Director | Michael Karen |
---|---|
Written by | Natalie Scharf |
Production | Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 03/08/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/10/2017 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Simone Thomalla | Katja Baumann [L] | |
Christoph M. Ohrt | Jan [L] | |
Marco Girnth | Mark Weber [L] | |
Kristo Ferkic | Adrian Steinmann [L] | |
Johannes Herrschmann | Pfarrer Sonnleitner [L] | |
Adina Vetter | Judith Kleinke [L] | |
Merab Ninidze | Cem [L] | |
Günther Brenner | Polizeichef [SR] | |
Cristina do Rego | Fillipa [SR] | |
Sebastian Gerold | Loisl [SR] | |
Johanna Klante | Michelle Schmid [SR] | |
Patrick Mölleken | Peet Hagen [SR] | |
Michael Schlenger | Sachverständiger [SR] | |
Jan Sosniok | Tom Kleink [SR] | |
Wilfried Klaus | Xaver [SR] | |
Christian Ammermüller | Mann mit Handy [SR] | |
Norbert Ortner | Koch Hubert [SR] | |
Lara Tabea Günzel | Marie [SR] | |
Katja Lechthaler | Krankenhausangestellte [BP] | |
Daniela Lara März | Andrea Moser [BP] | |
Cornelia von Fürstenberg | n.n. [BP] | |
Catalina Navarro Kirner | Heidrun Niedermayer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | René Mihatsch | |
Production accountant | Kristov Brändli | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Director of photography | Gunnar Fuß | |
Camera operator | Florian Seemann 2nd Unit Kameramann | 2nd Unit Kameramann |
Drone camera operator | Florian Seemann | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Siebert | |
1st assistant camera | Manuel Steer B Kamera / durchgehend | B Kamera / durchgehend |
2nd assistant camera | Dunya Hosnofsky A - Cam | A - Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Claudio Köhl add. A Cam | add. A Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Ian Fearnley 42 Drehtage Bcam + data cowboy | 42 Drehtage Bcam + data cowboy |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Böttcher add. B-Cam/2DT | add. B-Cam/2DT |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Mitzler 1 DT Ersatz | 1 DT Ersatz |
Video assist/playback operator | Sarah Ahmad | |
Still photographer | Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | |
Casting director | Silke Koch | |
Costume designer | Tatjana Brecht-Bergen | |
Assistant costume designer | Annette Bätz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schmauke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Diana Bähr | |
Director | Michael Karen | |
Script continuity | Sandra Delatron | |
Actor coach (children) | Ruth Wohlschlegel Anya Wendel, Lara Günzel, Jascha Baum, Julia Beautx, Lydia Miesbach, Kristo Ferkic | Anya Wendel, Lara Günzel, Jascha Baum, Julia Beautx, Lydia Miesbach, Kristo Ferkic |
Assistant editor | Anna Porth | |
Key grip | Dominik Müller | |
Grip | Felix Wolf 2. Kamerabühne | 2. Kamerabühne |
Gaffer | Christof Loeckle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roman von Seherr-Thoss | |
Lighting assistant | Tristan von Seherr-Thoss | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grete Pfleger | |
Music consultant | Henriette Hirschberger Sourcen | Sourcen |
Producer | Leif Alexis | |
Producer | Natalie Scharf | |
Production designer | Uta Hampel ZDF series (17) | ZDF series (17) |
Prop master | Manfred Mayer | |
Standby props | Kerstin Wimmer | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann | |
Property driver | Mike Pfeffer | |
Production manager | Rolf Seyfried | |
Production coordinator | Rosi Arbinger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jens Höhne | |
Location manager (local system) | Ivan Cosic | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Jabornicky | |
Production driver | Christof Bojanowski | |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Set runner | Joshua Elgart | |
Set runner | Christiane Flierl +5 DT Vertretung Set-AL(15-18) | +5 DT Vertretung Set-AL(15-18) |
Screenwriter | Natalie Scharf | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Hoenes | |
Sound designer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Grundmann | |
Video-journalist | Benjamin Sorg |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | ascaba® GbR - Alexander & Maximilian Augenthaler Arbeitssicherheit & Brandschutz für Filmproduktionen | Arbeitssicherheit & Brandschutz für Filmproduktionen |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | FES - Film-Equipment-Services Verkehrssicherung | Verkehrssicherung |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Tatjana Brecht-Bergen | KB: Tatjana Brecht-Bergen |
Decoration | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Props | Creative Props + Fahrzeuge | + Fahrzeuge |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med.Ausstattung&RTW | Med.Ausstattung&RTW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt Hoenes Mischung @DFM Grünwald | Mischung @DFM Grünwald |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 13/05/2018 |