Director | Thomas Freundner, Christoph Eichhorn, Lars Montag |
---|---|
Written by | Johannes Rotter (head writer), Rachel Oidtmann (co-writer) |
Production | Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) |
Start of shooting | 11/03/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/06/2014 |
Locations | Leverkusen/Ruhrgebiet |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-8 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hansa Czypionka | Manfred 'Der Mama' Mattern [SS] | |
Tina Ruland | Dr. Elshoff [SS] | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | HK Freitag [SS] | |
Regine Vergeen | Evelyn Mattern [SS] | |
Lena Amende | Sigrid [SS] | |
Rebecca Madita Hundt | Laura Graf [LE] | |
Eric Klotzsch | Dennis [LE] | |
Michael-Che Koch | Bernie [LE] | |
Nic Romm | Yannik [LE] | |
Dieter Schaad | Berti Emmerich [LE] | |
Arne Lenk | Henry Herbst [LE] | |
Antje Lewald | Anita [LE] | |
Christof Maaß | Konietzna [LE] | |
Jan Pohl | Piontek [LE] | |
Fredrik Jan Hofmann | Ludger Merkentrup [LE] | |
Gerrit Klein | Thomas [LE] | |
Gode Benedix | Rainer [SSR] | |
Volker Büdts | Henning Juknat [SR] | |
Jürgen Mikol | Opa Rudi [SR] | |
Thomas Kautenburger | Kowalski [SRE] | |
Philipp Quest | Paketbote [SRE] | |
Julia Sontag | Patrizia [SRE] | |
Hussi Kutlucan | Attila [SRE] | |
Alexandra Schiller | Melli [BP] | |
Annette Potempa | Uschi [BP] | |
Sascha Mahlberg | Poker Spieler [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Iris Karmaat | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Thomas Gieraths | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Director of photography | Harald Cremer | |
2nd unit dop | Marc Stoppenbach | |
Camera operator | Marc Stoppenbach | |
Camera operator | Ergun Cankaya 1 DT | 1 DT |
Steadicam operator | Marc Stoppenbach & 2nd Unit | & 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Rupert Scheele B-Cam, Steadycam, durchgehend | B-Cam, Steadycam, durchgehend |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] Alexa, A-Cam, 8 Eps. | Alexa, A-Cam, 8 Eps. |
2nd assistant camera | Celine Lardon div. DT Vertretung | div. DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Bilal Kulac Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Max Rüngeler Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Benedikt Rüchel 8 DT Vertretung | 8 DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Mandy Hofmann +10DT 1.AC Krankheitsvertretung | +10DT 1.AC Krankheitsvertretung |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Casting director | Bärbel Bodeux | |
Costume designer | Elisabeth 'Elly' Schelte Folge 6 - 8 | Folge 6 - 8 |
Costume designer | Barbara Kökenhoff Fo. 1-5 | Fo. 1-5 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mirjam Hübner Folgen 1 und 2 | Folgen 1 und 2 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Serena Matlas Vertretung | Vertretung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Markgraf und Assistentin Vorbereitung | und Assistentin Vorbereitung |
Director | Thomas Freundner | |
Director | Christoph Eichhorn | |
Director | Lars Montag | |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Förg Fo.1-2, Chr. Eichhorn | Fo.1-2, Chr. Eichhorn |
1st AD (local system) | Stephan Klose 3 Folgen à 45 min, HD | 3 Folgen à 45 min, HD |
1st AD (local system) | Birgit Niebling Risiko+Nebenwirkung, Glückskekse, Mach m | Risiko+Nebenwirkung, Glückskekse, Mach m |
Script supervisor | Djémila Stiti | |
Editor | Marc Schubert Folgen 03-05 | Folgen 03-05 |
Editor | Michael Reysz Folge 5 & 6 | Folge 5 & 6 |
Online editor | Florian Amrath | |
Assistant editor | Florian Amrath | |
Key grip | Holger Fey | |
Key grip | Sandro Große | |
Grip | Johanna Huebner | |
Gaffer | Grube Venn | |
Best boy electric | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Additional electrician | Felix Buchholz | |
Lighting assistant | Dennis Gutzeit | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Christina Paul | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Ersfeld | |
Fx makeup artist | Annette Schirmer nur Tattooherstellung | nur Tattooherstellung |
Composer | René Dohmen | |
Composer | Joachim Dürbeck | |
Producer | Andrea Jedele | |
Executive producer | Prof. Gebhard Henke | |
Executive producer | Elke Kimmlinger | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Maike Delbos | |
Assistant to producer | Frank Himmel | |
Production designer | Ralf Mootz | |
Assistant production designer | Edda Staubach Alle Folgen | Alle Folgen |
Prop master | Dominik Schmitz | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Romy Döring | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Andreas Eickhoff | |
Standby props | Volker Weiland Folgen 5 - 8 | Folgen 5 - 8 |
Greens person | Stephan van Geldern | |
Location scout | Rolf Viehrig | |
Set builder | Andi Krause Alle Folgen | Alle Folgen |
Property driver | Jan Steden | |
Line producer | Thomas Höbbel | |
Production manager | Annette Schilling | |
Production coordinator | Caspar Heider | |
Location manager (local system) | Ali-Reza Bahar | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem | |
Assistant location manager | Maria Ansel Folge 1-5 | Folge 1-5 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Zinngrebe | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs | |
Production driver | Dieter Weinreis Produktionsfahrer | Produktionsfahrer |
PA intern | Gianluca Bruno | |
Set runner | Kilian Lieb Folge 3-6 | Folge 3-6 |
Set runner | Miguel Kaluza Folge 6 - 8 | Folge 6 - 8 |
Head writer | Johannes Rotter | |
Co-writer | Rachel Oidtmann | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki | |
Boom operator | Georg Müller | |
Boom operator | Nicolas Sturmberg Vertretung 5 DT | Vertretung 5 DT |
Sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Supke Folgen 6 bis 8 | Folgen 6 bis 8 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Paul Wilke Folgen1-5 | Folgen1-5 |
Dialogue editor | Jonathan Pauli 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stunt driver | Jürgen Klein | |
Commissioning editor | Nils Wohlfarth |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) rund u.d. Sicherheit | rund u.d. Sicherheit |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent generator.wc, Aufenthalte | generator.wc, Aufenthalte |
Production Services | Martin Sickenberg Mobiles Catering | |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG AP:M.Groß | AP:M.Groß |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Tanja Baum | AP: Tanja Baum |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmobil | Masken/Garderobenmobil |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign – Print | Grafikdesign – Print |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Filmetiketten | Filmetiketten |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med Ausstattung / FB | Med Ausstattung / FB |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Geldtransporter | Geldtransporter |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Score /Music | Dürbeck & Dohmen [de] |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 17/11/2015 |