©MDR
©MDR

2 Minutes (Web Series)

  • 2 Minuten - Der Test (Working title)
All titles (3)
Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020 | MDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/08/2020
End of shooting29/08/2020
LocationsLeipzig
Filming regionsGermany - Saxony

Project data

Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Kevin Silvergieter
Jan [GS]
Ninia LaGrandeNinia LaGrande [GS]
Taneshia Abt
Paula [L]
Omar El-Saeidi
Jerome [L]
Marie Nasemann
Neele [L]
Sophie PfennigstorfSandra [L]
Madieu UlbrichTom [L]
Luisa WöllischTina [L]
Johanna FrankeKim [L]
Banafshe HourmazdiSamira [L]
Rupert MarkthalerSimon [L]
Shenia PitschmannMia [L]
Kathrin WolfClara [L]
Corinna HarfouchDr. Vogel [L]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
Director of photographyHannes Kempert
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
2nd assistant cameraLeonie Joppich
Casting directorKatharina Foelsch
Costume designerGabriele Frauendorf
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
DirectorLisa Miller
1st AD (local system)Tino Kurze
& 1. Al
& 1. Al
Script continuityDörte Westphal
EditorIna Tangermann
GafferBenjamin Hirlinger
Lighting technician / electricianMaik Uhlig
Additional electricianJosefa Jensch
Lighting assistantJosefa Jensch
Makeup artist / hair stylistRicarda Knödler
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Beyersdorfer
Maskenbilnerin
Maskenbilnerin
ComposerFreya Arde
ProducerJosepha Herbst
ProducerDaniela Zentner
ProducerYvonne Abele
ProducerKatharina Puttendörfer
Production designerHolger Kluß
Assistant production designerHolger Köppen
Standby propsBettina Breitenborn
Line producerNadine Wrobel-Sparig
Production managerJens Laukner
Assistant production managerAnke Guderle
Location manager (local system)Marek Czerwinski
Set manager/ floor managerJuliane Gräfe
Production driverKlaas Schoor
Script consultantAndré Herrmann
Production sound mixerKai Hesselbarth
Boom operatorIris von Hase

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH2021Grimme Preis [de]FiktionNominated
Ina Tangermann2021Die SerialeBest EditingNominated
Freya Arde2021Die SerialeBest Original ScoreNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 27/11/2020in der ARD Mediathek