Production accountant | Jutta A. Groß-Holler | |
Director of photography | Peter Steuger *historical-1918 | *historical-1918 |
Camera operator | Daniel Horn B-Kamera 10 Tage | B-Kamera 10 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Gökhan Balseven a-cam | a-cam |
1st assistant camera | Yannic Schwerdtfeger B-Kamera 2 Tage | B-Kamera 2 Tage |
2nd assistant camera | Marcus Allemann | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Achim Schwald | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Costume designer | Tanja Gierich 4 Wochen Vorbereitung, 1918 | 4 Wochen Vorbereitung, 1918 |
Costume designer | Dorota Budna 1918 | 1918 |
Costume designer | Filiz Ertas historisch 1918, Hauptcast, Uniformen | historisch 1918, Hauptcast, Uniformen |
Assistant costume designer | Christiane Hoyer 2 Wochen, historisch 1918 | 2 Wochen, historisch 1918 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Astrid Hildebrand / 1918 | / 1918 |
Costume interpreter | Christian Kratzert Kostüme S.Melles | Kostüme S.Melles |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich historisch | historisch |
Director | Christoph Röhl | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Kämmerer historisch 1918 | historisch 1918 |
Script continuity | Jessica Jacqmarcq | |
Extras coordinator | Rebecca Scharlach | |
Editor | Julia Oehring | |
Assistant editor | Florian Klein [2] | |
Key grip | Sandro Große 10 DT | 10 DT |
Key grip | Daniel Horn | |
Grip | Sandro Große | |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Best boy electric | Ralf Prokopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Flow Jean-Louis | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Stefanie Gredig historisch 1918 | historisch 1918 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Yvonne Joseph Maskenbildnerin / Historisch | Maskenbildnerin / Historisch |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Stockmeier Historisch | Historisch |
Additional make up artist | Lena Brendle Hist. 1918 | Hist. 1918 |
Wig maker | Sandra Jethon | |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Producer | M. Walid Nakschbandi | |
Producer | Johanna Behre | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | David Nienhold | |
Production designer | Sylvester Koziolek | |
Art director | Dragan Denda | |
Standby props | Kay Schilling | |
Property assistant | Lars Philippen | |
Graphic artist | Dalia Salamah | |
Line producer | André Kotte | |
Production manager | André Kotte historisch 1918 | historisch 1918 |
Assistant production manager | Susanne Doerry | |
Unit manager (local system) | Balthasar Busmann | |
Production driver | Sam Vester | |
Screenwriter | Lothar Machtan | |
Screenwriter | Dirk Kämper | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Göbel Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Till Röllinghoff | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Nico Berthold | |
Sound designer | Felix Andriessens zusammen mit Tatjana Jakob | zusammen mit Tatjana Jakob |
Commissioning editor | Annette von der Heyde | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Brauburger | |
On air designer | Konstantin Gramalla | |