Director | Vanessa Jopp |
---|---|
Written by | Christoph Darnstädt |
Production | Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Start of shooting | 06/09/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/10/2016 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 90 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Meret Becker | Nina Rubin [L] | |
Mark Waschke | Robert Karow [L] | |
Jens Harzer | Armin Berlow [L] | |
Carolyn Genzkow | Anna Feil [SR] | |
Lisa Vicari | Jasna Nemec [SR] | |
Aaron Hilmer | Stipe Rajic [SR] | |
Justus Johanssen | Duran Bolic [SR] | |
Angela Winkler | Ann-Marie [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Knut Jansen [SR] | |
Philomena Köbele | Mika [SR] | |
Bärbel Schwarz | Ines Bolic [SR] | |
Jörg Seyer | Herr Erdmann [SR] | |
Aleksandar Tesla | Viktor Rubin [SR] | |
Louie Betton | Kaleb Rubin [SR] | |
Jonas Hämmerle | Tolja Rubin [SR] | |
Tim Kalkhof | Mark Steinke [SR] | |
Katrin Wichmann | Lena Guhlke [BP] | |
Reiki von Carlowitz | Bewohnerin Frankreich [BP] | |
Toni Traum | Bartender [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Manfred Diedrichs | |
Post production supervisor | Ulrike Freyer | |
Vfx supervisor | Richard Tintelnot UNSEEN FX | UNSEEN FX |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Judith Kaufmann | |
2nd unit dop | Matthias Biber | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver | |
1st assistant camera | Christopher Haug B Cam | B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Will | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Feyco Feenders | |
Still photographer | Andrea Hansen | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss Kinder/Jugendliche/ Nachwuchsdarsteller | Kinder/Jugendliche/ Nachwuchsdarsteller |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen Volontärin | Volontärin |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Petra Kray | |
Assistant costume designer | Nadine Wäldchen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Voss | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kunji Laura Baerwald Garderobenassistenz | Garderobenassistenz |
Costume distressing | Karin Faltlhauser | |
Director | Vanessa Jopp | |
2nd unit director | Ronny Bregulla | |
1st AD (local system) | Björn S. Berger 4 Tage Krankheitsvertretung | 4 Tage Krankheitsvertretung |
1st AD (local system) | Ronny Bregulla | |
Script continuity | Simone Winkler die letzten 2/3 des Filmes | die letzten 2/3 des Filmes |
Script continuity | Sara Bungartz | |
Editor | Jochen Retter | |
Gaffer | Timm Brückner geteilt mit Thorsten Kosellek | geteilt mit Thorsten Kosellek |
Gaffer | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Olaf Richter Zusatz, Ersatz 7 Tage | Zusatz, Ersatz 7 Tage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Sperling / zusatz | / zusatz |
Additional electrician | Martin Lieckfeld 1 Drehtag Ersatz | 1 Drehtag Ersatz |
Lighting assistant | Darius Tschorn 7 Tage | 7 Tage |
Lighting assistant | Christopher Saß | |
Hair/makeup designer | Sonia Salazar-Delgado Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD | Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Markus Scharping | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Hüchelheim | |
Composer | Loy Wesselburg | |
Producer | Sibylle Stellbrink | |
Assistant to producer | Britta Stasiak | |
Production designer | Isabel von Forster | |
Art director | Stefanie Kromrei | |
Art department assistant | Elena Hahn | |
Prop master | Konstantin Ness | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne 1.Drehwoche Vertretung | 1.Drehwoche Vertretung |
Computer/video playback supervisor | Jan-Hendrik Maibaum | |
Set dresser | Frank Noack | |
Location scout | Benjamin Ackermann Mecklenburg Vorpommern | Mecklenburg Vorpommern |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Berlin | Berlin |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Property driver | Rene Göttel | |
Property driver | Sven Böneker | |
Line producer | Ira Wysocki | |
Production manager | Konstantin von Carlowitz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Corona Bellin | |
Assistant to production manager | Ramyn-Teimur Djafari | |
Location manager (local system) | Roberto Pavan | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Schanze Vertretung 4 Tage | Vertretung 4 Tage |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fernando de Bran | |
Assistant location manager | Johannes Wöpkemeier (tageweise) | (tageweise) |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bianca Pokorny | |
Production driver | Andre Reinhold Zusatzfahrer | Zusatzfahrer |
Production driver | Andreas Buchholz | |
Production driver | Oliver Planert Tech Recce 23.8.-25.8. | Tech Recce 23.8.-25.8. |
PA intern | Sally Joana Stölzel | |
Set runner | Helena Borm | |
Screenwriter | Christoph Darnstädt | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Boom operator | Sven Krüger | |
Sound designer | Gini Bialluch | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten | Polizei Requisiten |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge | Produkionsfahrzeuge |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Fachkomparsen | Fachkomparsen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jens Harzer | 2017 | Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis Bester Schauspieler - Fernsehpreis | Bester Schauspieler - Fernsehpreis | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 05/06/2017 |