Director | Kai Wessel |
---|---|
Written by | Astrid Ströher |
Production | LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/04/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/05/2016 |
Locations | Hamburg und Umgebung |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Maria Simon | Maren [L] | |
Carlo Ljubek | Mehdi [L] | |
Carolin Garnier | Paula Adam [L] | |
Tom Philipp | Daniel Adam [SR] | |
Jasmin Gerat | Iris [SR] | |
Johanna Gastdorf | Gutachterin [SR] | |
Johannes May | Erik Knopp [SR] | |
Patrick Heyn | Dirk Gumsz [SR] | |
Katharina Wittenbrink | Christine [SR] | |
Jörg Ballert | Fußballtrainer [SR] | |
Bernd Tauber | Kommissar Schubert [SR] | |
Dirk Goebel | Richard Thielen [SR] | |
Murat Büyükalp | Nikolai Sokolow [SR] | |
Alexander Waigel | Security [BP] | |
Tom Wald | Mann mit Basecap [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Thomas Wolff | |
Post production supervisor | Ulrike Freyer | |
Vfx supervisor | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Ngo The Chau | |
Gimbal system operator | Jan Schuberth 4 Dt. Weapon + Kinoptik | 4 Dt. Weapon + Kinoptik |
1st assistant camera | Frederik Tegethoff B Cam | B Cam |
1st assistant camera | Jonas Hentschel 9 DT B-CAM | 9 DT B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Jonas Hentschel | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Sebastian Ganschow Weapon | Weapon |
Video assist/playback operator | Lars Rennert | |
Still photographer | Boris Laewen | |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Costume designer | Susanne Witt | |
Assistant costume designer | Susanne Armbruster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carmen Oertwig | |
Director | Kai Wessel | |
1st AD (local system) | Tine Rogoll | |
Script continuity | Katrin Thiemer | |
Editor | Tina Freitag | |
Assistant editor | Lars Möller | |
Key grip | Glenn König | |
Grip | Arne Müller | |
Camera car driver | Mathieu Rech | |
Gaffer | Stefan (Fahle) Meese | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Milbradt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boris Lohmeyer DOP Ngo The Chau | DOP Ngo The Chau |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jessica 'Jesse' Haupt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daina Rieckhoff | |
Producer | Dr. Lisa Blumenberg | |
Production designer | Thomas Freudenthal Hamburg und Umgebung | Hamburg und Umgebung |
Assistant production designer | Henning Jördens | |
Construction coordinator | Bernd Markmann | |
Prop master | Desiree Peton Szenenbild - Thomas Freudenthal | Szenenbild - Thomas Freudenthal |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Katja Jonker | |
Standby props | Michael Steinbacher | |
Set dresser | Thomas Bertram | |
Location scout | Nic Diedrich | |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich Zeitungen u. Zeit.-Ausschnitte | Zeitungen u. Zeit.-Ausschnitte |
Graphic artist | Pouya Mirzaei Hamburg, Politisch | Hamburg, Politisch |
Property driver | Yahya Özgen | |
Production manager | Ira Wysocki | |
Assistant production manager | Annika Schwingel Hamburg | Hamburg |
Unit manager (local system) | Jeannette Wolf | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Bruns | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Strutz | |
Production assistant | Nina Wolfert Ersatz | Ersatz |
Production driver | Max Spott | |
Production driver | Christopher Krenz Zusatzfahrer 16.04.2016 | Zusatzfahrer 16.04.2016 |
Screenwriter | Astrid Ströher | |
Production sound mixer | Joern Martens Hamburg | Hamburg |
Boom operator | Flemming Lombard | |
Sound supervisor | Yannick Rehder | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Stuntman/woman | Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Maria Simon | Stunt Double Maria Simon |
Commissioning editor | Caroline von Senden ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Alexandra Staib ZDF | ZDF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms CCP Mathieu Rech | CCP Mathieu Rech |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | CENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K. Blocker/Setwachen | Blocker/Setwachen |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | sani for set Set Medic | Set Medic |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Susanne Witt | KB: Susanne Witt |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche | Alle Bereiche |
Equipment | Zeigermann_Audio GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dr. Lisa Blumenberg | 2016 | Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis | Produzentenpreis | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 24/04/2017 |