Production accountant | Iris W. Czerner Drehorte: Berlin und Kapstadt | Drehorte: Berlin und Kapstadt |
Director of photography | Christoph Chassée | |
Drone camera operator | Kalle Klein pilot | pilot |
Drone camera operator | Heiko Rahnenführer | |
1st assistant camera | Mareike Böttcher Renner Zusatz B Kamera 1 DT | Zusatz B Kamera 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Facundo Altube | |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Lindner | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Thomas Siudmak ARRI Alexa Plus | ARRI Alexa Plus |
Still photographer | Arvid Uhlig | |
Casting director | Ingrid Cuenca | |
Costume designer | Barbara Ehret | |
Assistant costume designer | Constanze Donath | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Matthieu Niemeier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Cordelia Hübner | |
Director | Udo Witte | |
1st AD (local system) | Adelheid Bimmel | |
Script continuity | Heidi Haensch | |
Trainee director's department | Ilil Becker | |
Editor | Trevor Holland | |
Key grip | Lars Wilhelm | |
Gaffer | Thomas Blum | |
Best boy electric | Stefan Gries | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Lechner | |
Lighting assistant | Nils Barnert | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Axel Zornow | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Rolf Baumann | |
Composer | Thomas Klemm | |
Composer | Eckes Malz | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Producer | Markus Brunnemann | |
Producer | Viktor Witte | |
Production designer | Isabel von Forster | |
Art director | Stefanie Kromrei | |
Construction coordinator | Christoph Klose | |
Prop master | Marinus Haas | |
Standby props | Steffi Heidenreich | |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Zusatz 3 AT | Zusatz 3 AT |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Property driver | Helder Rölle | |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Line production coordinator | Kerstin Plake | |
Production manager | Christian Dreßler | |
Production coordinator | Jeanne Fritzsche | |
Production coordinator | Hein Kershoff 4 Tage shooing in Kapstadt | 4 Tage shooing in Kapstadt |
Unit manager (local system) | Thorsten Peil | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Keller | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mario Striehn | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sven Arnold [1] letzte Drehwoche | letzte Drehwoche |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nils Herres | |
Production driver | Felix Herrmann | |
Personal driver | Benjamin Reil | |
Screenwriter | Lo Malinke | |
Screenwriter | Philipp Müller [4] | |
Idea | Viktor Witte Produzent | Produzent |
Idea | Udo Witte | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Landgraeber | |
Boom operator | Jaime Guijarro Bustamante 2. Unit 1DT | 2. Unit 1DT |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Second boom operator | Nils Herres | |
Stunt coordinator | Francois Doge | |
Stunt rescue diver | Fred Hady | |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Titze | |