Director | Karola Meeder |
---|---|
Written by | Serkal Kus |
Production | Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 12/09/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/10/2012 |
Locations | Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Petra Kleinert | Maria Weintraut [L] | |
Jürgen Prochnow | Ernst Blessing [L] | |
Mia Kasalo | Hewi [L] | |
Ugur Ekeroglu | Dilo [L] | |
René Ifrah | Baran Amedi [L] | |
Adrian Can | Onkel Kendal [SR] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Izzy Hadschi Mahir [SR] | |
Kenneth Parnitzke | Ngosi [SR] | |
Irene Rindje | Jana Paulsen [SR] | |
Lukas Sperber | Sven Paulsen [SR] | |
Stefanie Höner | Lehrerin [SR] | |
Max Beck | Dennis [SR] | |
Nadine Wrietz | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Jan Georg Schütte | Polizist [SR] | |
Julia Effertz | Christine Amedi [SR] | |
Antonia Gerke | Nachbarin [SR] | |
Jodie Leslie Ahlborn | Polizistin [SR] | |
Hüseyin Ekici | Ahmad [SR] | |
Lukas T. Sperber | Sven Paulsen [SR] | |
Jantje Billker | Nachbarin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sigrid Kaczmarek PL:Jeffrey Budd | PL:Jeffrey Budd |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Fritz Seemann | |
2nd unit dop | Armin Plöger | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Jan Philipp Grelich B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Christina Redmann Alexa | Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Inga Jähngen | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Holger Jungnickel Alexa, CanonC300, 5DMKII | Alexa, CanonC300, 5DMKII |
Still photographer | Sandra Hoever | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder und Jugendliche | für Kinder und Jugendliche |
Costume designer | Peri De Braganca | |
Costume designer | Katja E. Waffenschmied | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Kugland | |
Director | Karola Meeder | |
1st AD (local system) | Barbara Skawran | |
Script supervisor | Nina Kötter | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou Rollen Hewi, Dilo | Rollen Hewi, Dilo |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 2 DT | 2 DT |
Extras coordinator | Florian Schwombeck über Extra Faces | über Extra Faces |
Editor | Trevor Holland | |
Grip | Oliver Hübner | |
Gaffer | Zoran Bravaric | |
Gaffer | Hans-Werner Huhnke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Umpfenbach | |
Lighting assistant | David Voigt [2] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jasmin Soufi | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Wengler-Rust | |
Composer | Stephan Römer | |
Composer | Thomas Osterhoff | |
Arranger | Stephan Römer | |
Orchestrator | Stephan Römer | |
Producer | Katharina M. Trebitsch | |
Production designer | Dietmar Linke | |
Assistant production designer | Claudia Schröder [1] 4Wochen | 4Wochen |
Prop master | Ulrike Klein | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Doga Cigsar Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Standby props | René Brodrecht | |
Location scout | Kai Jürgensen | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Property driver | Achim Grodd | |
Line producer | Jeffrey Michael Budd Hamburg | Hamburg |
Production manager | Jeffrey Michael Budd Hamburg | Hamburg |
Assistant production manager | Julika Busse | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lars Haagen D-Hamburg | D-Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | John Kustendy | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Benjamin Vogel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sue Petzold | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sarah Jane Wrede Zusatz: 3 Tage | Zusatz: 3 Tage |
Production driver | Florian Muche | |
Production driver | Henning Weber | |
Screenwriter | Serkal Kus | |
Production sound mixer | Maj-Linn Preiß | |
Boom operator | Sabine Schröder | |
Commissioning editor | Alexander Bickel | |
Commissioning editor | Anna Bütow | |
Animal trainer | Hannah Breitenfeld Animalworks M. Heyse | Animalworks M. Heyse |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | catering by donatas | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Röhnelt Caravan GmbH Darstellermobile | Darstellermobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: U. Schlottau | AP: U. Schlottau |
Costumes | Die Maske Garderoben-& Maskenmobil | Garderoben-& Maskenmobil |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: K. Waffenschmied | KB: K. Waffenschmied |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis | Unipkws, Unipolis |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set Feuerlöschfahrzeuge | Feuerlöschfahrzeuge |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 05/05/2013 |