Director | Anika Decker |
---|---|
Written by | Anika Decker |
Production | Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion, Decker Bros. [de], Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 23/08/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/10/2016 |
Number of shooting days | 35 |
Locations | Berlin, Potsdam |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Emilia Schüle | Anabel von Schlacht [L] | |
Jannis Niewöhner | Yann [L] | |
Iris Berben | Trixi von Schlacht [L] | |
Katja Riemann | Carmen Schlonz [L] | |
Caro Cult | Aura Schlonz [L] | |
Langston Uibel | Siddharta Schlonz [SR] | |
Marc Benjamin | Benjamin Schwarz [SR] | |
Jannik Schümann | Albrecht von Schlacht [SR] | |
Tom Keune | Herr Sackbrot [SR] | |
Bärbel Stolz | Mandy [SR] | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | Pelzhändler [SR] | |
Leopold Hornung | Ingo [SR] | |
Janina Uhse | Mäusi [SR] | |
Bella Bading | Rosa Schlonz [SR] | |
Maria Raisch | Hausmädchen [SR] | |
Felix Schäfer | Andi [SR] | |
Bill Becker | Dealer Horst [SR] | |
Janna Horstmann | Geisha Kellnerin [BP] | |
Sebastian Sendrowski | Shopper [BP] | |
Aylin Sha | Clique Anabel [BP] | |
Jil Funke | Angelina [BP] | |
Maliyah Solu | Kim Kardashian [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Manuela Welpmann FGF Post | FGF Post |
Production accountant | Ralf Neuhaus | |
Assistant production accountant | Zewdenesch Zewdie | |
Post production supervisor | Karolin Wanger | |
Director of photography | Andreas Berger | |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
Camera operator | Stefan Sosna B - Kamera | B - Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Stefan Sosna | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf B-CAM | B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer A-Camera | A-Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Norwin Hatschbach Ersatz B-Cam | Ersatz B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Fabio Seyding A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Younes Labdi B-Cam Zusatz | B-Cam Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Adrian Dumitrescu 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Bellack B-Cam | B-Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Elena Louro Fustes | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Angela Fellenberg 3 DT Vertretung | 3 DT Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Christoph Kollmann 2x Alexa Mini / Odyssey 7Q+ | 2x Alexa Mini / Odyssey 7Q+ |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Extras/bit player casting | Hanna Buchheit für Filmgesichter | für Filmgesichter |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Extras/bit player casting | Patrick Winkler | |
Costume designer | Ramona Klinikowski | |
Assistant costume designer | Inga-Britt Waßmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alexandra Hannemann Iris Berben, Katja Riemann | Iris Berben, Katja Riemann |
Costumer / wardrobe | Josefine Marx | |
Additional costumers | Julia Kneusels | |
Additional costumers | Eleni Groszer | |
Additional costumers | Birgit Holm 14.09.-21.09.16 | 14.09.-21.09.16 |
Additional costumers | Lutz Erkens | |
Additional costumers | Agnès Claude Vorbereitung+ Fittings+ Set | Vorbereitung+ Fittings+ Set |
Additional costumers | Katrin Berthold | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Embroiderer | Agnès Claude Für Iris Berben Rolle Trixi | Für Iris Berben Rolle Trixi |
Director | Anika Decker | |
1st AD (local system) | Christopher Poth | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mara Fiedler & 1. Regieassistenz splinter unit | & 1. Regieassistenz splinter unit |
Script continuity | Falk Schwalbe | |
Editor | Charles Ladmiral | |
Additional editor | Petra Scherer | |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Key grip | Robert Wedemeyer | |
Grip | Paolo Sanzani | |
Stabilized remote head technician | Christian Bernutz | |
Gaffer | Ron Rakowski | |
Best boy electric | Michael Watts | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandro Kieburg | |
Additional electrician | Heiko Lehmann | |
Additional electrician | Mirco Lenke | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Additional electrician | Max Smeaton | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Constanze Hellinger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz Maskenbild Iris Berben | Maskenbild Iris Berben |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jan Kempkens-Odemski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Voss | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Drewermann | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina de Malotki | |
Additional make up artist | Heike Eger | |
Additional make up artist | Sylvia Grave | |
Additional make up artist | Barbara Zschetzsche Cast und Komparserie | Cast und Komparserie |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Langner | |
Additional make up artist | Florian Gruber | |
Additional make up artist | Dorit Jur | |
Additional make up artist | Stephanie Adam | |
Musician | Emma Elisabeth Harper Emma Elisabeth is co-writer and performer on original songs for the movie. | Emma Elisabeth is co-writer and performer on original songs for the movie. |
Producer | Christopher Doll | |
Producer | Lothar Hellinger | |
Co-producer | Jan Decker | |
Co-producer | Anika Decker | |
Service producer | Karolin Wanger | |
Production designer | Michael Binzer | |
Assistant production designer | Ewa Wianecki | |
Set decorator | Sabrina Barteleit | |
Assistant set decorator | Julien Weizenhöfer | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Mira Schindler 2. Außenrequisite | 2. Außenrequisite |
Prop master | Tobias Zeislmeier | |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Set dresser | Trinka Lat | |
Set dresser | Susanne Steckel | |
Set dresser | John Facenfield | |
Set dresser | David Thummerer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess Lead-Dresser | Lead-Dresser |
Assistant stand by props | Jenny Jaros | |
Location scout | Jordana Goldmann | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann | |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Property driver | Irman Thiessen | |
Property driver | Fritz Jürgens Set Dec Fahrer | Set Dec Fahrer |
Art department trainee | Sophia Maier | |
Line producer | Chris Evert Line Producer | Line Producer |
Line producer | Lothar Hellinger | |
Production coordinator | Edda Markus | |
Assistant production manager | Norwén Bodner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Gernot Sprenger | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Kuthe | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Lehmann Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Anika Dombrowsky | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Hohensee | |
Production driver | Sophie Mogge Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Production driver | René Zeuner | |
Production driver | Bernd Koeppe additional | additional |
Set runner | Ferdinand Diepenbrock | |
Screenwriter | Anika Decker | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe 2. unit | 2. unit |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Merkele | |
Sound designer | Jörg Elsner | |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Adr recordist | Alex Oberrader | |
Foley recordist | Normann Büttner | |
Foley recordist | Chrissi Rebay | |
Dialogue editor | Heiko Müller | |
Foley editor | Philipp Sellier | |
Foley artist | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Patrick Richter [2] Stuntdouble Jannis Niewöhner | Stuntdouble Jannis Niewöhner |
Stuntman/woman | Ahmed Chaer | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Fritzi Schrader Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) | Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion | |
Decker Bros. [de] | |
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Grip | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Oktokopter 6k ProRes | Oktokopter 6k ProRes |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights,Clouds | Balloonlights,Clouds |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Translux Germany GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial | Verpackungsmaterial |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Fahrzeug Umsetzungen | Fahrzeug Umsetzungen |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Ramona Klinikowski | KB: Ramona Klinikowski |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: R. Klinikowski | KB: R. Klinikowski |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: R. Klinikowski | KB: R. Klinikowski |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: R.Klinikowski | KB: R.Klinikowski |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Ramona Klinikowski | KB: Ramona Klinikowski |
Decoration | Vorfilm | |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikarbeiten | Grafikarbeiten |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
DVD Production | The White Rabbit Home Video Design | Home Video Design |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Image (VFX) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH | |
Subtitles / Audio description | Audioskript AD+SDH | AD+SDH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jannik Schümann | 2018 | Jupiter Award Bester Darsteller National | Bester Darsteller National | Nominated |
Anika Decker | 2018 | Jupiter Award Bester Film National | Bester Film National | Nominated |
Lothar Hellinger | 2017 | FairFilm®Award | Nominated | |
Christopher Doll | 2017 | FairFilm®Award | Nominated | |
Emilia Schüle | 2017 | Bambi Schauspielerin national | Schauspielerin national | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 01/06/2020, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 14/09/2017 |