Director | Stefan Ruzowitzky, Michael Krummenacher |
---|---|
Written by | Peter Kocyla, Rafael Parente, Benjamin Seiler |
Production | NEUESUPER GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/07/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/10/2017 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christiane Paul | Susanne [SS] | |
Mark Waschke | Uli [SS] | |
Fabian Hinrichs | Herrmann [SS] | |
Nora Waldstätten | Marion [SS] | |
Devid Striesow | Klaus [SS] | |
Luisa-Céline Gaffron | Nora [SS] | |
Murathan Muslu | Deniz [SS] | |
Lena Klenke | Leonie [SS] | |
Claude Albert Heinrich | Jonas [SS] | |
Henry Hübchen | Egon [SS] | |
Veit Stübner | Theo [L] | |
Natascha Bondar | Maggie [LE] | |
David Schütter | Robin [SSR] | |
Thomas Prenn | Ben [SSR] | |
Sebastian Achilles | Jens [SSR] | |
Michaela Caspar | Interior Minister [SSR] | |
Luc Feit | Carsten [SSR] | |
Christoph Zrenner | Kurt [SSR] | |
Lena Maria Eikenbusch | Franzi Belitz [SSR] | |
Anne Alexander-Sieder | Strauß [SR] | |
Jörn Hentschel | Heinzelmann [SR] | |
Antonia Holfelder | Ursula [SR] | |
Filip Januchowski | Jacek [SR] | |
Gosia Konieczna | Agata [SR] | |
Tadeusz Kruszynski | Oleg [SR] | |
Thimo Meitner | Daniel [SR] | |
Judith Neumann | Offizierin Ritter [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Lutz [SR] | |
Christofer von Beau | Johnson [SR] | |
Babette Winter | MDB Hoynigen [SR] | |
Nicolai Borger | Sicherheitsmann [SR] | |
David Bredin | Elvis [SR] | |
Sasha Hayes | Domi [SR] | |
Soogi Kang | n.n. [SR] | |
Wolfgang Michael | Jörg [SR] | |
Wolfgang Czeczor | van der Tannen [SR] | |
Jim Förster | Junge im Unterhemd [SR] | |
Ben Hartmann | Matze [SR] | |
Thomas Lawinky | Maiwald [SR] | |
Martina Ysker | Frau Maiwald [SR] | |
Igor Tjumenzev | Tjoscha [SR] | |
Daniel Hauer | Außenminister [SR] | |
Angela Jehring | Robins Jünger [SR] | |
Igor Possewnin | Capo [SR] | |
Olek Konrad Witt | Dawid [SR] | |
Rebecca Dyson-Smith | Diaz [SRE] | |
Katja Wagner | Nachrichtensprecherin [SRE] | |
Vinzenz Wagner | Egon Jung [SRE] | |
Nina Weisz | Frau Strehlke [SRE] | |
Sabine Werner | Schwester Hofmann [SRE] | |
Maximilian Pekrul | Venturini [BP] | |
Frederik Schmid | meuternder Soldat [BP] | |
Ralf Tempel | Bundeswehrsprecher [BP] | |
Avid Moss | Gang Anführer [BP] | |
Susanne Stern | Frau Timm [BP] | |
Philipp Wirz | Mann auf dem Parkdeck [BP] | |
Andreas Dubois | Nachrichtensprecher [BP] | |
Matthias Schendel | Anführer Lynchmob [BP] | |
Documentary Speaker [BP] | Ralf Tempel | |
Göksen Güntel | Frau Kara [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Thomas Scheibe | |
Assistant production accountant | David Christoph | |
Post production supervisor | Julia Brachert Picture | Picture |
Vfx supervisor | Manfred Büttner | |
Title designer | Andy Bittner Opening credits | Opening credits |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid alle Folgen ( 1-8 ) | alle Folgen ( 1-8 ) |
Colorist | Omri Peled additional color grading | additional color grading |
Director of photography | Jakob Wiessner | |
Director of photography | Benedict Neuenfels | |
Camera operator | Bernhard Russow A Cam Nachdreh | A Cam Nachdreh |
Camera operator | Phillip Wölke | |
Camera operator | Thomas Schiller | |
Drone camera operator | Norwin Hatschbach Nachdreh schwebewerk | Nachdreh schwebewerk |
Gimbal system operator | Bernhard Russow MOVI Pro, Nachdreh | MOVI Pro, Nachdreh |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Schiller + A-Cam Operator 2.Block | + A-Cam Operator 2.Block |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Erben A-Cam, RED | A-Cam, RED |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Greiner 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Marjan Grünewald 2nd Unit A-Kamera, RED WEAPON | 2nd Unit A-Kamera, RED WEAPON |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Kunze 1DT 2 Unit | 1DT 2 Unit |
1st assistant camera | Kalle Kallovsky B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Lars Leier Zusatz 2DT | Zusatz 2DT |
2nd assistant camera | Jan Mayntz Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Anastasiia Gavrilova main Unit 2017-2018 | main Unit 2017-2018 |
2nd assistant camera | Christin Jahrmärker 4 DT Vertretung / Red Dragon | 4 DT Vertretung / Red Dragon |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Hoch 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Phillip Wölke | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Lena Katharina Krause 5 DT | 5 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Melanie Schneider [2] | |
Video assist/playback operator | Yaro Blocksdorff 1DT 2nd Unit Nachdreh | 1DT 2nd Unit Nachdreh |
Video assist/playback operator | Wouter Wirth 3 DT Helping Hand Bayern | 3 DT Helping Hand Bayern |
Still photographer | Julia Terjung | |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Camera trainee | Alexander Jung Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting assistant | Maren Friedrich | |
Costume designer | Max Wohlkönig | |
Costume supervisor | Barbara Haegele | |
Costume supervisor | Ramona Petersen Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Costume supervisor | Carlotta Marmuth Kostümkoordination Cast | Kostümkoordination Cast |
Assistant costume designer | Ute Grenz Komparserie - Fitting & Supervision | Komparserie - Fitting & Supervision |
Assistant costume designer | Nannette Schwarz Uniformen | Uniformen |
Assistant costume designer | Verena Graf Zusatz für München | Zusatz für München |
Key costumer | Iris Weber-Auvray | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lutz Erkens Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Indira Dey Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nancy Géron | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Spengler Cast | Cast |
Additional costumers | Shanti Spohn | |
Additional costumers | Anja Schulinus Cast und Extras | Cast und Extras |
Additional costumers | Jenny Dechêne | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Additional costumers | Antje Rohrberg | |
Additional costumers | Dagmar Morell Fittings Komparsen + 2 DT | Fittings Komparsen + 2 DT |
Additional costumers | Ella Imig | |
Additional costumers | Ronja Krampitz | |
Costume distressing | Cäcilia Hubel | |
Director | Michael Krummenacher | |
Director | Stefan Ruzowitzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Tina Rexilius Prep M. Krummenacher + Nachdreh 2018 | Prep M. Krummenacher + Nachdreh 2018 |
1st AD (local system) | Kai Siggelkow | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Silvia Pernegger | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Rosa Mylord | |
Script continuity | Magnus Maria Holzapfel | |
Actor coach (children) | Simone Heinrich [1] Coaching Vorbereitung Rolle Jonas Steiner | Coaching Vorbereitung Rolle Jonas Steiner |
Extras coordinator | Nina Kreth 10 DT (3rd AD Crowd) | 10 DT (3rd AD Crowd) |
Extras coordinator | Madita Muschket Zusatz 1DT | Zusatz 1DT |
Extras coordinator | Leonie Schwaier Zusatz München | Zusatz München |
Trainee director's department | Felix Antoine | |
Editor | Stine Sonne Munch | |
Assistant editor | Carolin Sonnemann | |
VFX editor | Tobias Schreeck Alle Episoden (1-8) | Alle Episoden (1-8) |
Key grip | Markus Pluta | |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder Zusatz | Zusatz |
Gaffer | Ronald Schwarz | |
Gaffer | Karsten Lau Second Unit | Second Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Schröter Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Constantin Zielske 2. Block | 2. Block |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Anters Zusatz_2 Tage | Zusatz_2 Tage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carsten Klockow 1.Block Vertretung | 1.Block Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn-Lennart Hübscher 1 Block | 1 Block |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | André Poser | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Samuel von Mackensen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Yassin Khateeb | |
Lighting assistant | Anne Stubenrauch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Annett Schulze | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorit Jur | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Emilia Grund | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ines Ransch Make up and Hair | Make up and Hair |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marika Knappe Crowd supervisor 2. Block | Crowd supervisor 2. Block |
Additional make up artist | Topsy Liane Schreiber Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert | |
Additional make up artist | Margarita Rasbasch | |
Additional make up artist | Maja Mogg | |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Additional make up artist | Esther Behrendt München | München |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Schrübbers | |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann | |
Crowd hair and make up supervisor | Andrea Gotowtschikow crowd supervisor Munich | crowd supervisor Munich |
Composer | David Reichelt | |
Song | David Reichelt | |
Producer | Rafael Parente | |
Producer | Korbinian Dufter | |
Producer | Simon Amberger | |
Producer | Florian Kamhuber | |
Production designer | Christian Goldbeck | |
Art director | Anna Bucher | |
Art director | Sarah Wibbeler Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Art director | Daniel Chour Supervising Art Director | Supervising Art Director |
Set decorator | Melanie Raab | |
Set decorator | Julius Haderthauer München | München |
Assistant set decorator | Dorothee Bodelschwingh | |
Assistant set decorator | Jennie Konrad | |
Set decoration buyer | Doro Schiefeling | |
Set decoration buyer | Anna-Sophia Eppstein Additional | Additional |
Set decoration buyer | Marie-Charlotte Matthäi | |
Art department assistant | Salome Jermann Set Dec Runner & Painter | Set Dec Runner & Painter |
Art department assistant | Mariana Vasconcellos | |
Prop buyer | Johanna Komander ab 28.8. | ab 28.8. |
Prop buyer | Kristina Lonergan | |
Prop master | Johannes Pfaller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marco Böhm | |
Standby props | Mena Vennen | |
Standby props | Nele Gebhardt Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Leadmen set dresser | Christoph Heinecke | |
Set dresser | Florian Radloff Additional 4T | Additional 4T |
Set dresser | Julia Reiner Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul | |
Set dresser | Ludwig Schult | |
Set dresser | Tim Sehling Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Thomas Schultz | |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Set dresser | Saga Fermin Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Ulrike Eversmeier | |
Set dresser | Henne Hensold Bayernteil | Bayernteil |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Art department coordinator | Ewa Wianecki | |
Art department coordinator | Ewa Wianecki | |
Property assistant | Katharina Wrede Außenrequisite Runner | Außenrequisite Runner |
Assistant stand by props | Thomas Lehner | |
Assistant stand by props | Nuria Manzaneda 2nd Unit / Zusatz ( 3DT) | 2nd Unit / Zusatz ( 3DT) |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Roman Pusch | |
Location scout | Carlos Loza | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Matthias Prange Constr. Supervisor | Constr. Supervisor |
Set builder | Henryk Böhme 3 Wochen | 3 Wochen |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Sarah Wibbeler Set Designer | Set Designer |
Draughtsman/set designer | Natascha Matzat Set Design | Set Design |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede HOD Painter | HOD Painter |
Prop storeman | Jonathan Bernhardt | |
Graphic artist | Jens Neuber TV-Grafiken | TV-Grafiken |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga additional screendesign | additional screendesign |
Graphic artist | Oliver Landgraf Logodesign "Acht Tage" | Logodesign "Acht Tage" |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Property driver | Marco Müller Set Dec | Set Dec |
Property driver | Mirko Reichwald | |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel Zusatz | Zusatz |
Property driver | Holger Sobieski 2+1 TAGE CONSTRUCTION+SET DEC | 2+1 TAGE CONSTRUCTION+SET DEC |
Line producer | Patrick Wosien Head of Production | Head of Production |
Line producer | Ismael Feichtl | |
Line production coordinator | Rafaela Evers + Postproduction Supervisor | + Postproduction Supervisor |
Production manager | Michael Belitz Grüner Drehpass | Grüner Drehpass |
Production coordinator | Vera Maria Jung | |
Production coordinator | Imke Sommerkamp Cast | Cast |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Riccarda Russo | |
Unit manager (local system) | Arne Duppler ab DT 26 und 2. Block | ab DT 26 und 2. Block |
Unit manager (local system) | Franziska Strutz-Zander Vorbereitung & 25 DT | Vorbereitung & 25 DT |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Wagnerberger Bayern | Bayern |
Location manager (local system) | Arne Duppler | |
Location manager (local system) | René Wuttke | |
Location manager (local system) | Carolina Ronzino | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Enzo Simon | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Leonard Hadrich 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production secretary | Jule Deutsch Postproduction 2018 | Postproduction 2018 |
Assistant location manager | Bernd Reinink | |
Assistant location manager | Tom Bothe | |
Assistant location manager | Tanja Ronsieck | |
Assistant unit manager | Alexander Biehn | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Leonard Hadrich | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andreas Reinhardt | |
Production driver | Alexander Angelbeck | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Björn Villwock | |
Production driver | Eric von Mutius | |
PA intern | Markus Sommer | |
Set runner | Stella Flicker | |
Set runner | Stijn Vavedin | |
Screenwriter | Rafael Parente | |
Screenwriter | Peter Kocyla | |
Screenwriter | Benjamin Seiler | |
Script consultant | Charlotte Feldmann | |
Production sound mixer | Bertin Molz | |
Production sound mixer | Caspar Sachsse 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Boom operator | Gero Renner Hauptdreh 2017 u. Nachdreh 2018 | Hauptdreh 2017 u. Nachdreh 2018 |
Boom operator | Julian Matias Feijoo Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Merkele | |
Sound designer | Jörg Elsner | |
Adr recordist | Nico Berthold | |
Adr editor | Marco Hanelt | |
Dialogue editor | Benedikt Uebe | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Foley artist | Uwe Zillner | |
Special effects supervisor | Claudius Rauch | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Igor Tjumenzev Stunt & Schauspiel | Stunt & Schauspiel |
Stuntman/woman | Marco Albrecht double Herrmann | double Herrmann |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Schendel plus Rolle "Lynchmob-Leader" | plus Rolle "Lynchmob-Leader" |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester Double Murat, Precision Driver | Double Murat, Precision Driver |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger | HeadRigger |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |
Green consultant | Grit Belitz | |
Set medic | Jörg Lehmann [1] Set Medic | Set Medic |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
NEUESUPER GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Bayern | Bayern |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Advertising/Presentations | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Howden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH) Versicherung | Versicherung |
Production Consulting | Berlin City Cops Fachberatung | Fachberatung |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic | Set-Medic |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Kfz Umsetzungen | Kfz Umsetzungen |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer + Aggregat | + Trailer + Aggregat |
Production Services | DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH [de] Set-Reinigung | Set-Reinigung |
Production Services | FES - Film-Equipment-Services Kfz Umsetzungen | Kfz Umsetzungen |
Production Services | filmobil VIP-Lounge-Trailer | VIP-Lounge-Trailer |
Production Services | Filmservice Lienert GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner München | München |
Production Services | Halteverbot123 - Browo GmbH Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen | Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen |
Production Services | Herz Medical GmbH Crew Badges | Crew Badges |
Production Services | Kayfu Catering GbR | |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG Crew Catering mün | Crew Catering mün |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | AP Movie Berlin | Berlin |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Kartonexpress | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Tour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center | |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Max Wohlkönig | KB: Max Wohlkönig |
Costumes | Couleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Max Wohlkönig | KB: Max Wohlkönig |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Max Wohlkönig | KB: Max Wohlkönig |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Max Wohlkönig | KB: Max Wohlkönig |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Max Wohlkönig | KB: Max Wohlkönig |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Computerspiel | Computerspiel |
Decoration | Kunst für Film Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern | Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Dekorationen | textile Dekorationen |
Locations and Studios | Bavarian Scout Team | |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics und Dummies | Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics und Dummies |
Props | Hahn-Grafix | |
Props | I-Sight-Media Smartphone, PC & TV-Einspieler | Smartphone, PC & TV-Einspieler |
Props | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin | |
Props | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Props | Sonnewald | |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cars for Movies Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeug NVA Trabant | Spielfahrzeug NVA Trabant |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Picture Vehicles | Picture Vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten | Polizei Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation Röhren Videowand | Röhren Videowand |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
David Reichelt | 2019 | Deutscher Filmmusikpreis [de] Beste Musik im Film | Beste Musik im Film | Winner |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Int. Filmfestspiele Berlin Berlinale Series-Programm | Berlinale Series-Programm |
2019 | France | Series Mania Panorama International | Panorama International |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Sky [de] | Friday, 01/03/2019, 8.15 PM |