Production accountant | Sylke Nitz | |
1st AD | Schoko Okroy ab DT4-Krankheitsvertretung- Marokko | ab DT4-Krankheitsvertretung- Marokko |
3rd AD | Lotfit Ait Jaoui | |
Post production supervisor | Svantje Ellegast | |
Vfx set supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Colorist | Vera Jeske Younan | |
Director of photography | Lars Liebold | |
2nd unit dop | Grischa Schmitz | |
1st assistant camera | Marco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann) B Kamera Focus/5Wochen Marokko | B Kamera Focus/5Wochen Marokko |
1st assistant camera | Julia Baumann [1] A-Cam, RED 4K 5 Wochen Marokko | A-Cam, RED 4K 5 Wochen Marokko |
2nd assistant camera | Jose Molina Deutschland Unit | Deutschland Unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Mandy Hofmann | |
Still photographer | Grischa Schmitz | |
Casting director | Sabine Schwedhelm | |
Extras/bit player casting | Mohamed Oumai | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tanja Schwichtenberg | |
Costume designer | Lore Tesch | |
Assistant costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Bouazza Waradi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Vanessa Horsmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Waradi Elhoussine | |
Tailor | Agram Hamid | |
Director | Till Endemann | |
1st AD (local system) | Noureddine Aberdine | |
1st AD (local system) | Till Martinsen | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mustapha Grumij | |
Script supervisor | Alisa Leptihn | |
Editor | Jens Müller [1] Schnitt in Marokko | Schnitt in Marokko |
Assistant editor | Victor Rosario | |
Key grip | Arne Schriever Deutschland / B Cam | Deutschland / B Cam |
Rigging grip | Markus Gummersbach | |
Gaffer | Andreas 'Andi' Landgraf | |
Gaffer | Abdeljalil Zouggar | |
Best boy electric | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Herraf Elahcen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roman Breitwieser - Deutschland - | - Deutschland - |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mustapha Harghaoui | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorle Neft | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mirjam Himmelsberger | |
Assistant makeup artist | Khadija Hamdane | |
Composer | Jens Grötzschel | |
Producer | Heike Wiehle-Timm | |
Executive producer | Nikola Bock | |
Business and legal affairs | Andrea Terres | |
Production designer | Florian Haarmann | |
Set decorator | Guido Holz Studio Deutschland | Studio Deutschland |
Art department assistant | Bouarfa Abdellaoui | |
Prop master | Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius + Set Decoration in Marokko | + Set Decoration in Marokko |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Location scout | Driss Ait Lahcen ou Lahcen | |
Location scout | Khalid Boulasri | |
Stand by set builder | Olaf Beckert Marokko | Marokko |
Prop maker | Marion Seul Nachtsichtgeräte | Nachtsichtgeräte |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Line producer | Jan Philip Lange | |
Production manager | Lucas Meyer-Hentschel | |
Assistant production manager | Fee Valentin | |
Unit manager (local system) | Janina Junk-Illigens | |
Transportation coordinator | Youssef Dakhama | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Illigens | |
Production driver | Abdeljalil Oumhand | |
Production driver | Abdelmajid Baraka | |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler NRW | NRW |
Production driver | M Barek Azeroual | |
PA intern | Alexander Erik Westermann | |
Screenwriter | Holger Karsten Schmidt | |
Co-writer | Nikola Bock | |
Script translator | Corinne Le Hong Script Breakdown FRA > DEU | Script Breakdown FRA > DEU |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer | |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gerald Cronauer Gewinner des "goldenen Bobby" 2012 | Gewinner des "goldenen Bobby" 2012 |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Commissioning editor | Götz Bolten | |
Marketing, public relations | Barbara Feiereis | |
Marketing, public relations | Birgit Fehrenkämper | |