Allein gegen die Zeit - Poster | © askania media / kika

13 Hours - Race against time

  • Allein gegen die Zeit (German title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2009 | KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de] | Adventure, Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10.06.2009
End of shooting28.08.2009
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-13
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatDolby SR (4 Kanäle)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Janina FautzLeonara [SS]
Sascha ChmelenskyLenny [L]
Ruby O. FeeSophie Kellermann [L]
Augustin KramannKern [L]
Peter LohmeyerFunke/Brehmer [L]
Denis MoschittoJakobs [L]
Timmi TrinksJonas Stürmer [L]
Tim WildeForck [L]
Timon WlokaBen [L]
Oliver K. WnukRocky [L]
Nenad LucicBodo [SSR]
Alexandra WeisMiriam [SSR]
Henrik Zimmermann
jan [SSR]
Emily Behr
Bianca (HR) [SR]
Stefan DietrichPiet [SR]
Ralph HerforthDr. Schier [SR]
Florian MartensJ. Bauer [SR]
Jan-Jakob MüllerBasti [SR]
Eralp UzunCenk [SR]
Hanne WolharnChorleiterin [SR]
Annika ZimmermannEhefrau Funke FVP [SR]
Nikolay GrinCarlos [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAngie Karwelies
director of photographyOlaf AueRED ONE
director of photographyFelix Cramernom. Deut.Kamerapreis + IntEmmy
camera operatorNorwin HatschbachC Kamera Zusatz
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
dce data capture engineerUli Krause
extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
costume designerAlice Moewiusalle folgen
wardrobeKristin Horstmann
additional wardrobeMelina Wanie
additional wardrobeKirstin Luhmer
directorAndreas Morell
directorStephan RickEmmy Award Nominierung 2011
1st assistant directorAnnika Wlochalle Folgen
1st assistant directorJakob D. Weydemann2 T. Vertretung + 4 T. Zusatz
script supervisorAndrea Hansen
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
editorMathias Paduch
assistant editorChristian Reinhardt/ Ep. 9-13
assistant editorAnja Richter [1](Vorschnitt Fo. 9-13; Schnitt Making Of)
key/dolly gripOlando Grübel
electricianClemens Szelies
makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Hohensee
makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
additional make up artistNina Cesari
composerHans HafnerSerie komplett
composerPivo DeinertSerie komplett
producerMartin Hofmann
freelance producerCeylan YildirimEmmy Award (nom.), Prix Jeunesse,etc.
prop masterMartin Schultz
standby propsSandra (Sunny) Gräber
assistant to propmaster /- buyerLie-Louise Seidel
stand by set builderRobert Bunge
property driverJohn Kalus
unit production managerPeter Rothkopf
assistant production managerUlrike Wieczorek
unit managerKatharina Herrmann
set manager / 3rd ADTobias Lehmann
set manager / 3rd ADTobias Soika
4th AD / Additional ADMatthias Harmet- Zusatz
4th AD / Additional ADFabian Marc Preckel
production driverPhilipp Assilin
production driverSascha Wiese
screenwriterMichael Demuth
screenwriterSilja Clemens
screenwriterStephan RickSerienkonzept / Creator
screenwriterCatharina Junk
production sound mixerTurgay Uygur
production sound mixerHendrik Lühdorff2nd Unit
boom operatorJulian Dech
sound re-recording mixerChristian Wilmes
sound designerRobert KlemmSound Editing + Sounddesign
sound designerSimon MatthiasFolge 10-13
sound editorRobert Klemm
dialogue editorMiles KannFolge 9 Dialogschnitt
adr recordistRobert Klemm
foley artistPeter Deininger
stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
stunt riggerOliver FritscheHead Rigger
stunt riggerMartin Lederer
commissioning editorOle Kampovski
3d artistArmin Ketter
3d animation directorTorsten Weigel
coloristUfuk GençCine Chromatix
dialogue coachHanne WolharnSchauspielcoach(KInder)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Production ServicesKosmo CateringVollcatering
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Alice Moewius
DecorationHome of Pirates GmbHelektron. Requisiten
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizeiausrüstung
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KGVFX Produktion
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Conforming, Playouts

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Peter Lohmeyer2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010SerieNominated
Martin Hofmann2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Beste SerieNominated
Martin Hofmann2010Prix Jeunesse InternationalBestes Programm für 12-15 jhrg.Winner
Martin Hofmann2010Banff World Television AwardBest Youth ProgramNominated
Stephan Rick2010Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße Elefantbestes SerienkonzeptWinner
Stephan Rick2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010SerieNominated
Stephan Rick2010Prix Jeunesse InternationalBestes Programm für 12-15 jährigeWinner
Silja Clemens2010Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße Elefantbestes SerienkonzeptWinner
Felix Cramer2010Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 2010FernsehserieNominated
Ceylan Yildirim2010Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße Elefantbestes SerienkonzeptWinner