Production accountant | Klaus Flesch | |
Cashier | Alina Ußfeller | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jörg Baier [1] | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Ralla | |
Director of photography | Carl-Friedrich Koschnick | |
Steadicam operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
1st assistant camera | Andrés Lizana Prado 35mm B-Cam daily | 35mm B-Cam daily |
1st assistant camera | Nina Scheele | |
2nd assistant camera | Helen Sabatzki | |
Video assist/playback operator | Daniel Goldmann | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Still photographer | Joseph Wolfsberg c/o Jürgen Olczyk | c/o Jürgen Olczyk |
Casting director | Uta Seibicke Jugend und Kinderrollen | Jugend und Kinderrollen |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Casting director | Ann Kathrin Weldy Casting Kinder und Jugendliche | Casting Kinder und Jugendliche |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer | Esther Walz | |
Assistant costume designer | Anette Tirler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susanne Paulus-Segerath | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wäldchen Komparsen | Komparsen |
SFX costume | Julia Schell | |
Costume design trainee | Krisha Lindner | |
Director | Oskar Roehler | |
1st AD (local system) | Christian Hoyer 1st AD+Casting Komparsen & Edelkomparsen | 1st AD+Casting Komparsen & Edelkomparsen |
Script continuity | Ruth Tromboukis | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Extras coordinator | Tina Rexilius | |
Trainee director's department | Tina Rexilius | |
Editor | Peter R. Adam | |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Grip | Mario Matic | |
Crane operator | Thomas Hübener | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Horn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Hertzog | |
Balloon light operator | Fabian Friedrich Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting assistant | Kay Kirchhoff | |
Lighting assistant | York Neudel | |
Hair/makeup designer | Heike Merker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Merker HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Schumann | |
Fx makeup artist | Robert Rebele Old-Age-Make-up Nina Hoss | Old-Age-Make-up Nina Hoss |
Additional make up artist | Aylin Özbay | |
Additional make up artist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Composer | Martin Todsharow | |
Arranger | Maurus Ronner Orchestration | Orchestration |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Producer | Bernd Eichinger | |
Production designer | Ingrid Henn | |
Assistant production designer | Heike Lange | |
Assistant production designer | Nicole Heidel | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Christian Nagel Thüringen-Teil Aussenrequisite | Thüringen-Teil Aussenrequisite |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Property assistant | Viv Wittgenstein | |
Location scout | Johanna Ragwitz Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann Malleitung | Malleitung |
Scenic painter | Annette Fritze | |
Scenic painter | Katerina Machacek | |
Scenic painter | Jan Oliver Seibel | |
Graphic artist | Carolin Kipka | |
Art department trainee | Marie-Charlotte Matthäi | |
Line producer | Bernhard Thür | |
Assistant to line producer | Christiane Plum | |
Assistant to line producer | Cornelia Popp Pre- und Postproduction | Pre- und Postproduction |
Production manager | Astrid Kühberger | |
Production coordinator | Sylvia Kube Dreh in Berlin | Dreh in Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Mark Nolting | |
Location manager (local system) | Jessica Schulze Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Johanna Ragwitz Thüringen | Thüringen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Raimund Fink | |
Production secretary | Katharina Kursawe | |
Production assistant | Tobias Gottschlich | |
Production assistant | Sarah Schmidt [1] Set-Runner | Set-Runner |
Assistant set/floor manager | Claudia Schwab Bloc.inc | Bloc.inc |
Production driver | Annabell Etzel | |
Production driver | Martin Kuschan | |
Production driver | Dirk Niemeyer | |
Production driver | Oliver Gimbel | |
Production driver | Steffen Knabe Zusatzfahrer Weimar/Thueringen | Zusatzfahrer Weimar/Thueringen |
Screenwriter | Oskar Roehler | |
Literary source | Michel Houellebecq | |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Boom operator | Ben Krüger | |
Sound designer | Claudia Enzmann | |
Sound designer | Andre Bendocchi-Alves | |
Sound designer | Sven Mevissen 40° Film | 40° Film |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Franka Potente | Double Franka Potente |