Director | Gero Weinreuter |
---|---|
Written by | Sebastian Orlac |
Production | Novafilm [de] |
Start of shooting | 09/10/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/11/2012 |
Locations | Berlin, Halle |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
---|---|
Acquisition format | Redcode RAW 4K |
Distribution format | HDCAM-SR |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Josefine Preuß | Lotta Brinkhammer [L] | |
Hanno Koffler | David Bülow [L] | |
Oliver Stokowski | Oberarzt Gruber [L] | |
Frank Röth | Meinolf Brinkhammer [L] | |
Bernhard Piesk | Sebastian Brinkhammer [L] | |
Vera Baranyai | Marlies Brinkhammer [L] | |
Katy Karrenbauer | Schwester Klenze [SR] | |
Carol Schuler | Mona [SR] | |
Tedros Teclebrhan | Ramu [SR] | |
Ruby O. Fee | Peggy [SR] | |
Fanny Stavjanik | Katharina Bornemann [SR] | |
Fine Belger | Jenny, medical student, Lotta's flatmate, babysitter [SR] | |
Susanne Hoss | Peggys Mutter [SR] | |
Rosa Lola Dargies | Lilo [SR] | |
Nora Huetz | Dane [SR] | |
Nadine Wrietz | Gritt [SR] | |
Johanne Felsch | Tina [SR] | |
Stephan A. Tölle | Der Maler [BP] | |
Wolfram Gumz | PJ'ler [BP] | |
Simon Eckert | Lukas |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Melanie Heise bis 12.10.2012 | bis 12.10.2012 |
Production accountant | Ralf Johne ab 15.10.2012 bis Ende | ab 15.10.2012 bis Ende |
Post production supervisor | Regine Marquardt | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar EEG-Animation | EEG-Animation |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Director of photography | Oliver-Maximilian Kraus | |
1st assistant camera | Tim Sydow RED ONE MX | RED ONE MX |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Blind 2ndUnit/B-Kam | 2ndUnit/B-Kam |
2nd assistant camera | Jenny Thormann RED ONE MX | RED ONE MX |
DIT digital imaging technician | Simon Sturzenegger RED One MX | RED One MX |
Still photographer | Richard Hübner | |
Casting director | Dorothee Weyers | |
Costume designer | Ingrid Weiß | |
Assistant costume designer | Malaika Rönneckendorf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia C. Krüger | |
Additional costumers | Eleni Groszer | |
Director | Gero Weinreuter Tagessieg - beste Quote ;-) | Tagessieg - beste Quote ;-) |
1st AD (local system) | Manuel Durain | |
Script continuity | Michael Reinhardt RED Mysterium-X | RED Mysterium-X |
Trainee director's department | Lucas Gerosch | |
Editor | Sylvia Seuboth-Radtke | |
Key grip | Christian Scheibe Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Sebastian Mayer [2] | |
Gaffer | Jürgen Thiele | |
Best boy electric | Dirk Scherbarth | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jörg 'Calle' Kalz | |
Additional electrician | Giovanni Giuseppetti | |
Additional electrician | Christian Mansmann | |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Secil Balamut Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Ondria North | |
Composer | Maurus Ronner | |
Production designer | Gabriele Wolff | |
Assistant production designer | Inga Matzdorf | |
Prop master | Daniel Sandberg | |
Standby props | Torsten Scholz | |
Set dresser | Erik Hennig | |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Scenic painter | Leon Schulz | |
Line production coordinator | Daniel Obitz | |
Production manager | Rolf Schleitzer | |
Assistant production manager | Heike Berger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms | |
Location manager (local system) | Matteo Canalis Wandel Berlin & Halle (Saale) | Berlin & Halle (Saale) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sean Scraton | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Orlac | |
Production sound mixer | Martin Müller | |
Boom operator | Martin Müller [2] | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Sound designer | Martin Rogalski | |
Adr recordist | Miles Kann | |
Foley editor | Jürgen Schulz [1] | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stuntman/woman | Florian Hotz Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Commissioning editor | Alexander S. Tung | |
Commissioning editor | Alexander Bickel |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Novafilm [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen Halle/S | Komparsen Halle/S |
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial | Verpackungsmaterial |
Production Services | Mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de] Absperrdienst & Blocker Halle/S. | Absperrdienst & Blocker Halle/S. |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Tayfun Catering GmbH Teamverpflegung | Teamverpflegung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Kostümbild: Ingrid Weiß | Kostümbild: Ingrid Weiß |
Decoration | Architektur-Modelle-Hennig - Hennig-Filmbauten Setdressing in Halle | Setdressing in Halle |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung | Komplettvertonung & Mischung |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 04/04/2013 |