13 Minutes

  • Georg Elser - Es muss sein! (Working title)
All titles (4)
Feature Film | 2014 | Drama, Period | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian Friedel
Georg Elser [L]
Burghart KlaußnerNebe [L]
Katharina Schüttler
Elsa [L]
Johann von Bülow
Heinrich Müller [L]
Cornelia KöndgenGeorgs Mutter [SR]
Ensemble [SR]Martin Schülke
Anton Algrang
Nebenrolle [SR]
Peter BeckerLux [SR]
Oli BigalkeSA-Mann [SR]
Frederik BottSoldat Bauer [SR]
Felix EitnerEberle [SR]
Meikel EngelmannFotograf [SR]
Sebastian FritzLeonard Elser [SR]
Thomas Gräßle
Finkbeiner [SR]
Benedikt KauffFahrer von Arthur Nebe [SR]
Rüdiger KlinkHärlen [SR]
Christian A. KochXaver Rieger [SR]
Michael Kranz
Franz Xaver Lechner [SR]
Simon Licht
Gruppenführer [SR]
Thomas M. MeinhardtBongartz SS Mann [SR]
Lissy PernthalerProtokollführerin [SR]
Emilia PieskeIris [SR]
Valentina RepettoBrunhilde [SR]
Udo SchenkHitler [SR]
Georg Alfred Wittner
Nazi Schmied [SR]
David Zimmerschied
Josef Schurr [SR]
Michael Ehnert
Kubjureit [BP]
Markus Ertelt
Personalleiter [BP]
Maria KafritsasAnna [BP]
Anna HolmesSekretärin Nebe

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Post production supervisorBeate Trathnigg
Post production supervisorThomas Lüdemann
Vfx supervisorUrs Franzen
Digital film compositorSteffen MetznerLead Compositor @ Mackevision
ColoristManfred Turek
Director of photographyJudith Kaufmann
Steadicam operatorFabian Spuck
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
Steadicam operatorThomas GottschalkB-Kamera+2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAlex BloomB-Cam Zusatz // Alexa
1st assistant cameraSascha El GendiB-Cam + 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAurel WundererA cam
2nd assistant cameraSantiago Gerpe Rosell15 DT
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Pelzer2 DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraChristian ClarenzA+B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianFeyco FeendersOn set CC & Image Control, Rushes
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Pelzer
Still photographerBernd Schuller
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting directorKarimah El-GiamalNebenrollen
Casting assistantRebecca Wenzl
Casting assistantMinona von Vietinghoff
Extras/bit player castingFrida Lizine
Costume designerBettina MarxHistorisch 1932-1945 / Nominierung Dt.Filmpreis 2015
Assistant costume designerJulia Schellauch Kostümpatinierung/Breakdown Artist
Assistant costume designerWalter Barrotta
WardrobeMeral Sezgin
WardrobeVerena Kaiser
WardrobeUlrike Kiss-Ruddieshistorisch 1932-1945
Additional wardrobeLucia Michel
Additional wardrobeNina FanderlKomparsenfitting für BaWü
Additional wardrobeHudda Chukri
Costume interpreterLars KönigAtelierleiter Theaterkunst
DirectorOliver Hirschbiegel
1st AD (local system)Jochen Gosch
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alice Weibhauser
3rd AD crowd (local system)Valerie Adamer
Script continuityAnke Reichert
Script continuityLisa Röth3 Tage Vertretung
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorMagdalena Winhart
Key gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
GripSebastian Mayer [2]
GafferTimm Brückner
Best boyMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
Lighting technician / electricianVolker VahlBerlin und Weidenberg
Lighting technician / electricianKatharina ZieglerStudio Rigging Bozen
Additional electricianPeter Teufelhart
Additional electricianJakob NeumeierAbbau Bozen
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Additional electricianFlorian Goldberger
Lighting assistantFinn Gosch
Makeup artist / hair stylistEva Maletzhistorisch 1932-1945
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabelle NeuMaske historisch, sfx Maske u. Anfertig
Additional make up artistNena Freihistorisch
Additional make up artistNadja Werthmann
Additional make up artistAndrea Otterbach
Additional make up artistBirgit DüvelmeyerFitting und Dreh Berlin
Additional make up artistLaura Bertoldi
Additional make up artistMelanie GlawonFitting & Dreh
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
Key makeup artist/hair stylistTatjana Krauskopfhist.
Wig makerKatharina Padefür Manufaktur
ProducerBoris Ausserer
ProducerOliver Schündler
Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
Assistant to producerDorian Roth
Assistant to producerPaula Otto
Producer traineeAlexander Walzl
Production designerThomas Stammer
Production designerBenedikt HerforthLola Nominierung Bestes Szenenb.
Assistant production designerThomas NeudorferArt Director
Art directorAstrid PoeschkeSupervising; nom. GFA 2015
Art directorMarion ForadoriSüdtirol
Art directorThomas Neudorfer
Assistant art directorZita PichlerBeginn Vorbereitung/Südtirol
Set decoratorDaniele DrobnyHistorisch
Assistant set decoratorJulia Panholzernur Vorbereitung/historisch
Assistant set decoratorCorazon Rial y Costas
Concept artistAnne WilkPlakat
Prop masterMarcus HaendgenProp Master
Standby propsWolfgang Küchler
Set dresserFelix Otthistorisch
Set dresserEva Hartmann [1]
Set dresserSven Adrian
Set dresserJule BünscheBa.Württemb. & asst. set dec Berlin
Set dresserChristoph Merg
Junior set dresserChristian Stampfl
Set decoration buyerPhilip Ihrlichnur Vorbereitung Ba-Wü
Set decoration buyerWolfram KrabiellSüdtirol
Property assistantSandra Zimmerlenur Vorbereitung
Assistant stand by propsAnnika MaasHistorisch
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Bortz
Location scoutChristian Strangund hist. Recherche Szenenbild
Location scoutFlorian Mohn
Location scoutThomas LauterkornBerlin
Location scoutMichael von Hohenberg
Location scoutDaniel DefranceschiSüdtirol
Set builderPeter Vålming& Set-painter Weidenberg & Südttirol
Set builderJaro BurbullaBaden-Würtenberg
Set builderAlexander DercksBaden - Württemberg
Stand by set builderMichael Däumler
Scenic painterKadi FastHead Painter Berlin
Scenic painterAlessio NalesiniHead painter Baden Württemberg
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Graphic artistRobert EischHandschriften, Dokumente
Graphic artistConstanze Siedenburghistorische Requisiten
Line producerMatthias Krause [1]Haupthaus
Line producerGabi Lins
Line producerMelanie Bührdel(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Assistant to line producerHeidi WiedemannBayerischer Rundfunk
Production managerHermann Maurer
Production coordinatorJulia Devaureix
Unit managerPhilipp Alzmannnach Unfall in Vorber ausgeschieden
Unit managerMichael Stritzel
Location managerMichael von HohenbergFranken
Location managerMatthias BraunLocation Manager Berlin
Location managerAnna Magdalena WenterSüdtirol
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Dolezal
Assistant set/floor managerJost Willem Vinke
Assistant set/floor managerTeresa Fey
Assistant set/floor managerAlex Pescosta
Set runnerMichelle Mucha
Production driverHannes TomasiniSüdtirol
Production driverSilvia Schüle
Production driverChristoph SiegertSüdtirol, Berlin, Franken, BaWü
Personal driverRobin HegeleO. Hirschbiegel & J. Kaufmann
ScreenwriterFred Breinersdorfer
ScreenwriterLéonie-Claire Breinersdorfer
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Script readerAndrea KaufmannExtern Filmverleih
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
Foley editorLaura Plock
Foley recordistNormann Büttner
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeDouble Georg Elser
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserStuntdouble
Stunt riggerErhard BremStuntmac GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Cinema GmbH [de]Weltvertrieb
NFP Marketing & Distribution [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbHdiv. Kamerazubehör
Cameras and UtilitiesREC Südtirol Camerarental
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerWhite-Lake-City Filmproduktion
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFilmregion Ostoberfranken e.V. [de]White-Lake-City Film
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupSetmedic
Production ServicesMedia SueBlocking, Equipment,
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbHCatering
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)limousine service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriverUmsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJohn Davis E-M-Tfür CineDriver
CostumesFakner Film ServiceBeratung,Ausstattung,Kostüm,Set
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Bettina Marx
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Bettina Marx
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Bettina Marx
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbHSetbaubühne
DecorationVintage GoldMikrofonausstattung
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMasken/Garderobenmobile
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenausstattung
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafik Zigaretten
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsPeinelt-MotorsFahrzeuge-Waffen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Hirschbiegel2015Internationale Filmfestspiele BerlinWeltpremiere – Außer KonkurrenzNominated
Oliver Hirschbiegel2015Camerimage [pl]The Main CompetitionNominated
Oliver Hirschbiegel2015Filmfest München - Friedenspreis des dt. FilmsNationaler HauptpreisWinner
Oliver Hirschbiegel2015Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisKinofilmWinner
Judith Kaufmann2015Deutscher KamerapreisKinospielfilm (Kamera)Nominated
Judith Kaufmann2015Deutscher FilmpreisBeste Kamera / BildgestaltungNominated
Fred Breinersdorfer2015Fünf Seen FilmfestivalBestes DrehbuchNominated
Alexander Dittner2015Deutscher FilmpreisBester SchnittNominated
Burghart Klaußner2015Deutscher FilmpreisBeste männliche NebenrolleNominated
Christian Friedel
2015Deutscher FilmpreisBeste männliche HauptrolleNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 09/04/2015