Director | Mike Marzuk |
---|---|
Written by | Sebastian Wehlings, Peer Klehmet, Enid Blyton (literary source) |
Production | SamFilm GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 03/07/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/08/2012 |
Filming regions | North Germany, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Valeria Eisenbart | George [L] | |
Quirin Oettl | Julian [L] | |
Justus Schlingensiepen | Die Dicke [L] | |
Neele Marie N. | Anne [L] | |
Kristo Ferkic | Hardy [L] | |
Stefan Konarske | Max [L] | |
Bernd Gajkowski | Kartenspieler 2 [SR] | |
Sebastian Gerold | Tempelhüter [SR] | |
Ercan Karacayli | Tempelhüter [SR] | |
Elmar Thalmann | Butler [SR] | |
Manni Laudenbach | Zirkusdirektor [SR] | |
Noah Amos Aron Matheis | Clown Peppino [SR] | |
Sascha Tschorn | Clown Salvatore [SR] | |
Peter Badstübner | Kartenspieler 1 [SR] | |
Ron Matz | Gewchtheber | |
Christin Jans | Artistin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production supervisor | Doris Huber | |
Vfx supervisor | Jan-Hilmar Petersen | |
2d artist | Marc Reimann | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper | |
Camera operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Camera operator | Matthias Wallinger B-Kamera, Vertretung 1. + 2. Woche | B-Kamera, Vertretung 1. + 2. Woche |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger Vertretung 1. + 2. Woche | Vertretung 1. + 2. Woche |
1st assistant camera | Alexis Kostudis Steadicam u. b-cam, kompl. | Steadicam u. b-cam, kompl. |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam | a-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Striegel | |
2nd assistant camera | Fee von Hase | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Holger Jungnickel 2x Alexa, SXS, ProRes4444 | 2x Alexa, SXS, ProRes4444 |
Video assist/playback operator | Benjamin Leutgeb | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke stills und postershoot | stills und postershoot |
Casting director | Stefany Pohlmann | |
Costume designer | Silke Faber | |
Assistant costume designer | Petra Stangenberg | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susanne Stroh | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Hillerich | |
Additional costumers | Valerie von Könemann | |
Additional costumers | Julia Grimm | |
Additional costumers | Nina Regine Trautmann Norddeutschland | Norddeutschland |
Director | Mike Marzuk | |
1st AD (local system) | Jason M. Wiedenfeld | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lucie Höfferer | |
Script continuity | Anke Reichert | |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Actor coach (children) | Nadja Bobyleva | |
Editor | Tobias Haas | |
Assistant editor | Michael Münch | |
Assistant editor | Sarah Birnbaum Schnittassistenz | Schnittassistenz |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Christine Heinrich Bayern | Bayern |
Grip | Jacob Engel | |
Grip | Arne Müller Schleswig-Holstein | Schleswig-Holstein |
Gaffer | Uwe K. Greiner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rainer Trautmann | |
Additional electrician | Markus Müller | |
Lighting assistant | Peter Kreil | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Finger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Goldfuß | |
Additional make up artist | Fatma Reil | |
Producer | Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton | |
Producer | Ewa Karlström | |
Co-producer | Martin Moszkowicz | |
Assistant to producer | Hanna Stahl | |
Production designer | Manfred Döring | |
Assistant production designer | Janina Jaensch | |
Prop master | Kurt Herzog | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Inga Braun | |
Standby props | Maik Hörnig | |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka Schleswig-Holstein | Schleswig-Holstein |
Location scout | Michael Bruns Schleswig-Holstein | Schleswig-Holstein |
Location scout | Christof Pilsl Bayern | Bayern |
Set builder | Jens Westermann | |
Set builder | Benjamin Conci Vorbau, Setbaubühne Fotoshoot | Vorbau, Setbaubühne Fotoshoot |
Graphic artist | Barbara Sandberg Illustrator | Illustrator |
Prop hand | Norbert Paintinger | |
Property driver | Simon Wisniewski | |
Line producer | Karlheinz Ganzer | |
Production manager | Christian Held | |
Production coordinator | Ole Wilken | |
Assistant production manager | Lisa Wilken | |
Unit manager (local system) | Andreas Friz | |
Location manager (local system) | Benno Pastewka Schleswig-Holstein | Schleswig-Holstein |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Pilsl Bayern | Bayern |
Set manager/ floor manager | Walter Erbe | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nadine Schameitat | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bernd Morgenstern | |
Production driver | Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver Umsetzungen | Tech-Truck-Driver Umsetzungen |
Production driver | Max Dario Albrecht | |
Production driver | Markus Ritter | |
Screenwriter | Peer Klehmet | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Wehlings | |
Literary source | Enid Blyton | |
Script reader | Enrico Wolf | |
Production sound mixer | Eckhard Kuchenbecker | |
Boom operator | Hannes Ullmann | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Karim El Morr | |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Sound editor | Heiko Müller | |
Adr recordist | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley editor | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley artist | Roland Platz | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Model maker | Sebastian Bulst | |
Stunt coordinator | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Lucas Wilson St.double Quirin | St.double Quirin |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Schenker Stuntman | Stuntman |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Sönke Korries Air Ram | Air Ram |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath Dbl Valeria Eisenbart | Dbl Valeria Eisenbart |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Rolle Räuberhäuptling | Rolle Räuberhäuptling |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Bartholomä Double Fil | Double Fil |
Animal trainer | Gordon Krei Hund | Hund |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Isabell Kohlmeyer | |
Child supervisor | Teresa Santamaria Kinderkoordination / Fahrer der KindeSet | Kinderkoordination / Fahrer der KindeSet |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Julia Bechtold |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
SamFilm GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne | Kamera; Licht; Bühne |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Katze, sowie Agenturleistung Hund + Div. | Katze, sowie Agenturleistung Hund + Div. |
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Südcast Bayern | Bayern |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: C. Zaché | AP: C. Zaché |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Silke Faber | KB: Silke Faber |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Special Effects | Lange special effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmtiere im Filmtierland Sickte hist. Circuswagen | hist. Circuswagen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Image (VFX) | Farm Studios GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | Scope - VFX | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Wednesday, 30/12/2015 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 31/01/2013 |