esemble | © prosieben
© prosieben

18 - Allein unter Mädchen

  • Eighteen (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2003 | ProSieben [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/09/2003
End of shooting30/12/2003
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Paula BirnbaumSilke [L]
Stefany DreyerCatharina [L]
Hannah HerzsprungVera [L]
Susan HoeckeBilly [L]
Nicky KantorToby [L]
Lotte LetschertAnn-Kristin [L]
Tim SanderMaus [L]
Bert TischendorfLeo [L]
David WinterJo [L]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSabine Chrapia
Director of photographyUwe Schäfer
Director of photographyMartin Gressmann
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée2 x 23'
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling16mm
1st assistant cameraAndreas Tams
1st assistant cameraHeinz Wehsling16 mm
1st assistant cameraFrantek Brandt
1st assistant cameraKalle Klein
2nd assistant cameraBoris Treffert
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Still photographerSven-Ole Rennekeassistenz
Casting directorSabine Weimann
Costume designerKatrin Aschendorf
Assistant costume designerSusanne Bender
WardrobeUlrike Kuhnhardt
DirectorJakob Hilpert
DirectorHansjörg Thurn
DirectorKilian Riedhof
1st AD (local system)Herbert WüstTV-Jugendserie
1st AD (local system)Frank Barthold
Script supervisorSylvia Gülle8 Folgen
EditorJessica EhlebrachtCo-Schnitt mit Andreas Radtke
EditorAndreas Radtke
Assistant editorKerstin Helfer10 Folgen
Key/dolly gripOsée Bechstedt
Grip assistantHelge Quantmeyer
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares3 Wochen
GafferMichael Schuff
Best boyStefan Graf [1]Ersatz fuer BB des Hauptdrehs
Lighting technician / electricianTodd Charmont
Lighting assistantMalte Beckmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistHasso von HugoSupervisor
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
Makeup artist / hair stylistDana Schumacher
Additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
Music editorMaurus Ronner
Production designerPierre Pfundt
Assistant production designerPeter Wolf
Assistant production designerJulia Gugelmeier4 Folgen
Prop masterAndreas HorstmannFolge 1-6
Prop masterDennis Duis
Standby propsDennis Duis
Standby propsRalph Bindemann
Set dresserAlex LambrievEpisode 1 - 6
Set builderRemo Stecher
Set builderLothar Heinert
Property driverSven Misgayski
Line producerPiet Lessnick
Unit production managerRalf KrawanjaTV 6 x 30 min. Pro 7
Unit production managerSascha Schwill4 x 30min
Assistant production managerSue Hetzinger1. Staffel 10 Folgen, Berlin
Unit managerNicholetta Weinges
Location managerJörg IsenhardtScouting für zwei Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerVolker Zobelt
Production assistantTim Adler
Production driverKarsten SeeProduktionsfahrer
ScreenwriterJakob Hilpert
ScreenwriterLorenz Stassen
ScreenwriterAndreas Knop
ScreenwriterHansjörg Thurn
Production sound mixerMarc von Stürler
Boom operatorSebastian Reuter
Sound editorChristoph Ulbich
Foley editorCarola Richter

Production companies

CompanyComment
Janus Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
DecorationMovie ConstructionStudiobau
EquipmentChristian Wegner