Director | Elmar Fischer |
---|---|
Written by | Elmar Fischer, Susanne Hertel |
Production | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) |
Distributor | Paramount Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 07/10/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/11/2010 |
Locations | Geilenkirchen / Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nora Tschirner | Meike [L] | |
Elyas M'Barek | Salim [L] | |
Tonio Arango | Tuschi [L] | |
Ferhat Türkoglu | diverse Szenen [GS] | Ferhat Türkoglu |
Max von Pufendorf | Phillip [SR] | |
Thomas Fränzel | Julian [SR] | |
Stefan Rudolf | Ulf [SR] | |
Nele Kiper | Sarah [SR] | |
Dominic Raacke | Vater Pelzer [SR] | |
Teresa Weißbach | Mandy [SR] | |
Sunny Bansemer | Virginia [SR] | |
Mirko Lang | Reudlinger [SR] | |
John Ludwig | Barman [SR] | |
Leslie Malton | Mutter Pelzer [SR] | |
Seyneb Saleh | Özlem [SR] | |
Andreas Bichler | Fritz [SR] | |
Wolfgang Stumph | Concierge [SR] | |
Nora Binder | Denisec [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Polizist [BP] | |
Hürdem Riethmüller | Mutter Salim [BP] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Schützenbruder Piet [BP] | |
Simon Eckert | Typ | |
Vittorio Alfieri | Auktionator | |
Ulrike Panse | Petra Schneidinger |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production coordinator | Laura Strack bei The Post Republic GmbH | bei The Post Republic GmbH |
Director of photography | Philipp Kirsamer | |
2nd unit dop | Fabian Rösler | |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Rösler | |
1st assistant camera | Timothy Sedgwick Red One | Red One |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Päch Red, B-Cam Focus | Red, B-Cam Focus |
DIT digital imaging technician | Cüneyt Kaya | |
Video assist/playback operator | Vicky Heienbrok | |
Still photographer | Volker Roloff Aachen, Berlin, Kinoplakat Paramount | Aachen, Berlin, Kinoplakat Paramount |
Camera trainee | Ludwig Reuter | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Costume designer | Gudrun Johanna Binger | |
Assistant costume designer | Trü Kobusch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Virginia Breuer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Vanessa Horsmann | |
Costume design trainee | Jennifer Bublitz | |
Director | Elmar Fischer | |
1st AD (local system) | Jörg Slotty NRW / Berlin | NRW / Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexandra Hajok Zusatz NRW (Vorbereitung,4 DT) | Zusatz NRW (Vorbereitung,4 DT) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Rike Oliveri | |
Script continuity | Dagmar Zeisberg | |
Extras coordinator | Christos Giatagantzidis | |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn | |
Editor | Eva Lopez Echegoyen | |
Assistant editor | Julia Dupuis | |
Assistant editor | Karen Kramatschek | |
Key grip | Elmar Suska Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Holger Fey | |
Camera car driver | Falk Wenzel für sfx-nrw | für sfx-nrw |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel Gaffer/B-Cam | Gaffer/B-Cam |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dan Jung | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hinrich Peters | |
Additional electrician | Tilo Glawe | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Philip Fleischer | |
Additional electrician | Maximilian Linus Dreusch | |
Additional electrician | Marco Quandt | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Knäblein | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Lange | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Henny Zimmer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mechthild Schmitt | |
Additional make up artist | Lena Brendle SFX Maskenbildassistenz | SFX Maskenbildassistenz |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Producer | Jakob Claussen | |
Producer | Uli Putz | |
Production designer | Wolfgang Arens | |
Construction coordinator | Udo Reinschke | |
Assistant art dept. coordinator | Stefan Missfeld | |
Prop master | Marinus Haas Szenebild Wolfgang Arens | Szenebild Wolfgang Arens |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Lie-louise Seidel Wiethoff | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Bea Kosubek mehrwöchige Krankenvertretung | mehrwöchige Krankenvertretung |
Standby props | Nancy Altube 2° IR | 2° IR |
Standby props | Harald Voß | |
Assistant stand by props | Nancy Altube | |
Location scout | Pia Esten NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Thüringen,Sachsen-Anh.,Sachsen | Thüringen,Sachsen-Anh.,Sachsen |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Set builder | Florian Rosenbaum Baubühne | Baubühne |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Patina NRW | Patina NRW |
Prop hand | Burkhard Borke Nutsch | |
Prop hand | Nora Martin Außenrequisitenassistenz NRW | Außenrequisitenassistenz NRW |
Property driver | Michael Waschnig | |
Art department trainee | Jennifer Schneider | |
Line producer | Jens Oberwetter | |
Assistant to line producer | Kathrin Kühn | |
Production manager | Heino Herrenbrück | |
Production coordinator | Berit Hübner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Schwarz | |
Assistant to production manager | Johannes Burow | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Unterstützung für 1 Woche in Berlin | Unterstützung für 1 Woche in Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Ronny Engel Geilenkirchen / Düsseldorf / Berlin | Geilenkirchen / Düsseldorf / Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Wolf | |
Assistant unit manager | Marc Prigge | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sven Großmann | |
Production driver | Armin Hildebrandt personel driver Nora Tschirner | personel driver Nora Tschirner |
Production driver | David Kehrl | |
Production driver | Rolf Schmidt Maskenkostümbus Jola | Maskenkostümbus Jola |
PA intern | Berit Hübner | |
Set runner | Finn Langbein | |
Set runner | Tatjana Kleut | |
Screenwriter | Susanne Hertel | |
Screenwriter | Elmar Fischer | |
Production sound mixer | Josef Pörzchen | |
Boom operator | Markus Hüser | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Kalbér | |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Bouterweck Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH |
Special effects technician | Uwe Markwardt | |
Special effects technician | Boris Frisch Feuerfest SFX | Feuerfest SFX |
Pyrotechnist | David Bronke | |
Stuntman/woman | Tolga Degirmen | |
Stuntman/woman | Niklas Kinzel | |
Stuntman/woman | Ulrik Bruchholz Stuntdouble - Tonio Arango | Stuntdouble - Tonio Arango |
Stuntman/woman | Necla Özbek | |
Stunt driver | Mike Möller | |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum | |
Choreographer | Janina Elkin | |
Marketing, public relations | Christian Skibinski Online Promotion | Online Promotion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Paramount Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Red One MX/ CookeS4i | Red One MX/ CookeS4i |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kameraquad (NRW,1 Tag) | Kameraquad (NRW,1 Tag) |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin und NRW | Berlin und NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG und RTW im Bild | und RTW im Bild |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Film Service Berlin Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ & Blocker & Wachen | HVZ & Blocker & Wachen |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move`s | Unit Move`s |
Production Services | Schönwitz Filmservice Absperrungen | Absperrungen |
Production Services | Torsten Tolly Minack Catering | |
Script | Dubdolls Screenplay Translation DEU - ENG | Screenplay Translation DEU - ENG |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Gudrun J. Binger | KB: Gudrun J. Binger |
Decoration | Die Filmbauarbeiter GmbH & Co. KG Baubühne | Baubühne |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX Dreh NRW | Dreh NRW |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Waffen,Pyro,SFX- Bau | Waffen,Pyro,SFX- Bau |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cars in Frames Koordination & Set | Koordination & Set |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge DUS | Spielfahrzeuge DUS |
Vehicles and aircrafts | JOLA-Rent DIT Mobil on Set | DIT Mobil on Set |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge tageweise - NRW | Spielfahrzeuge tageweise - NRW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Med1Plus GmbH RTW Fire and Rescue | RTW Fire and Rescue |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Equipment | orbitalsound |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 31/07/2014 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 12/01/2012 |