Director | Francis Meletzky |
---|---|
Written by | Stefan Dähnert |
Production | Nordfilm GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 30/03/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/06/2012 |
Locations | Hannover |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Maria Furtwängler | Charlotte Lindholm [L] | |
Benjamin Sadler | Liebermann [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Larissa Pantschuk [SR] | |
Bernhard Schir | Halo Kaiser [SR] | |
André M. Hennicke | Von Braun [SR] | |
Michael Mendl | Gregor Claussen [SR] | |
Robert Gallinowski | Uwe Koschnik [SR] | |
Torsten Michaelis | Bitomsky [SR] | |
Alessija Lause | Carla Prinz [SR] | |
Christoph Jacobi | Kommissar Michael Belz [SR] | |
Christoph Glaubacker | Cibialla [SR] | |
Lilly Joan Gutzeit | Regina Kaiser [SR] | |
Barbara Prakopenka | Greta Kubina [SR] | |
Heike Schober | Managerin LIDO [SR] | |
Bohdan Artur Swiderski | Viktor Panschuk [SR] | |
Johannes Hitzblech | Gerichtsmediziner [SR] | |
Christian Aumer | Banker Corneley [SR] | |
Tania Carlin | Hanna Kaiser [SR] | |
Marko Dyrlich | Bierhunne [SR] | |
Jana Lissovskaia | Lundmilla Metzler [SR] | |
Peter Meinhardt | Rühmkopf [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Henning Brückner [SR] | |
Christian Preuss | Fundusmitarbeiter [SR] | |
René Schwittay | Wolfram Littchen [SR] | |
Peter Sikorski | assistenzarzt [SR] | |
Dietrich Adam | Joachim Bohrmeister [SR] | |
Kai Helm | Mülltechniker [BP] | |
Thomas Henniger von Wallersbrunn | Zolbeamter Flughafen [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Silvia Richter Filmgeschäftsführung | Filmgeschäftsführung |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Eeva Fleig | |
Steadicam operator | Holger Zechel | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Trautwein ALEXA | ALEXA |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Hofmann [1] | |
Video assist/playback operator | Constantin Heller | |
Still photographer | Gordon Muehle | |
Costume designer | Ulla Gothe | |
Assistant costume designer | Iris Reisig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Simone Kreska | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nana Seemann | |
Director | Francis Meletzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Tine Rogoll | |
Script continuity | Ulrich Sack-Bernstiel | |
Trainee director's department | Kathi Fischer | |
Editor | Jürgen Winkelblech | |
Assistant editor | Sylva Holeksova-Scheibe | |
Key grip | Andreas Frey | |
Grip | Michael Bauert | |
Gaffer | Jürgen Tomadini | |
Best boy electric | Benjamin Hirlinger Vertretung 6 DT | Vertretung 6 DT |
Best boy electric | Stefan Hiegemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Renko Neubauer Zusatz und Vertretungen | Zusatz und Vertretungen |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Henkel | |
Additional electrician | Niko Mölter | |
Additional electrician | Hendrik Römer 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Lighting assistant | Henning Battenfeld | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Wengler-Rust | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fe Ferber | |
Additional make up artist | Meike Pitke | |
Composer | Johannes Kobilke | |
Producer | Kerstin Ramcke | |
Producer | Heike Streich | |
Assistant to producer | Britta Stasiak | |
Production designer | Wolfgang Baark | |
Assistant production designer | Katharina Hafermaas assistant production design and set decoration | assistant production design and set decoration |
Prop master | Stefan Scheurich | |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Set dresser | Daniela Georgi | |
Location scout | Nadine Freitag Nds. | Nds. |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Set builder | Robert Bunge Region Berlin | Region Berlin |
Graphic artist | Bia Tetzlaff | |
Property driver | Björn Lüpke | |
Line producer | Sibylle Maddauss | |
Production manager | Dietmar Fischer | |
Production coordinator | Doris Edwards Dreh Hannover Mai/Juni 2012 | Dreh Hannover Mai/Juni 2012 |
Assistant production manager | Celina Kohn Produktionskoordination | Produktionskoordination |
Unit manager (local system) | Gernot Sprenger | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Otto Hannover | Hannover |
Set manager/ floor manager | Anika Dombrowsky | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Levy Spéder | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Florian Muche | |
PA intern | Alexandra Stinka (13.5. - 8.6.) | (13.5. - 8.6.) |
Set runner | Niklas Dietz die letzten 2 Wochen Assistent der SetAL | die letzten 2 Wochen Assistent der SetAL |
Screenwriter | Stefan Dähnert | |
Script development | Patrick Brunken | |
Researcher | Patrick Brunken | |
Production sound mixer | Ben Krüger | |
Boom operator | Max Schmeling | |
Armorer | David Bronke | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit | Stunt Unit |
Stunt coordinator | Christian Petersson Stunt Unit | Stunt Unit |
Stuntman/woman | Gerfried Reinitzhuber | |
Commissioning editor | Daniela Mussgiller | |
Commissioning editor | Christian Granderath |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Nordfilm GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | DAgostino und Schick Ltd. | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR Berlin, Hannover und Umgebung | Berlin, Hannover und Umgebung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil | Masken-&Kostümmobil |
Production Services | Teamfest Blocker, Setwachen | Blocker, Setwachen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Kostümbild Ulla Gothe | Kostümbild Ulla Gothe |
Locations and Studios | FILMBLICK Hannover GbR Motivsuche Hannover | Motivsuche Hannover |
Props | Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten | Grafische Requisiten |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Waffen, | Waffen, |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Equipment | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Tonapparatur | Tonapparatur |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Emilia Schüle | 2014 | Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP) Beste Schauspielerin Nachwuchs | Beste Schauspielerin Nachwuchs | Winner |
Francis Meletzky | 2013 | Jupiter Award 2013 Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Nominated |
Maria Furtwängler | 2013 | Jupiter Award 2013 Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 09/12/2012 |