Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Director of photography | Ali Gözkaya | |
Steadicam operator | Alex Traumann ARRI D21 tagew. | ARRI D21 tagew. |
1st assistant camera | Ben Bernhard ARRI D21 | ARRI D21 |
1st assistant camera | Peter *Pit* Holleber ARRI D21 + SRW-1 | ARRI D21 + SRW-1 |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Geyer Arri D21 | Arri D21 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Sebastian Schaal D21 & SRW-1, Iconix & AJAKiPro | D21 & SRW-1, Iconix & AJAKiPro |
Still photographer | Richard Hübner | |
Still photographer | Jens Mackeldey | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Jauß | |
Assistant costume designer | Katharina Christine Maier | |
Director | Verena S. Freytag ZDF/ Filmförderung HH/ Nordmedia | ZDF/ Filmförderung HH/ Nordmedia |
1st AD (local system) | Jan Wagner Berlin | Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katja Ginnow | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Stephan Ryll - am 09.04.2010 Vertretung | - am 09.04.2010 Vertretung |
Script continuity | Markus Berera Berlin | Berlin |
Script continuity | Tina Kaiser Fehmarn, SH | Fehmarn, SH |
Script | Tina Kaiser Fehmarn, SH | Fehmarn, SH |
Editor | Tobias Steidle 2. Cutter | 2. Cutter |
Key grip | Camilo Sottolichio 1.Kamerabühne | 1.Kamerabühne |
Gaffer | Jens Mackeldey Ostsee/Nordsee/Berlin | Ostsee/Nordsee/Berlin |
Best boy electric | Tilo Glawe | |
Lighting assistant | David Heaven Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting assistant | Ron Settgast | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Cesari Maskenbildassistenz Ostsee/ Nordsee | Maskenbildassistenz Ostsee/ Nordsee |
Fx makeup artist | Fay Hatzius Chefmaske und Tattoo Applikation | Chefmaske und Tattoo Applikation |
Additional make up artist | Judith Anthony Tattoos | Tattoos |
Additional make up artist | Ann-Christin Galka 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Producer | Jost Hering | |
Production designer | Rita Maria Hallekamp BERLIN HH | BERLIN HH |
Production designer | Olivier Meidinger Achtung Berlin 2011 Bester Film | Achtung Berlin 2011 Bester Film |
Prop master | Ulrike Klein | |
Standby props | Susanne Lingens SB.: Olivier Meidinger | SB.: Olivier Meidinger |
Standby props | Carola Scharrer Fehmarn/Ostfriesland | Fehmarn/Ostfriesland |
Set builder | Dirk Witek | |
Set builder | Johanna-Marie Wimmer | |
Set builder | Mike Martens | |
Set builder | Timo Scziegel | |
Set builder | Klaus Rathke | |
Prop maker | Hagen Rißmann | |
Graphic artist | Ulla Kulenkamp | |
Graphic artist | Andreas Klose | |
Property driver | Ahmad El-Ahmad | |
Production manager | Maxim Juretzka | |
Assistant production manager | Tina Kaiser | |
Assistant production manager | Jonas Brunnert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dorothea Künzig Ostsee und Nordsee | Ostsee und Nordsee |
Unit manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Fabian Groß Ostsee, Nordsee | Ostsee, Nordsee |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Metz Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael von Wolfframsdorff 3 DT Vertretung Friesland | 3 DT Vertretung Friesland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Hübert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Molitor | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marie Sorgenfrei Fehmarn | Fehmarn |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniela Doll Ostfriesland | Ostfriesland |
Assistant set/floor manager | Claudia Anton Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Malte Mann | |
Personal driver | Petra Heide-Schorm | |
Screenwriter | Verena S. Freytag Drehbuch | Drehbuch |
Script reader | Vera Richter für Medienboard BB | für Medienboard BB |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Leonhardt Nachdreh Dänemark | Nachdreh Dänemark |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Ruft Originalton | Originalton |
Boom operator | Thomas Diesel Nachdreh Dänemark | Nachdreh Dänemark |
Boom operator | Torsten Lenk | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Niklas Kammertöns | |
Sound effects editor | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit | Stunt Unit |
Child supervisor | Anna Poetschke Norddeutschlanddreh | Norddeutschlanddreh |
DVD author | Christian Przygodda | |