, quality check, LTO 7... |
Video assist/playback operator | Ole Valentin Schwartz | |
Video assist/playback operator | Jona Riese Vertretung 1DT | Vertretung 1DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Bastian Godoy | |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting director (teenagers) | Jacqueline Rietz | |
Costume designer | Anna Wübber | |
Assistant costume designer | Nelly Hohmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Marylin Rammert | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Suska Göldner Setkostüm Zusatz | Setkostüm Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Simone Kreska | |
Additional costumers | Aline Hollstein | |
Costume buyer | Pauline Näscher | |
Costume dyeing | Sonia Inés Rocha | |
Director | Thomas Stuber | |
1st AD (local system) | Kai Siggelkow (Pre production 2018 only) | (Pre production 2018 only) |
1st AD (local system) | Anne Braucks | |
Assistant to director | Johannes Prondzinsky | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Paula Tuschner | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Gabriele Ablasser | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Nico Markert 3rd AD Crowd Additional | 3rd AD Crowd Additional |
Script supervisor | Conrad Schmidt substitute, 23 days | substitute, 23 days |
Script supervisor | Melanie Fronicke | |
Actor coach | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder-und Jugendliche | für Kinder-und Jugendliche |
Extras coordinator | Nico Markert 1 DT | 1 DT |
Extras coordinator | Paul Hoffmann 1 day | 1 day |
Extras coordinator | Paul Kupetz 1 SD | 1 SD |
Extras coordinator | Gabriele Ablasser | |
Trainee director's department | Johannes Prondzinsky | |
Editor | Kaya Inan | |
Editor | Julia Kovalenko | |
Assistant editor | Tanja Zilg | |
VFX editor | Tanja Zilg | |
Key grip | Matthias Neumeister | |
Key grip | Sebastian Krückl 2 days, B-Cam & 2nd Unit | 2 days, B-Cam & 2nd Unit |
Key grip | Gregor Blüher | |
Key grip | Michael Geyer | |
Grip | Matthias Neumeister | |
Grip | Gregor Blüher | |
Grip trainee | Jayden Bailey 1 week | 1 week |
Gaffer | Tarek Shayne Tabet 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Gaffer | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Dimmer board operator | Sulev Rikko | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Philipp Lange Set Lighting | Set Lighting |
Additional electrician | Martin Beck | |
Lighting assistant | Kevin Ruhland | |
Lighting assistant | Dennis Gadour | |
Lighting assistant | Manuel Musch | |
Lighting assistant | Luca Nagel 10DT Zusatz | 10DT Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Jayden Bailey | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Emilia Grund | |
Hair/makeup designer | Emilia Grund | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Aljona Kassner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Johannes Gundlach | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katja Schulze [1] | |
Fx makeup artist | Julia Grieshaber / Aushilfe (1T) | / Aushilfe (1T) |
Fx makeup artist | Adriana Fiedler Zusatz Crowd | Zusatz Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Virginie Thomann | |
Producer | Marco Mehlitz | |
Executive producer | Quirin Schmidt | |
Executive producer | Markus Golisano für Sky Studios | für Sky Studios |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Paul Zischler | |
Production designer | Jenny Roesler | |
Assistant production designer | Sophie Lübben | |
Art director | Stefanie Kromrei | |
Art director | Florian Kaposi one week shooting October + Studio 2020 + prep MDM 2020 | one week shooting October + Studio 2020 + prep MDM 2020 |
Set decorator | Maria Klingner | |
Set decorator | Corazon Rial y Costas Additional | Additional |
Assistant set decorator | Elias Emde | |
Set decoration buyer | Heike Pauketat | |
Set decoration buyer | Fritzi Heubaum | |
Construction coordinator | Steffen Petschauer | |
Prop master | Arndt Kühne | |
Prop master | Nadine Brendel | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Jörg Schade | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marianne Kotulek | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Fritz Jürgens Außenrequisitenassistent 2. Drehhälfte | Außenrequisitenassistent 2. Drehhälfte |
Standby props | Oliver Hollstein | |
Standby props | Arndt Kühne MDM | MDM |
Standby props | Elise Janouch | |
Standby props | Esther Häring | |
Set dresser | Sina Welle | |
Set dresser | Frank Noack .. , jerne | .. , jerne |
Set dresser | Jakob Vonau Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Daniela Grömke MDM | MDM |
Set dresser | Julia Pimentel | |
Art department coordinator | Ludowika 'Luka' Mann | |
Assistant stand by props | Teresa Wesely | |
Assistant stand by props | Oliver Hollstein | |
Assistant stand by props | Tabea Krackow | |
Location scout | Sophie Wruck | |
Location scout | Marek Czerwinski mdm - Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen | mdm - Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel Vorbereitung 2019 | Vorbereitung 2019 |
Location scout | Guido Borgers | |
Additional location scout | Martin Pelzl MDM | MDM |
Stand by set builder | Marc Wadewitz | |
Artist painter | Hede Weit Assistance | Assistance |
Artist painter | Felix Maurice Manchon Plastic and pictorial development and execution of the expressions of being | Plastic and pictorial development and execution of the expressions of being |
Draughtsman/set designer | Iris 'Alex' Paschedag | |
Scenic painter | Andrea Lomsché-Manchon | |
Scenic painter | Macarena Zúñiga Infante 2019-2020 | 2019-2020 |
Prop maker | Katrin Westerhausen design dummy "dead cat" | design dummy "dead cat" |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Prop hand | Patrick Mahr | |
Prop hand | Sam Vester | |
Property driver | Boris Will Set Dec Driver | Set Dec Driver |
Property driver | Antonio Allocca Zusatz | Zusatz |
Property driver | Jeff Rüger | |
Property driver | Mark Gleisberg | |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel Zusatz Dez/Jan | Zusatz Dez/Jan |
Set decoration driver | Boris Will | |
Art department trainee | Patrick Mahr | |
Line producer | Bernhard Speck | |
Production manager | Ilja Leptihn only parts of the preparation. | only parts of the preparation. |
Production supervisor | Fabian Klaus für Sky Deutschland | für Sky Deutschland |
Production coordinator | Tobias Wolf Green Production Coordination | Green Production Coordination |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Hufschmidt | |
Production coordinator | Doris Edwards | |
Production coordinator | Vera Maria Jung | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Lehmann Vorbereitung 2018 | Vorbereitung 2018 |
Unit manager (local system) | Tristan Hume | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Kuthe preproduction | preproduction |
Location manager (local system) | Pierre Eisenhut Studio / MDM | Studio / MDM |
Set manager/ floor manager | Denis Küper | |
Assistant location manager | Anna Klöble 2nd Set Al / Set Manager | 2nd Set Al / Set Manager |
Assistant set/floor manager | Leonie Zincke | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jennifer Cassel | |
Production driver | Stefan Noebel-Heise mdm Dessau/ Halle | mdm Dessau/ Halle |
Production driver | Melanie Bähring Zusatz Vorbereitung | Zusatz Vorbereitung |
Production driver | Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast | Produktionsfahrer / Cast |
Production driver | Michael Sittner | |
Production driver | Frank Gust | |
Production driver | Brendan Rousseau | |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Production driver | Jens Hoffmann [1] | |
Set runner | Justus Haufe | |
Set runner | Human Esfandiar Nia | |
Head writer | Anna Stoeva | |
Head writer | Till Kleinert | |
Screenwriter | Erol Yesilkaya | |
Re-writer | Benjamin Karalic | |
Re-writer | Thomas Stuber | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Linus Nickl Episode 3-6 | Episode 3-6 |
Supervising ADR editor | Johanna Wienert | |
Dialogue editor | Tobias Adam | |
Foley editor | Johannes Krause | |
Sound effects editor | Maxi Pongratz | |
Stunt coordinator | Hannes Pastor | |
Stunt coordinator | Lee Huang fight scene | fight scene |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs Double Béla Gábor Lenz | Double Béla Gábor Lenz |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster | |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Stuntman/woman | Joe Tödtling Stuntdouble „Charly Hübner“ | Stuntdouble „Charly Hübner“ |
Stuntman/woman | Cecilia Diesch | |
Stuntman/woman | Ahmed Chaer | |
Stunt rigger | Mirko Stübing | |
Stunt rigger | Lee Huang | |
Stunt rigger | Ronny Horning | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Ulrike Janetzki 2 Wochen in Vertretung (Moloko Catering) | 2 Wochen in Vertretung (Moloko Catering) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Lago Film GmbH als Lago Fernsehen GmbH | als Lago Fernsehen GmbH |
Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Berlin City Cops Police | Police |
Lighting and Utilities | Brainnail Darkening Location Berlin-Buch (former hospital) | Darkening Location Berlin-Buch (former hospital) |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic | Set-Medic |
Production Services | Custodes Consulting Setsecurity mit Diensthund | Setsecurity mit Diensthund |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Catering 2. Hälfte | Catering 2. Hälfte |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Production Services | Moloko Catering Catering 1.Hälfte | Catering 1.Hälfte |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | GCH Hotel Group Radisson Blu Hotel Fürst Leopold, Dessau | Radisson Blu Hotel Fürst Leopold, Dessau |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Anna Wübber | KB: Anna Wübber |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Anna Wübber | KB: Anna Wübber |
Costumes | Couleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Anna Wübber | KB: Anna Wübber |
Costumes | Leipziger Kostüm Allerlei Fitting and costume alteration | Fitting and costume alteration |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Police uniform | Police uniform |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anna Wübber | KB: Anna Wübber |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costumes: Anna Wübber | costumes: Anna Wübber |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Anna Wübber | KB: Anna Wübber |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH Verkleidung Brennofen | Verkleidung Brennofen |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Drapes | Drapes |
Props | Adlershofer Fundus | |
Props | Requisitenspeicher | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH SFX- Absicherung // Feuerwehr | SFX- Absicherung // Feuerwehr |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Vehicles & Transport (multiple) | Vehicles & Transport (multiple) |
Image/Editing | Harrington Media Art & Design GmbH Avid editsuites, Nexis Shared Media Storage | Avid editsuites, Nexis Shared Media Storage |
Sound (Postproduction) | MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH Dolby-Atmos mixing stage | Dolby-Atmos mixing stage |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charly Hübner | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Actor | Best Actor | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Sky [de] | Thursday, 29/10/2020, 8.15 PM |