Director | Sophie Allet-Coche, Sebastian Vigg |
---|---|
Written by | Robert Dannenberg (head writer), Stefan Scheich (head writer), Benjamin Karalic |
Production | ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion), Greenskyfilms GmbH |
Start of shooting | 25/08/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/12/2010 |
Locations | Essen, Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 14-26 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Henning Baum | Michael 'Mick' Brisgau [SS] | |
Maximilian Grill | Andreas Kringge [SS] | |
Robert Lohr | Roland Meisner [SS] | |
Proschat Madani | Tanja Haffner [SS] | |
Floriane Daniel | Lisa Brisgau [L] | |
Helmfried von Lüttichau | Martin Ferchert [L] | |
Luise Risch | Isabelle Brisgau [L] | |
Claudelle Deckert | Nadja Saizewa [LE] | |
Hugo Grimm | Max Sonnenberg [LE] | |
Barbara Lanz | Nackttankerin [LE] | |
Jasmin Tabatabai | Iris Sauke [LE] | |
Alexandra von Schwerin | Annegret Falz [LE] | |
Helmut Zierl | Günther Glaser [LE] | |
Dana Geissler | Eva Schumann [LE] | |
Sonja Kirchberger | Gabi Kringge [LE] | |
Thomas Maximilian Held | Fabio Mettazi [LE] | |
Katy Karrenbauer | Rita Fiedler [LE] | |
Tatjana Clasing | Uschi [SSR] | |
Inga Dietrich | Frieda Reuter [SR] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Stefan Gormann [SR] | |
Nicola Ransom | Anja Wundrack [SR] | |
Thomas Scharff | Markus Wollert [SR] | |
Oliver Bootz | Victim [SR] | |
Stefanie Höner | Heike Jästers [SRE] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Erik Schwertfeger [SRE] | |
Elmira Rafizadeh | Claire Weber [SRE] | |
Ludger Burmann | Veranstalter [SRE] | |
Josephine Schmidt | Cordula Lange [SRE] | |
Anita Vulesica | Bettina Schäfer [SRE] | |
Heinrich Cuipers | Harry Fiedler [BP] | |
Maximilian Reichenbach | Stripper [BP] | |
Simon Eckert | Holger Roth | |
Claudia Münch | Madame Velina | |
Maurizio Magno | Junge | |
Vanessa Radman | Irina Nazarev |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Nancy Froehlke | |
Assistant production accountant | Lisa Schramm | |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Felix Poplawsky Folge 14-17 & Folge 21-23 | Folge 14-17 & Folge 21-23 |
2nd unit dop | Julia Baumann [1] 1 Tag Plates + 1 T Focus 2nd U | 1 Tag Plates + 1 T Focus 2nd U |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Simon Krekeler | |
1st assistant camera | Mathias Klein RED One MX Folge 5-7 | RED One MX Folge 5-7 |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Richard Neumann RED - Vertretung 3 DT | RED - Vertretung 3 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Thomas Heller | |
Still photographer | Martin Rottenkolber | |
Casting director | Bärbel Bodeux | |
Costume designer | Corinna Baum | |
Assistant costume designer | Monika Lange | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Markgraf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mirjam Hübner | |
Director | Sophie Allet-Coche 3 x 45 min. | 3 x 45 min. |
Director | Sebastian Vigg | |
1st AD (local system) | Stephan Klose 3 Folgen à 45 min, HD | 3 Folgen à 45 min, HD |
1st AD (local system) | Sandra Wiluda Regie Sebastian Vigg | Regie Sebastian Vigg |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Aki Wegner | |
Script continuity | Roxane Neumann Folgen 14-26 | Folgen 14-26 |
Storyboard artist | Martin Warnke Storyboard | Storyboard |
Editor | Daniela Beauvais Block 2 F 1-4 (14-17) | Block 2 F 1-4 (14-17) |
Editor | Günter Schultens EP 5-7, 11-13 | EP 5-7, 11-13 |
Assistant editor | Lucas Seeberger | |
Key grip | Sven Häse Ganze Staffel | Ganze Staffel |
Grip | Oliver Hübner II. Staffel 5-7 | II. Staffel 5-7 |
Grip | Benjamin Menne Staffel II Folge 1-4 | Staffel II Folge 1-4 |
Grip | Sonja Münten 09.09 - 01.10./22.11.- 08.12. | 09.09 - 01.10./22.11.- 08.12. |
Best boy electric | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mark Warnecke II. Staffel; Folge 1 – 4 | II. Staffel; Folge 1 – 4 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Menne Folgen 5 - 7 | Folgen 5 - 7 |
Lighting assistant | Yanick Wohlgemuth Zusatz | Zusatz |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Susanne Jiritano | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvia Barthelmeß | |
Additional make up artist | Diana Badalova | |
Producer | Jan Kromschröder | |
Production designer | Götz Harmel Folge 14 - 23 | Folge 14 - 23 |
Assistant production designer | Ingo Weerts ab Folge 21 | ab Folge 21 |
Assistant production designer | Andrea Glufke | |
Prop master | Steffi Kammer | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Lücie Prohaska | |
Standby props | Volker Weiland | |
Property assistant | Robin Brendel Folge 21 - 26 | Folge 21 - 26 |
Location scout | Daniel Schreiber (über Frank Meter / FRAME) | (über Frank Meter / FRAME) |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Bühnenmaler/Herstellung von Requisiten | Bühnenmaler/Herstellung von Requisiten |
Graphic artist | Robin Brendel Folge 17 - 26 | Folge 17 - 26 |
Property driver | Karsten Peter | |
Production manager | Georg Bonhoeffer | |
Assistant production manager | Marcus Leciejewska | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jannis Stahnsdorf komplett | komplett |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Deindörfer | |
Assistant unit manager | Hanna V. Kienbaum | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Oliver Odenthal 6 DT + MAGAMO Fahrer | 6 DT + MAGAMO Fahrer |
Assistant set/floor manager | Walter Kimmerle 2. Staffel | 2. Staffel |
Assistant set/floor manager | Markus Quabach (1.Assistent der Set-AL) | (1.Assistent der Set-AL) |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marc Schiffner | |
Production driver | Jörg Ulbrich Folge 14-26 | Folge 14-26 |
Head writer | Stefan Scheich | |
Head writer | Robert Dannenberg | |
Screenwriter | Benjamin Karalic | |
Production sound mixer | Gregor Voigt | |
Boom operator | Sven Krüger | |
Boom operator | Ivo Seewald | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Double Andreas | Double Andreas |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Greenskyfilms GmbH in Zusammenarbeit mi | in Zusammenarbeit mi |
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen | Kamerawagen |
Animals for Film | Pferde Stunt Pferde Horse Master | Horse Master |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Makeup and Hair | Filmservice Biewer GmbH Maske-,Garder.-Mobil | Maske-,Garder.-Mobil |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts | Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Opel Diplomat Mick | Opel Diplomat Mick |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH +Farbkorrektur (als Head Quarter) | +Farbkorrektur (als Head Quarter) |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Dannenberg | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Nominated |
Jan Kromschröder | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Nominated |
Stefan Scheich | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Nominated |