Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Johanna Gastdorf | Christa Lubanski [L] | |
Louis Klamroth | Matthias Lubanski [L] | |
Peter Lohmeyer | Richard Lubanski [L] | |
Sascha Goepel | Helmut Rahn [SR] | |
Axel Häfner | Bohse [SR] | |
Katharina Wackernagel | Annette Ackermann [SR] | |
Birthe Wolter | Ingrid Lubanski [SR] | |
Holger Dexne | Horst Eckel [SR] | |
Peter Franke | Sepp Herberger [SR] | |
Joris Gratwohl | n.a. [SR] | |
Joris Gratwohl | Rudolf Zacharias [SR] | |
Gotthard Lange | Alfred Pfaff [SR] | |
Klaus Christian Schreiber | Reporter [SR] | |
Martin Bretschneider | Hans Schäfer [SR] | |
Mirko Lang | Bruno Lubanski [SR] | |
Pierre Siegenthaler | Krüger [SR] | |
Jo Stock | Toni Turek [SR] | |
Lucas Gregorowicz | Paul Ackermann [SR] | |
Knut Hartwig | Fritz Walter [SR] | Guido Zimmermann |
Simon Verhoeven | Ottmar Walter [SR] | |
Heinrich Hadding | Reporter [BP] | |
Jürgen Mikol | Kneipengast |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Post production coordinator | Meike Savarin | |
3d artist | Oliver Kirchhoff VFX Technical Director, Matchmoving | VFX Technical Director, Matchmoving |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michel Briegel Inferno Artist | Inferno Artist |
Director of photography | Tom Fährmann | |
Camera operator | Uwe Köhler Digi-Beta Fussballspiel | Digi-Beta Fussballspiel |
Camera operator | Frank Paul Husmann-Labusga | |
Camera operator | Markus Lins Endspiel | Endspiel |
Steadicam operator | Erwin Lanzensberger | |
1st assistant camera | Sven Fink 2nd Unit /Video Tec | 2nd Unit /Video Tec |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Rudolf | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Casting director | Bernhard Karl | |
Casting director | Heinrich Hadding | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Susanne Pfeiffer Assistenz | Assistenz |
Casting trainee | Sunny Alexandra Iser 5 Tage Komparsenbetreuung | 5 Tage Komparsenbetreuung |
Costume designer | Ursula Welter | |
Assistant costume designer | Martina Jeddicke | |
Assistant costume designer | Elena Wegner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Christnacht | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Meyer historisch 1954 | historisch 1954 |
Additional costumers | Liz Kreyenberg Fitting/Set, historisch 50's | Fitting/Set, historisch 50's |
Tailor | Ilka Schirmer | |
Costume design trainee | Natalie Kuhr | |
Director | Sönke Wortmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Wolfgang Groos | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ulrike Schürhoff | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Editor | Ueli Christen | |
Assistant editor | Clare Dowling | |
Key grip | Bernd Mayer | |
Key grip | Andreas Hülzer 2. Kamerabühne | 2. Kamerabühne |
Rigging gaffer | Joachim Grundmann | |
Additional electrician | Ralph Leopold | |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk historisch 50er Jahre-Kompaserie | historisch 50er Jahre-Kompaserie |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Koeberlin Komparserie, 1954 | Komparserie, 1954 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jutta Burkhardt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrike Buick Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irene Rossi 2.Maske/ hist.1954 | 2.Maske/ hist.1954 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katja Stobbe Zusatzmaske/Komparserie | Zusatzmaske/Komparserie |
Additional make up artist | Jaklin Heymann | |
Additional make up artist | Marion Giggenbacher | |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Heyl | |
Additional make up artist | Katja Weyand historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Antje Bockeloh | |
Composer | Marcel Barsotti | |
Producer | Tom Spiess | |
Producer | Sönke Wortmann | |
Service producer | Maren Elbrechtz Koordination MMC Studios | Koordination MMC Studios |
Assistant to producer | Meike Savarin | |
Production designer | Uli Hanisch | |
Art director | Monica Rottmeyer | |
Set decorator | Manfred Lohmar | |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger | |
Standby props | Andrea Kessler | |
Set dresser | Katja Schlömer | |
Set dresser | Oliver Koch [1] | |
Set dresser | Sonja Mazurek | |
Set dresser | Birgit Esser | |
Art department coordinator | Tina Bockeloh | |
Assistant stand by props | Ilka Adler | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer über FRAME Frank Meter | über FRAME Frank Meter |
Set builder | Ralf Winterhalder Historisch 54 | Historisch 54 |
Draughtsman/set designer | Anja Fromm | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Petra Maria Wirth Zeichnerin, Modellbauerin, Illustratorin | Zeichnerin, Modellbauerin, Illustratorin |
Scenic painter | Simone Paintner | |
Scenic painter | Utta Hagen | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Back.Up | Back.Up |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim Innen- und Außensets | Innen- und Außensets |
Property driver | Ben Sidon | |
Art department trainee | Oliver Mugalu | |
Line producer | Stefaan Schieder | |
Production manager | Miki Emmrich | |
Production coordinator | Manuela Groh NRW, Schweiz | NRW, Schweiz |
Unit manager (local system) | Elke Sasserath | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Heinz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva | |
Production assistant | Verena Schulte Genny Operator, Zusatz Licht-Assi | Genny Operator, Zusatz Licht-Assi |
Production assistant | Niklas Goslar Set-AL Assistent | Set-AL Assistent |
Production assistant | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Production assistant | Roman Schauerte | |
Production assistant | Kai Hülsmann Set-AL Assistent | Set-AL Assistent |
Production assistant | Jasmin Groos Assistenz 1. Aufnahmeleitung | Assistenz 1. Aufnahmeleitung |
Blocker | Horst Wichert Base-Manager | Base-Manager |
Production driver | Paul Alimonta | |
PA intern | Sebastian Fröhlich | |
Screenwriter | Sönke Wortmann | |
Screenwriter | Rochus Hahn | |
Script translator | Meike Savarin D>E | D>E |
Boom operator | Mark Wegner [1] | |
Sound designer | Dirk Jacob | |
Adr editor | Malte F.A. Zurbonsen | |
Dialogue editor | Kai Tebbel | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme | + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme |
Child supervisor | Claudia Hipp | |
Child supervisor | Birgit Theis | |
Choreographer | Uli Weidenbach Fußball-Choreographie | Fußball-Choreographie |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Little Shark Entertainment GmbH [de] | |
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann Duisburg / HVZ | Duisburg / HVZ |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann Duisburg / HVZ & Blocker | Duisburg / HVZ & Blocker |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Ursula Welter | KB - Ursula Welter |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH | |
Locations and Studios | MMC Independent GmbH [de] | |
Props | a la Dings Fundus Köln | |
Props | Viller Mühle | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | 1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg historisches Polizeifahrzeug | historisches Polizeifahrzeug |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung O-Tonbearbeitung | O-Tonbearbeitung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Lohmeyer | 2004 | Schauspieler des Jahres Deutscher Filmpreis/Publikumspreis | Deutscher Filmpreis/Publikumspreis | Winner |
Tom Fährmann | 2004 | Deutscher Kamerapreis Beste Kamera - Kinofilm | Beste Kamera - Kinofilm | Nominated |
Johanna Gastdorf | 2004 | Bayerischer Filmpreis Beste Nebendarstellerin | Beste Nebendarstellerin | Winner |
Johanna Gastdorf | 2004 | Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) Beste Nebendarstellering | Beste Nebendarstellering | Nominated |
Tom Spiess | 2004 | Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber Bester Spielfilm | Bester Spielfilm | Winner |
Tom Spiess | 2004 | Deutscher Film des Jahres Deutscher Filmpreis/Publikumspreis | Deutscher Filmpreis/Publikumspreis | Winner |
Tom Fährmann | 2003 | Festival des deutschen Films in Moskau [ru] Best Cinematography | Best Cinematography | Winner |
Tom Fährmann | 2002 | European Film Awards Best Cinematography | Best Cinematography | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Austria | Friday, 19/12/2003 | |
Theatre release | Switzerland | Wednesday, 05/11/2003 | |
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 16/10/2003 |