Title designer | Daniel Menzel | |
Director of photography | Dirk Morgenstern | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Többe Sony F35 | Sony F35 |
1st assistant camera | Jan Philipp Grelich SONY F35 | SONY F35 |
2nd assistant camera | Philip Michalski | |
Still photographer | Udo Kilian | |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Costume designer | Gesa Koepe | |
Costume designer | Judith Szillus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Clara Rakemann | |
Director | Timo Becker Max-Ophüls-Preis 2012 Publikumspreis | Max-Ophüls-Preis 2012 Publikumspreis |
1st AD (local system) | Malte Grosche | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Fee Denise Horstmann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Björn Lingner | |
Script continuity | Annina Hannas Script | Script |
Editor | Karen Tonne | |
Key grip | Gert Seggewiß | |
Key grip | Oliver Naske | |
Gaffer | Jörg Santjer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Vehbi Anlatici | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Nico Poócza | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anne Beyer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Philip Ottenottebrock | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Giesel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Art Gregor | |
Assistant makeup artist | Christin Pohlmann | |
Assistant makeup artist | Anna Pokrywiec | |
Composer | Mark Chaet | |
Producer | Knut Jäger | |
Production designer | Natascha E. Tagwerk +locationscouting | +locationscouting |
Assistant production designer | Joanna Surowiec | |
Assistant production designer | Jan Mueller von der Haegen Szb. Natascha Tagwerk | Szb. Natascha Tagwerk |
Assistant production designer | Inga Braun | |
Standby props | Denise Wissmann | |
Property assistant | Tim Pannier | |
Set builder | Jan-Christian Zwentzien | |
Production manager | Knut Jäger | |
Assistant production manager | Nikolas Samalekos | |
Assistant production manager | Ela Meinicke-ter Haar | |
Assistant production manager | Lena Zimmerhackel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maik Lehmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Niklas Effenberger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jennifer Braun | |
Production driver | Jörg Smuda | |
Production driver | Nico Viets | |
Set runner | Joscha Stracke | |
Screenwriter | Timo Becker | |
Production sound mixer | Rolf Manzei | |
Boom operator | Martin Gerigk | |
Choreographer | Benjamin Zobrys | |