Production accountant | Stephanie Mandt | |
Director of photography | Eckhard Jansen | |
2nd unit dop | Martin Schmidtke | |
Drone camera operator | Eckhard Jansen | |
1st assistant camera | Marvin Kexel Focus B-CAM | Focus B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Martin Schmidtke Operator / Äthiopien | Operator / Äthiopien |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Focus A-Kam. Dreharbeiten Äthiopien | Focus A-Kam. Dreharbeiten Äthiopien |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Marvin Kexel Äthiopien | Äthiopien |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Alexander Suer ProRes | NRW | ProRes | NRW |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke Deutschlandteil | Deutschlandteil |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem Emrah Ertem | Emrah Ertem |
Costume designer | Annegret Stößel Äthiopien, Deutschland | Äthiopien, Deutschland |
Assistant costume designer | Carolin Pfannmüller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Wüthrich | |
Director | Tim Trageser | |
1st AD (local system) | Neli Hoefke 1.AD Dreh Äthiopen | 1.AD Dreh Äthiopen |
Script continuity | Ariane Stalfort | |
Editor | Gisela Castronari | |
Assistant editor | Sandra Böhme | |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Grip | Robin Ritter 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Grip | Dominik Müller | |
Drone pilot | Oliver Jergis | |
Gaffer | Jochen Kratzheller | |
Best boy electric | Ivan Smolcic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Winfried Kircher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Cornelius Köster Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Sabrina Carli | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider Äthiopien+NRW | Äthiopien+NRW |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Rinkl Äthiopien und Deutschland | Äthiopien und Deutschland |
Additional make up artist | Annette Schirmer 7 Drehtage NRW | 7 Drehtage NRW |
Additional make up artist | Kathrin Bornmüller | |
Producer | Günter Rohrbach | |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Service producer | Daniel Taye Workou | |
Assistant to producer | Diana Hook | |
Production designer | Emelia Weavind | |
Production designer | Claus Kottmann Dreh Deutschland | Dreh Deutschland |
Assistant production designer | Sybille Spindler | |
Prop master | Christina Freye-Fickelscheer | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Robert Braun | |
Standby props | Martin Küster | |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer | |
Location scout | Marcus Minrath | |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstzeichnerin | Kunstzeichnerin |
Property driver | Bastian Müller-Nagell | |
Line producer | Dieter Salzmann | |
Assistant to line producer | Sinaida Hentze | |
Production manager | Ute Schnelting | |
Production manager | Roman Gustke Ethiopian Part | Ethiopian Part |
Production manager | Meseret Argaw | |
Production coordinator | Yanit Brhanu | |
Assistant production manager | Inga Pressler | |
Assistant production manager | Silke Sander Ethiopian Part | Ethiopian Part |
Unit manager (local system) | Sara Heidelbach Deutschland | Deutschland |
Location manager (local system) | Yohannes Feleke | |
Location manager (local system) | Annemarie Klee Deutschland | Deutschland |
Transportation coordinator | Asamere Demseie | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Neugebauer Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production driver | Ingo Jansen | |
PA intern | Francesco Alessandro Rondina | |
Set runner | Daniel Arapoglu | |
Set runner | Lukas Schneider | |
Screenwriter | Heinrich Hadding | |
Literary source | Ferdinand von Schirach | |
Production sound mixer | Olav Gross | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Jergis sound + aerials | sound + aerials |
Boom operator | Simjon Spengler | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Eskindir Tesfay | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja de Wendt Rolle Michalkas Adoptivmutter | Rolle Michalkas Adoptivmutter |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer | |