Production controller | Bernhard Speck Head of Finance | Head of Finance |
Production accountant | Kay Wiedemann | |
Assistant production accountant | Uta Tscherne | |
3rd AD | Michaela 'Ela' Kluge | |
AD Trainee | Manuel Faber | |
AD Trainee | Christoph Stec | |
Director of photography | Jens Nolte EPK - Making Off | EPK - Making Off |
Director of photography | Peter Suschitzky | |
Director of photography | Peter Suschitzky | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Almesberger 1st AC | 1st AC |
2nd assistant camera | Uwe Zegnotat | |
Eng assistant audio/video | Andreas Turnwald Ton EPK | Ton EPK |
Video assist/playback operator | Ulf Groote | |
Casting director | Deirdre Bowen | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller Casting Germany | Casting Germany |
Costumer / wardrobe | Paulina Połom Principles Stand-by,historisch 1903-1914 | Principles Stand-by,historisch 1903-1914 |
Additional costumers | Lee Jean-Ding | |
Additional costumers | Tongi Liu Historisch | Historisch |
Costume department coordinator | Petra Fassbender PA / historisch 19. Jah. | PA / historisch 19. Jah. |
Director | David Cronenberg | |
Assistant to director | Marcel Winterscheid | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Grip | Francisco Ochoa-Wagner Best Boy Grip Vienna & Bodensee | Best Boy Grip Vienna & Bodensee |
Grip | Alex Zielke 4 Tage Vertretung | 4 Tage Vertretung |
Grip | Patrick Nielsen | |
Best boy electric | Emil Jevtic | |
Rigging gaffer | Jochen Kratzheller | |
Dimmer board operator | Stefan Hiegemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ivan Smolcic Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Schauerte Rigging Motoren u. Anschläge | Rigging Motoren u. Anschläge |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Hiegemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Winfried Kircher Rigging Electrician Cologne | Rigging Electrician Cologne |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Scheidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Ostermann Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Additional electrician | Christian Scheppe | |
Lighting assistant | Christian Kuschmitz | |
Lighting assistant | Tim Harlinghausen 2 Tage Rigging | 2 Tage Rigging |
Lighting assistant | Yanick Wohlgemuth 7 DT davon 6 Nachtrigging | 7 DT davon 6 Nachtrigging |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrich Ritter Hair & Make-up | Hair & Make-up |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Silbernagl-Huber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silka Lisku | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Conny Ulatowski Bodensee/Konstanz | Bodensee/Konstanz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadia Homri GER/AUT (Jahrhundertwende) | GER/AUT (Jahrhundertwende) |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Braun Komparsenfittings, historisch | Komparsenfittings, historisch |
Crowd hair and make up supervisor | Nadia Homri | |
Producer | Jeremy Thomas | |
Co-producer | Marco Mehlitz | |
Co-producer | Marty Katz | |
Art director | Nina Hirschberg | |
Art director | Anja Fromm | |
Art director | Verena Wagner | |
Art director | Sebastian Soukup Supervising Art Director | Supervising Art Director |
Art director | Francis 'Kiko' Soeder | |
Set decorator | Gernot Thöndel | |
Assistant set decorator | Sybille Spindler histor., 1904 - 1912 | histor., 1904 - 1912 |
Concept artist | Martin Warnke Zeichnungen zur Ausstattung | Zeichnungen zur Ausstattung |
Prop master | Jan Rott Set Decoration Buyer | Set Decoration Buyer |
Prop master | Michael Hochwarter Prop Master Vienna | Prop Master Vienna |
Prop master | Stefan Isfort | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Birgit Esser | |
Standby props | Andrea Kessler | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Set dresser | Jutta Freyer | |
Set dresser | Heike Steen Draperies | Draperies |
Art department coordinator | Frauke Nelißen | |
Property assistant | Max Pfeffer Set-Dresser Assistent | Set-Dresser Assistent |
Assistant stand by props | Heike Küpper hist.1904 - 12 | hist.1904 - 12 |
Greens person | Stephan van Geldern | |
Location scout | Isis Hager Locations Bodensee | Locations Bodensee |
Location scout | Frank Meter NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Andreas Walter [1] | |
Set builder | Joachim Monninger | |
Set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Set builder | Michael Wirth Studiobau Setdressing | Studiobau Setdressing |
Set builder | André Knopp | |
Stand by set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Petra Maria Wirth | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Edda Staubach | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Thorsten Klein | |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Pierre Galic Köln/Bodensee | Köln/Bodensee |
Scenic painter | Sebastian Karbowiak | |
Scenic painter | Katja Trambow | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Stand By Painter | Stand By Painter |
Sculptor | Sabine Avenhaus | |
Sculptor | Marlene Foltyn | |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin, Plastikerin | Kunstmalerin, Plastikerin |
Prop maker | Claus Rusicke | |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Graphic artist | Ulrike Veit historisch | historisch |
Graphic artist | Nele-Tabea Reineke | |
Prop hand | Carolin Langenbahn Köln | Köln |
Prop hand | Carolin Stolz | |
Prop hand | Ruben Thöndel | |
Property driver | Edda Staubach Abwickl. Köln | Abwickl. Köln |
Property driver | Acki Allizar | |
Production coordinator | Eva Cifrain Wien | Wien |
Production coordinator | Heike Kerschgens NRW, Wien, Bodensee | NRW, Wien, Bodensee |
Assistant production manager | Anna Laura Börmck | |
Location manager (local system) | Sonja Fischer [1] | |
Location manager (local system) | Lilian Scharnhorst / Location Manager Assistant | / Location Manager Assistant |
Transportation coordinator | Jörg Kraft | |
Production secretary | Maren Müller Büro Berlin | Büro Berlin |
Production secretary | Carolin Stolz | |
Production driver | Daniel MJ Krause Wien Unit | Wien Unit |
Production driver | Marcus Koszczol | |
Production driver | Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver Austria | Tech-Truck-Driver Austria |
Production driver | Daniel Schmidt [4] | |
Production driver | Alexander Wunderling Translux | Translux |
Production driver | Hanna Herzig Cast | Cast |
Personal driver | Marcel Winterscheid David Cronenberg | David Cronenberg |
Set runner | Tristan Lentzen | |
Screenwriter | Christopher Hampton | |
Production sound mixer | Reinhard Stergar Genie Award für besten Ton, gewonnen | Genie Award für besten Ton, gewonnen |
Production sound mixer | Olav Gross 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Boom operator | Bennet Switala eine Woche Vertretung | eine Woche Vertretung |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Hermann Koenen | |
Interpreter | Roland Scheidt For Mr. Jevtic | For Mr. Jevtic |
Project manager | Rebecca Schröder-Witscherkowsky Studio/ MMC Independent | Studio/ MMC Independent |