Director | Hans Steinbichler |
---|---|
Written by | Kit Hopkins, Hans Steinbichler (co-writer) |
Production | Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH), Arte [de/fr] |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 89 Min. |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jan Josef Liefers | Wastl Kronach [L] | |
Julia Koschitz | Elke Kronach [L] | |
Hans-Maria Darnov | Richard Kranz [SR] | |
Christiane Dollmann | Postbotin [SR] | |
Lilly Forgách | Julia Gerosa [SR] | |
Sebastian Fritz | Journalist [SR] | |
Sebastian Griegel | Börnie Graffe [SR] | |
Tom Kreß | Pfleger Graf [SR] | |
Jana Lissovskaia | Oberschwester Alina [SR] | |
Nicholas Reinke | Dr. Bader [SR] | Loïc Guingand |
Jakob Tögel | Dr. David [SR] | |
Stephan Schad | Prof. Dr. Thorsten Rott [SR] | |
Jonathan Müller | Mannie Stuffner [SR] | |
Francis Fulton-Smith | Richter Franz Streibl [SR] | |
Thomas Huber | Stefan Menges [SR] | |
Stefan Merki | Dr. Justus Stein [BP] | |
Gottfried Michl | Wachmann JVA [BP] | |
Dirk Schepanek | Pfleger [BP] | |
Jakub Slodowicz | B-Polizist 1 [BP] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Dr. Max Lindner | |
Marcus Grüsser | Dr. Harald Stern |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Steadicam operator | Niv Abootalebi | |
1st assistant camera | Yvonne Geiler | |
2nd assistant camera | Ramón Seeliger | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Laicher Zusatz | Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Stephan Kuch Dailies Colorist | Dailies Colorist |
Video assist/playback operator | Milan Hoppe | |
Video assist/playback operator | Sebastian Sauer Vertretung für 5 Drehtage | Vertretung für 5 Drehtage |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Costume designer | Caroline Sattler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisanne Roth | |
Additional costumers | Shanti Spohn | |
Costume distressing | Frédérique Guillard + färberei | + färberei |
Director | Hans Steinbichler ZDF/arte; with Jan Josef Liefers, Julia Koschitz, Michael Wittenborn, Francis Fulton-Smith; my producer Michael Souvignier had gained Mollath's trust and we tell his incredible story in the film. Jan "embodies" Mollath | ZDF/arte; with Jan Josef Liefers, Julia Koschitz, Michael Wittenborn, Francis Fulton-Smith; my producer Michael Souvignier had gained Mollath's trust and we tell his incredible story in the film. Jan "embodies" Mollath |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexandra Ortmair | |
Script supervisor | Silvia Ladopoulos | |
Editor | Christian Lonk | |
Key grip | Sebastian Dengler | |
Key grip | Markus Thanner B Kamera 1 Drehtag | B Kamera 1 Drehtag |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ingolf Schmidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Bruno Hendriks | |
Additional electrician | Finn Gosch | |
Additional electrician | Katharina Ziegler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | René Jordan Maskenbildner | Maskenbildner |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Head of Department | Head of Department |
Assistant makeup artist | Tanja Holznagel | |
Composer | Sebastian Pille | |
Music consultant | Christian Lonk | |
Production designer | Heike Lange | |
Set decorator | Kerstin Grund | |
Assistant set decorator | Jutta Glaser | |
Prop master | Valerie Stastny | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Claudia Haschke | |
Standby props | Bettina Sailer | |
Picture car wrangler | Wolfgang Petters | |
Location scout | Marina Winter | |
Set builder | Peter Schuler | |
Set builder | Stefan Musikant | |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann | |
Property driver | Johannes Heilingbrunner | |
Property driver | Frederik Scholz | |
Line producer | Till Derenbach | |
Production manager | André Koebner BY | MUC | BY | MUC |
Assistant production manager | Julia Kötz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Held | |
Location manager (local system) | Jost Willem Vinke | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Bock | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Thomas Tremmel | |
Production driver | Matthias Schrauff | |
Set runner | Jana Klingseisen | |
Screenwriter | Kit Hopkins | |
Co-writer | Hans Steinbichler | |
Audio describer | Christian Simon [1] | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Boom operator | Angelo Hopfer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley recordist | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster Double Julia Koschitz | Double Julia Koschitz |
Stunt driver | Martin Cronebach |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Arte [de/fr] koproduzierend | koproduzierend |
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Alexa Plus HS | Alexa Plus HS |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Sicherung Rennstunt | Sicherung Rennstunt |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Set Wache | Set Wache |
Production Services | FES - Film-Equipment-Services Schilderstellung BGL | Schilderstellung BGL |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte | Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice | |
Image/Editing | BMS BendixenMediaService | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jan Josef Liefers | 2019 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 23/02/2018 |