Production accountant | Antje Paul | |
Assistant production accountant | Hanna Görgen | |
Vfx producer | Martin Backhaus | |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Gehrke-Losinski | |
Post production supervisor | Susanne Hahn-Roesch | |
Vfx supervisor | Timor Kardum Inhouse OMSTUDIOS | Inhouse OMSTUDIOS |
Vfx supervisor | Martin Grözinger | |
3d modeler | Matthias Bäuerle | |
VFX production coordinator | Marina Izquierdo Inhouse OMSTUDIOS | Inhouse OMSTUDIOS |
Motion graphics designer | Michael Möller Titeldesign | Titeldesign |
Digital matte painter | Carmen Büchner | |
On-set screens operator | Rick Baxstar | |
Vfx production assistant | Felix Bucella | |
Director of photography | Armin Franzen | |
Steadicam operator | Dirk Eichler | |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber A Kamera | A Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Florian Ritter | |
2nd assistant camera | Jan-Frederik Wockenfuß Alexa | Alexa |
DIT digital imaging technician | Maximilian von Saurma-Jeltsch Alexa, Red Epic | Alexa, Red Epic |
DIT digital imaging technician | Cüneyt Kaya | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Thomas Stührk ARRI ALEXA & RED EPIC | ARRI ALEXA & RED EPIC |
Video assist/playback operator | Alexander Mayer [2] | |
Still photographer | Anke Cott | |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Casting assistant | Jessika Eisenkolb | |
Extras/bit player casting | Eva Vollmar | |
Costume designer | Diana Dean | |
Assistant costume designer | Filiz Ertas | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Indira Dey | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lydia Vetter Praktikantin | Praktikantin |
Costume design trainee | Nina Bleiber | |
Costume design trainee | Lydia Vent | |
Director | Stefan Schaller | |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Gmehling | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ben Bischof | |
Script supervisor | Claudia Trost übernommen (3 Wochen) | übernommen (3 Wochen) |
Script continuity | Simone Catharina Gaul | |
Storyboard artist | Sven Gossel | |
Actor coach | Lena Lessing | |
Trainee director's department | Veronika Santos | |
Trainee director's department | Veronica Santos Ruiz | |
Trainee director's department | Matthias Schuart | |
Trainee director's department | Tonia Hochsieder | |
Trainee director's department | Anne Thieme | |
Editor | Simon Blasi | |
Editor | Jacob Ipsen | |
Assistant editor | Rabea Hildner | |
Key grip | Thorsten Klein [1] | |
Grip | Thomas "Thommy" Hofmann 18.10.-31.10./08.11.-Ende | 18.10.-31.10./08.11.-Ende |
Grip | Shawn Gordon Becker | |
Crane operator | Christian Bernutz | |
Crane operator | Markus Kuballa | |
Gaffer | Richard Nitsche | |
Best boy electric | Marc-Oliver Sartorius | |
Rigging gaffer | Philipp Gerhardt | |
Rigging gaffer | Kay Kirchhoff Studio Babelsberg Large South | Studio Babelsberg Large South |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Zinburg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Standtke | |
Additional electrician | Jens Hoffmann [2] | |
Additional electrician | Christian Müller | |
Additional electrician | Katrin Kaufelt | |
Additional electrician | Bijan Barati | |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Balloon light operator | Olaf Klöhn | |
Lighting assistant | Elita Cuccarolo | |
Lighting assistant | Moritz Sadowski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke | |
Fx makeup artist | Stefan von Essen | |
Additional make up artist | Mieke Willaert | |
Wig maker | Sandra Stockmeier | |
Wig maker | Marc Rieke | |
Music supervisor | Stefan Broedner | |
Producer | Jochen Laube | |
Producer | Joseph M'Barek | |
Producer | Fabian Maubach | |
Production designer | Julian R. Wagner | |
Assistant production designer | Sophia Kuhn | |
Art director | Sarah Horton Art Director | Art Director |
Set decorator | Melanie Raab | |
Assistant set decorator | Jennie Konrad | |
Concept artist | Charlotte Algie | |
Construction coordinator | Niels Kruse | |
Prop master | Sandra Zimmerle | |
Prop master | Cara Maeno 2. Hälfte | 2. Hälfte |
Standby props | Nancy Altube | |
Set dresser | Robert Karge | |
Set dresser | Stacey Kent | |
Set dresser | Katharina Unger | |
Set dresser | Felix Schöpfer Swing Gang | Swing Gang |
Set dresser | Ludwig Schult Lead Dresser | Lead Dresser |
Location scout | Nico Neugebauer | |
Location scout | Kay Schellack | |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt | |
Set builder | Volker Stroebel Swing Gang Bremen | Swing Gang Bremen |
Stand by set builder | Andreas Zuhr assistant construction manager | assistant construction manager |
Scenic painter | Bettina Scheibe | |
Prop maker | Valeska Voß | |
Prop hand | Volker Stroebel | |
Prop hand | Rouven Noffer | |
Property driver | Ince Tolga | |
Property driver | Dirk Kuring LKW Berlin und Bremen | LKW Berlin und Bremen |
Art department trainee | Florentyna Herrmann | |
Art department trainee | Jagpal Singh | |
Line producer | Michael Jungfleisch | |
Production manager | Andreas Jupe | |
Production coordinator | Sunhi Bae | |
Assistant production manager | Bianca Laschalt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Johannes Schuchardt | |
Location manager (local system) | Kay Schellack | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Wolf | |
Assistant unit manager | Anja Krebs | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Roland May [1] | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anja Krebs | |
Production driver | Dirk Kuring | |
Production driver | Oliver Planert | |
Production driver | Bernd Röttger | |
PA intern | Sonja Menzel-Gnizia im Büro des Produzenten | im Büro des Produzenten |
Set runner | Stefan Riedner | |
Set runner | Pia Petsche | |
Set runner | Manuela Kleinke | |
Set runner | Mareike Stohp | |
Set runner | Volker Scheuerer | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Schaller | |
Literary source | Helmut Kuhn | |
Literary source | Murat Kurnaz | |
Script consultant | Juli Zeh | |
Script consultant | David Finck | |
Script translator | Peter Rigney | |
Script translator | Lena Lessing | |
Script translator | Mark Johnson | |
Production sound mixer | Christoph Schilling | |
Boom operator | Dörg Schambach | |
Second boom operator | Manuel Neie für 4 Tage | für 4 Tage |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Leube | |
Sound re-recording mixer | David Rädler | |
Sound designer | David Rädler | |
Sound designer | Dominik Leube | |
Assistant sound designer | Nami Strack | |
Foley editor | Nami Strack | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Special effects supervisor | Daniel Helbig Bremen | Bremen |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Hofmann | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Commissioning editor | Natalie von Lambsdorff | |
Commissioning editor | Christian Bauer | |
Commissioning editor | Jörg Himstedt | |
Commissioning editor | Annette Strelow (RB) | (RB) |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie Groß | |
Commissioning editor | Hubert von Spreti | |
Commissioning editor | Georg Steinert | |
Animal trainer | Katja Elsässer | |
Consultant | Mark Quaas | |
Consultant | René Tonn | |
Marketing, public relations | Christina Graf | |
Marketing, public relations | Anja Käumle | |