Director | Züli Aladag |
---|---|
Written by | Ali Samadi Ahadi, Arne Nolting |
Production | Sperl Productions GmbH [de], ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen |
Distributor | DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 04/09/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/10/2012 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Pegah Ferydoni | Lale Demirkan [L] | |
Christoph Letkowski | Marc Rehmann [L] | Loïc Guingand |
Christoph Maria Herbst | Ludwig Sarheimer [L] | |
Vedat Erincin | Cengiz Demirkan [L] | |
Almila Bagriacik | Arzu [SR] | |
Mohammad-Ali Behboudi | Cems Vater [SR] | |
Funda Bostanlik | Nevin [SR] | |
Aykut Kayacik | Emre [SR] | |
Navid Navid | Cem [SR] | |
Wolfgang Rüter | Professor [SR] | |
Pierre Shrady | Schlesier [SR] | |
Lilay Huser | Cems Mutter [SR] | |
Yasin Islek | Nevin's Bridegroom [SR] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Yücel [SR] | |
Arzu Bazman | Daisy [SR] | |
Beste Bereket | Fatma [SR] | |
Özay Fecht | Yücels Mutter [SR] | |
Nursel Köse | Tante Damla [SR] | |
Sermiyan Midyat | Murat [SR] | |
Sükran Pelin Öztekin | Nuran [SR] | |
Nadja Uhl | Connie [SR] | |
Semih Yavsaner | Kenan [SR] | |
Baran Özdemir | Bridgeroom 3 | |
Sandra von Ruffin | Selin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Iris Karmaat | |
Post production supervisor | Susanne Hahn-Roesch | |
Post production coordinator | Carolin von Fritsch + Herstellungskordination (Förderungen) | + Herstellungskordination (Förderungen) |
Colorist | Yvonne Tran | |
Director of photography | Kolja Brandt | |
2nd unit dop | Jalaludin Trautmann | |
Camera operator | Dietmar Raiff Zusatz | Zusatz |
Camera operator | Jalaludin Trautmann | |
1st assistant camera | Mario Loibl 1 DT Zusatz / B-Cam | 1 DT Zusatz / B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Dietmar Raiff | |
1st assistant camera | Max Wiesenecker B Cam 22DT Alexa | B Cam 22DT Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber B-Cam 2 DT | B-Cam 2 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber ALEXA/ ALEXA Plus/ Focus B-CAM 2 DT | ALEXA/ ALEXA Plus/ Focus B-CAM 2 DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Peter Chlistowski 2x Arri Alexa | 2x Arri Alexa |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters | |
Costume designer | Frauke Firl | |
Assistant costume designer | Trü Kobusch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Paulina Połom | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Wüthrich | |
Additional costumers | Annika Brons 17.09.12 und 20.09.12 | 17.09.12 und 20.09.12 |
Additional costumers | Anika Seifert 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Costume design trainee | Melda Kiran | |
Costume design trainee | Angela Hölzle | |
Costume design trainee | Kerstin Krüger | |
Costume design trainee | Özay Yonca | |
Director | Züli Aladag | |
1st AD (local system) | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Vincent Abert | |
Script continuity | Daniela Lapp | |
Trainee director's department | Inci Demirbas | |
Editor | Anne Fabini | |
Assistant editor | Faouzi Bouzid Discacciati | |
Assistant editor | Kerstin Nees | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Grip | Patrick Nielsen | |
Gaffer | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Best boy electric | Dennis Krombach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Micky Koch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Verena Schulte | |
Balloon light operator | Harald Geltl | |
Lighting assistant | Manuel Dietsche | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Iris Müther | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mirjam Himmelsberger | |
Additional make up artist | Konni Kahl | |
Additional make up artist | Anke Scheiter | |
Music consultant | Thomas Binar | |
Producer | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Producer | Sophie von Uslar | |
Production designer | Peter Menne | |
Assistant production designer | Claudia Mertens 23.7. bis 3.8.12 | 23.7. bis 3.8.12 |
Art director | Katja Schlömer | |
Set decorator | Christiane Schmid | |
Construction coordinator | Wolfgang Gosberg | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sonja Schmitz | |
Standby props | Charlotte Rolfes | |
Set dresser | Heike Steen | |
Set dresser | Oliver Koch [1] | |
Set dresser | Dagmar Wessel | |
Assistant stand by props | Sonja Beutelmann 11 Drehtage | 11 Drehtage |
Picture car wrangler | Ulrich Karis | |
Location scout | Pia Esten | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan Hauptmotiv Wohnung | Hauptmotiv Wohnung |
Scenic painter | Hermine Wiesler | |
Property driver | Stephan Klisch | |
Art department trainee | Anna Sophie Schulz | |
Art department trainee | Helena Klaas | |
Line producer | Tim Greve | |
Line production coordinator | Judith Erber Finanzierung, Handling Filmförderungen | Finanzierung, Handling Filmförderungen |
Production manager | Tim Körbelin | |
Production manager | Oliver Lüer | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Haase | |
Assistant production manager | Katrin Hofmann Produktionsassistenz | Produktionsassistenz |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Janoczek Köln | Köln |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Beek | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alpay Algür | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lukas Koll Vertretung / Zusatz | Vertretung / Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ann-Katrin Schreyer | |
Production driver | Muhammet Tüfekci | |
Production driver | Sascha Droßard | |
Production driver | Winfried Engel | |
Set runner | Fabian Kappeller | |
Screenwriter | Arne Nolting | |
Screenwriter | Ali Samadi Ahadi | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Dresch | |
Boom operator | Maher Ben Rabia | |
Boom operator | Christian Hermans | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Kalbér ADD ADR Recordist | ADD ADR Recordist |
Sound designer | Andre Bendocchi-Alves | |
Sound editor | Claudia Enzmann Mischbetreuung | Mischbetreuung |
Adr editor | Laura Plock | |
Foley editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Commissioning editor | Katharina Dufner | |
Commissioning editor | Caroline von Senden | |
Editorial assistant | Katja Moll | |
Editorial assistant | Léonie Steiger | |
Choreographer | Kadir Memis |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sperl Productions GmbH [de] | |
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne | Kamera; Licht; Bühne |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights/Tubes | Balloonlights/Tubes |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Catlin Europe SE Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Rund u.d. Sicherheit | Rund u.d. Sicherheit |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent wc, aufenthalte, generatoren | wc, aufenthalte, generatoren |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Step GmbH Absperrungen | Absperrungen |
Production Services | Woma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Motivreinigung | Motivreinigung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik Verglasung Sonne | Verglasung Sonne |
Costumes | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Onkel Tuca Filmdecor [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken / Garderoben | Masken / Garderoben |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Fahrzeug Koordinator / Setbetreuung | Fahrzeug Koordinator / Setbetreuung |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 05/02/2015 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Offizielle Homepage | http://www.300wortedeutsch.de/ |