Start of shooting | 14/07/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/09/2015 |
Locations | Berlin, Hamburg, Istanbul, Moskau |
Filming regions | East Germany, North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | Nick Tschiller [L] | |
Fahri Yardim | Yalcin Gümer [L] | |
Alyona Konstantinova | Dasha [L] | |
Stefanie Stappenbeck | Tschillers Exfrau [SR] | |
Erol Afsin | Aykut [SR] | |
Alexander Czerwinski | Berserker [SR] | |
Michael Klammer | Damien Crowd [SR] | |
Olga Lisitsyna | Newscaster [SR] | |
Robert Maaser | Dimitry [SR] | |
Hakan Orbeyi | Budak [SR] | |
Nathalie Thiede | Jana [SR] | |
Ulas Kilic | Avat Keles [SR] | |
Berrak Tüzünatac | Rehan [SR] | |
Roni Zorina | Russin [SR] | |
Ümit Demirbas | Orhan [SR] | |
Nikolay Grin | Sergej Senjew [SR] | |
Eray von Egilmez | Übersetzer [SR] | |
Mario Mentrup | White Coat [SR] | |
Katja Hutko | Girl Hospital [BP] | |
Imad Mardnli | Bodyguard Russische Mafia [BP] | |
Masha Tokareva | Hotel employer [BP] | |
Alexander Waigel | Bodyguard [BP] | |
Aylin Sha | dental nurse with bomb [BP] | |
Lili van de Cosmic | Hostess [BP] | |
Hasmik Avetisyan | Zimmermädchen [BP] | |
Cemil Gök | Thaiboxer [BP] | |
Lilly Scheffler | Club Guest [BP] | |
Nadine Isabelle Albers | Pole Dancer | |
Tamer Trasoglu | Bülent | |
Daria Ruskina | Eva | |
Ralf Moeller | n.n. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ilonka Szokola 2nd Accountant | 2nd Accountant |
Production accountant | Kristov Brändli | |
Post production supervisor | Ruken Baran | |
Post production coordinator | Thomas Bieber | |
Post production coordinator | Leonid Lemburg | |
VFX production coordinator | Leonid Lemburg | |
3d artist | Christian Geßner junior 3d artist | junior 3d artist |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Kruppa | |
Vfx set supervisor | Denis Cesek Istanbul Rooftop Sequence | Istanbul Rooftop Sequence |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Maximilian Benjamin VFX Conform, QC | VFX Conform, QC |
Director of photography | Christof Wahl Director Of Photography | Director Of Photography |
2nd unit dop | Michael Dannehl | |
1st assistant camera | Ludger Trilling Sony F65/ Alexa, diverse Tage | Sony F65/ Alexa, diverse Tage |
1st assistant camera | Florian Bellack Prep Berlin | Prep Berlin |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf A-CAM | A-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Dennis Heider B-CAM | B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Tommy Mann-Winzler Zusatz 1 DT, Sony F-65 1st AC | Zusatz 1 DT, Sony F-65 1st AC |
2nd assistant camera | Adrian Dumitrescu Moscow Part | Moscow Part |
2nd assistant camera | Carolin Biedermann B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Anna-Lena Haas A-CAM | A-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Selma von Polheim Gravesen Moskow Teil | Moskow Teil |
DIT digital imaging technician | Bertrand Glosset CG FCX workflow dailies proxies sync... | CG FCX workflow dailies proxies sync... |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Markus Kreuzwirth plus QC, Alexa/Mini/Amira, F65, R3d, BM | plus QC, Alexa/Mini/Amira, F65, R3d, BM |
Video assist/playback operator | Marian Bouwmann PSU-3X, 14 Tage | PSU-3X, 14 Tage |
Video assist/playback operator | Henry Lais PSU-3X | Arri Alexa/mini/Amira/Sony F65 | PSU-3X | Arri Alexa/mini/Amira/Sony F65 |
Still photographer | Marion von der Mehden | |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
Still photographer | Gordon Muehle Berlin, Moskau | Berlin, Moskau |
Still photographer | Nik Konietzny Poster/Istanbul | Poster/Istanbul |
Camera trainee | Valentin Schweiger ARRI Alexa, Amira, Mini, SONY F65 | ARRI Alexa, Amira, Mini, SONY F65 |
Casting director | Alexandra Koknat | |
Extras/bit player casting | Steven Lehmann | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johannes Rhein Berlin | Berlin |
Extras/bit player casting | Lisa M. Böttcher via A. Fimgesichter (Pre-Prod.Berlin) | via A. Fimgesichter (Pre-Prod.Berlin) |
Costume designer | Ingken Benesch 3 weeks PREP ONLY | 3 weeks PREP ONLY |
Costume designer | Sabine Bockmeyer | |
Assistant costume designer | Marianka Benesch | |
Assistant costume designer | Josefine Marx | Berlin | | Berlin |
Assistant costume designer | Tanja Schieh-Schneider | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Klages Moscow Part | Moscow Part |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Rothmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birte Slamal 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kai Fischer [1] | |
Additional costumers | Siba Fallahi Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Yvonne Lehmann 1 DT | 1 DT |
Additional costumers | Elisabeth Schmidt | |
Additional costumers | Madlen Katzke 2 DT | 2 DT |
Additional costumers | Julia Blazek 1 Drehtag | 1 Drehtag |
Director | Christian Alvart | |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Gmehling | |
Assistant to director | Chrissi Haase | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tobias Joosten addtl. | addtl. |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Inken Janssen Shooting GER, Istanbul. Moscow | Shooting GER, Istanbul. Moscow |
Script continuity | Minu Shareghi | |
Extras coordinator | Mario Ziemkendorf 1 DT | 1 DT |
Editor | Marc Hofmeister | |
Assistant editor | Leonid Lemburg | |
Assistant editor | Zoe Dahmen | |
Key grip | Lukasz Wyszkowski K: Christof Wahl | K: Christof Wahl |
Grip | Carsten Henkst | |
Crane operator | Christoffer Schulz mit GF-8 (1 DT) | mit GF-8 (1 DT) |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER RED 6K | DIGICOPTER RED 6K |
Gaffer | Stefan Peters | |
Best boy electric | Dirk Lehmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Axel Gerling Hamburg | Hamburg |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Nica Faas | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Heppelmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Yvonne Joseph Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Prosthetics | Julia Grieshaber | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Edelmann Extras | Extras |
Additional make up artist | Angela Hertel Berlin, Hamburg | Berlin, Hamburg |
Additional make up artist | Jarrid Vanden Eynden Extras - 4 DT | Extras - 4 DT |
Additional make up artist | Olivia Bauer | |
Producer | Lena Bahrs | |
Business affairs | Angélique Kommer Subsidies, financing, production | Subsidies, financing, production |
Business affairs | Laura Rauscher Kaufmännische Koordination | Kaufmännische Koordination |
Assistant to producer | Aysel Yilmaz | |
Assistant to producer | Ivy Stein Syrreal Entertainment | Syrreal Entertainment |
Production designer | Thomas Freudenthal Istanbul,Moskau,Berlin ,Hamburg | Istanbul,Moskau,Berlin ,Hamburg |
Art director | Atilla Yilmaz | |
Art director | Frank Herzog | |
Art director | Henning Jördens Berlin, Hamburg ,Istanbul, Moskau | Berlin, Hamburg ,Istanbul, Moskau |
Set decorator | Johannes Wild Berlin / Hamburg | Berlin / Hamburg |
Assistant set decorator | Jule Bünsche Berlin/Hamburg | Berlin/Hamburg |
Construction coordinator | Bernd Markmann Hamburg Berlin | Hamburg Berlin |
Assistant art dept. coordinator | Katja Jonker Trainee (HH; B) | Trainee (HH; B) |
Prop master | Kurt Herzog | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Miros Lewandowski | |
Standby props | Karola Soos Istanbul,HH,Berlin,Moskau | Istanbul,HH,Berlin,Moskau |
Set dresser | Susanne Lingens SB.: Thomas Freudenthal | SB.: Thomas Freudenthal |
Set dresser | Thomas Bertram | |
Set dresser | Stefan Rohner | |
Art department coordinator | Maren Eich PD: Thomas Freudenthal; AD: Frank Herzog | PD: Thomas Freudenthal; AD: Frank Herzog |
Assistant stand by props | Manuela Mier | |
Location scout | Denis Sennefelder Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Location scout | Nic Diedrich | |
Location scout | Johannes Adler 2 Motive Berlin u. Umgebung | 2 Motive Berlin u. Umgebung |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich | |
Property driver | Peter Bulirsch Hamburg | Hamburg |
Line producer | Christian Springer | |
Production coordinator | Silke Sander | |
Assistant production manager | Thomas Bieber | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jan Zillmann Berlin, Brandenburg, Hamburg, Istanbul, Moskau | Berlin, Brandenburg, Hamburg, Istanbul, Moskau |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Richter Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Bruns Berlin (teilweise) und Hamburg | Berlin (teilweise) und Hamburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Enzo Simon | |
Blocker | Marius Staubach | |
Production driver | Frank Buchfelder Berlin und HH | Berlin und HH |
Production driver | David Flemming Recce Berlin & Hamburg | Recce Berlin & Hamburg |
Production driver | Steven Villwock Recce Berlin & Hamburg | Recce Berlin & Hamburg |
Set runner | Katharina Kolleczek | |
Set runner | Alexander Kipke Set PA - Deutschland & Russland | Set PA - Deutschland & Russland |
Set runner | Lea Neu | |
Set runner | Maja Andresen | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Jergis ISTANBUL Til Schweiger | ISTANBUL Til Schweiger |
Production sound mixer | Joern Martens Istanbul/ B/ HH/ Moskau | Istanbul/ B/ HH/ Moskau |
Boom operator | Robert Lanzke | |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Jürgen Schulz [1] + Pressemix | + Pressemix |
Sound designer | Jürgen Funk | |
Sound editor | Felix Andriessens ADR | ADR |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Alexander Buck | |
Special effects supervisor | Hans Seck | |
Armorer | Hans Seck | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Teresa Henn | |
Fight choreographer | Tolga Degirmen Fight Coordinator for Blast Hotel scene | Fight Coordinator for Blast Hotel scene |
Stuntman/woman | Goran Mitrovski Stuntactor Russian Killer | Stuntactor Russian Killer |
Stuntman/woman | Ümit Demirbas Stunt Player (Rolle: Orhan) | Stunt Player (Rolle: Orhan) |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor Choreoteam | Choreoteam |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntfahrer/Double Till Schweiger- Tschiller | Stuntfahrer/Double Till Schweiger- Tschiller |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Maaser | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Buckley | |
Stuntman/woman | Hannah Spreitzenbarth utility stunts / previz | utility stunts / previz |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung Police Officer Moscow 1 | Police Officer Moscow 1 |
Stuntman/woman | Joe Tödtling Stuntplayer/Stunt Driver | Stuntplayer/Stunt Driver |
Stunt rigger | Thomas Heinz / Precision driver | / Precision driver |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH | |
Barefoot Films | |
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] | |
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] in Zusammenarbeit mit | in Zusammenarbeit mit |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Octocopter RED 6K | Octocopter RED 6K |
Grip | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Grip | MAT - Mad About Technology Telecopic Crane MB 4 | Telecopic Crane MB 4 |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Hamburg | Hamburg |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support & 2nd. Unit Dreh | Stunt-Support & 2nd. Unit Dreh |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Advertising/Presentations | The White Rabbit Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release | Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH Trailer & Equipment | Trailer & Equipment |
Production Services | CENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K. HVZ/Absperrer HH | HVZ/Absperrer HH |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Set- Medical | Set- Medical |
Production Services | hiasberlin Maske/Kostüm/Lounge | Maske/Kostüm/Lounge |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | on the movie Driver and Trailer | Driver and Trailer |
Production Services | S.E.T Security & Event Team Wachschutz/Berlin | Wachschutz/Berlin |
Production Services | SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit | SET Sicherheit |
Public Relation/Publicity | CorpoTex GmbH Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise | Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise |
Script | Bochert Translations EN, RU, TR | EN, RU, TR |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Cars for Movies Move Department HH | Move Department HH |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | I.F.C. Internationale Spedition GmbH IST, TXL, MOW | IST, TXL, MOW |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Road Rebel | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Sabine Bockmeyer | KB: Sabine Bockmeyer |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB. Sabine Bockmeyer | KB. Sabine Bockmeyer |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Bine Bockmeyer | KB: Bine Bockmeyer |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Sabine Bockmeyer | KB: Sabine Bockmeyer |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Special Make-up Effects, Prosthetics Syrreal Entertainment GmbH | Special Make-up Effects, Prosthetics Syrreal Entertainment GmbH |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Creative Props + Fahrzeuge | + Fahrzeuge |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche | Alle Bereiche |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Animationen / Apps / MOVIEPHONE | Animationen / Apps / MOVIEPHONE |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set Set Medic | Set Medic |
Equipment | Zeigermann_Audio GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | 2016 | CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 08/07/2018 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 04/02/2016 |