Digital matte painter | Michael Hackl | |
Colorist | Yvonne Tran | |
Director of photography | Gernot Roll | |
Camera operator | Michael Praun A-Cam Operator/ Super 35 | A-Cam Operator/ Super 35 |
Steadicam operator | Michael Praun A-Cam/ 72 shooting days/ Super 35 | A-Cam/ 72 shooting days/ Super 35 |
1st assistant camera | Aurel Wunderer A cam - 35mm | A cam - 35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber B-Cam Focus | B-Cam Focus |
Clapper/loader | Nicu Mihailescu | |
Video assist/playback operator | Timo Andert K: Gernot Roll | K: Gernot Roll |
Still photographer | Stefan Falke Germany | Germany |
Costume designer | Barbara Baum | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Richter Uniformen 2. Weltkrieg | Uniformen 2. Weltkrieg |
Assistant costume designer | Sibyll Möbius | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Donato Iglesias | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Silvana Schulze Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Smoch Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Additional costumers | Mitra Saffari historical part 5 weeks | historical part 5 weeks |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Schroeter | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Additional costumers | Mo Vorwerck KB: Barbara Baum | KB: Barbara Baum |
Tailor | Sylvia Martinak | |
Director | Dr. Heinrich Breloer | |
1st AD (local system) | Eva Kadankova | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Hendrik Heiden | |
Script continuity | Susanne Liebetrau | |
Assistant editor | Arnd Möller zusätzlich am Anfg | zusätzlich am Anfg |
Assistant editor | Nicole Kortlüke | |
Key grip | Jürgen Hahn Operator 2. Kamera | Operator 2. Kamera |
Key grip | Herbert Sporrer | |
Grip | Marcus Weber | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Lippert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rainer Trautmann Vorbau Bavaria Studio | Vorbau Bavaria Studio |
Additional electrician | Namche Okon | |
Lighting assistant | Marc Pettersen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Lebender | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger Herstellung aller Haararbeiten | Herstellung aller Haararbeiten |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Stattmann Zusatzmaske/ historisch | Zusatzmaske/ historisch |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Straub / Perückenanfertigung | / Perückenanfertigung |
Wig maker | Gregor Eckstein | |
Composer | Hans P. Ströer | |
Production designer | Götz Weidner | |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger | |
Set decorator | Kirsten Garbade | |
Set decorator | Uwe Stanik Production Design: Götz Weidner | Production Design: Götz Weidner |
Set decorator | Peter Ackermann | |
Prop master | Peter Dürst | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Birgit Kuntze | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Regina Deutsch | |
Standby props | Utz Neumann | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Josef Jacob | |
Set builder | Christian Jess | |
Scenic painter | Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker | und Bühnenplastiker |
Property driver | Thomas Wimmer | |
Art department trainee | Cathrin Bergschneider | |
Production manager | Jochen Ludwig | |
Assistant production manager | Sandra Maric Kassenführung | Kassenführung |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Stritzel | |
Location manager (local system) | Bernadette Böhler Genehmigungen Drehorte NRW | Genehmigungen Drehorte NRW |
Location manager (local system) | Gabriele Schönfeld München & Berchtesgaden | München & Berchtesgaden |
Location manager (local system) | Benno Pastewka Location Manager | Location Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Gerd Hansen Norddeutschland | Norddeutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Cohn alle 3 Teile | alle 3 Teile |
Production assistant | Andi Hettlage Ass. 1. u. 2. AL | Ass. 1. u. 2. AL |
Production assistant | Lorena Schuster | |
Production driver | Tina Sonanini | |
Production driver | Max Locher | |
Production driver | Carsten Griemert | |
PA intern | Laura Sages | |
Screenwriter | Dr. Heinrich Breloer | |
Screenwriter | Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein | |
Enquiry assistance | Alexa Julie Zündt div. Interview-Protokolle | div. Interview-Protokolle |
Production sound mixer | Markus Stoffel documentry parts | documentry parts |
Boom operator | Stefan Rudolph Glücksburg | Glücksburg |
Boom operator | Bert Roth | |
Boom operator | Ingo Donat | |
Sound editor | Andre Bendocchi-Alves Foley Editor | Foley Editor |
ADR supervisor | Sandra Maric | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig | Heinz Ludwig |
Model maker | Sebastian Bulst | |
Model maker | Helmut Neudorfer Modelle+Modellsfx | Modelle+Modellsfx |
Caterer (assistance on set) | David Friedewald Catering Servicekraft | Catering Servicekraft |
Consultant | Andrew Mollo | |