Production accountant | Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Rostock | Hamburg, Rostock |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Director of photography | Jonas Schmager Gewinner Produzentenpreis Filmfest HH | Gewinner Produzentenpreis Filmfest HH |
1st assistant camera | Jens-Christian Wanzeck | |
2nd assistant camera | Greta Isabella Conte | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Jana Kaesdorf LUT-Erstellung | LUT-Erstellung |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder und Jugendliche | für Kinder und Jugendliche |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Susanne Witt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabrina Kandler | |
Director | Eoin Moore | |
2nd unit director | Oliver Knorr | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Knorr | |
1st AD (local system) | Janco Christiansen Vertretung 2 DT | Vertretung 2 DT |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Janco Christiansen | |
Script continuity | Katrin Thiemer | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou Rolle Nicolle, Jonas | Rolle Nicolle, Jonas |
Online editor | Ulf Kunau plus Titelgrafik | plus Titelgrafik |
Key grip | Arne Schwiers | |
Grip | Manuel Schlegel | |
Gaffer | Ole Ki Bun Wedemann | |
Best boy electric | Holger Ohlhus | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael John Walsh | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hans Kötter | |
Lighting assistant | Max Berg 10 shooting days | 10 shooting days |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandra Lebedynski | |
Composer | Warner Poland | |
Producer | Ilka Förster | |
Producer | Iris Kiefer | |
Production designer | Sonja Strömer Rostock/Hamburg | Rostock/Hamburg |
Assistant production designer | Jan Gebhardt | |
Prop master | Tobias Wiehn | |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Graphic artist | Thomas Möller [3] | |
Line producer | André Fahning | |
Production manager | Mathias Mann | |
Assistant production manager | Ulrike Lanz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Hasse PL: Mathias Mann | PL: Mathias Mann |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting | +Scouting |
Set manager/ floor manager | Niklas Effenberger D-Rostock & Hamburg | D-Rostock & Hamburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Alina Müller Zusatz ab Rostock | Zusatz ab Rostock |
Production driver | Rene Quurk | |
Production driver | Jan M. Kolbow Hamburg und Rostock - C. Hübner | Hamburg und Rostock - C. Hübner |
Screenwriter | Eoin Moore | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Schröder | |
Puppets maker | Ulrich Ritter Vermietung von Kinderdummys | Vermietung von Kinderdummys |