Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bastian ReiberLukas [L]
Arnel TaciAdam [L]
David BredinRocko [SR]
Stefan HaschkeMarten [SR]
Julia E. Lenska
Mila [SR]
Uwe RohdeEarl [SR]
Ingo NaujoksThierry [SR]
Claudia RieschelIngeborg [SR]
Hannes HellmannHeinz-Dieter [SR]
Markus JohnWilli Bückstedt [SR]
Peter LohmeyerProduktionsleiter [SR]
Ralf Richtern.n. [SR]
Johanna Dost
Eileen [SR]
Diana EbertMelli [SR]
Bohdan Artur SwiderskiHerr Schäzing [SR]
Volker Zackn.n. [SR]
Till HusterTodde [SR]
Roni ZorinaIsa [SR]
Ebba EkholmKathrin [SR]
Maurizio MickschAufnahmeleiter [SR]
Hans KahlertFriedhelm [SR]
Katharina Schumacher
Dietlinde (ist stumm) [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSwantje Matthaei
ColoristAndreas Teichert
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
+ 2. Kamera
+ 2. Kamera
1st assistant cameraMichael Hain
2nd assistant cameraLulu Maierhofer
6 DT
6 DT
Video assist/playback operatorLuca Hain
Still photographerSebastian Knoll
Zeitraffer Day-to-Night
Zeitraffer Day-to-Night
Still photographerChristine Schroeder
Casting directorMarion Haack
Costume designerStefanie Jauß
DirectorPhilipp Scholz
1st AD (local system)Malte Grosche
Script continuityValerie Prause
EditorSönke Saalfeld
Assistant editorAngela Tippel
Adobe Premiere
Adobe Premiere
Key gripCarsten Henkst
GafferMichael John Walsh
Best boyStefan Diercks
Lighting technician / electricianAngelina Hild
Additional electricianHenning Schulze [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Lebedynski
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Adams
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaitie Zilius
ProducerPacco-Luca Nitsche
ProducerDirk Manthey
Delegate producerMichael Hogh
Production designerUwe Berthold
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsChristoph Peddinghaus
Location scoutJörg Enoch
Property driverFrank Mahler
Line producerMichael Hogh
Production managerChristoph Hasse
Assistant production managerAnna Wielage
Unit managerMarten Riese
Location manager (local system)Daniel Matthaei
und Motivsuche
und Motivsuche
Set manager/ floor managerTim Viakofsky
Set runnerMandy Rose Forman
Production driverElias Maniatopoulos
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverJan M. Kolbow
Vorbereitung und Zusatz
Vorbereitung und Zusatz
Production driverTünay Aktoprak
ScreenwriterPhilipp Scholz
ScreenwriterFlorian Gregor
Production sound mixerCorinna Zink
Boom operatorHagen Waechter
1st BOP, Radio OP
1st BOP, Radio OP
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthe
für Skodock SFX
für Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Stunt riggerGerfried Reinitzhuber
Commissioning editorSabine Holtgreve
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.
HVZ/Blocker
HVZ/Blocker
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge
Aufenthaltsbus + WC
Aufenthaltsbus + WC
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbH
KB: Stefanie Jauss
KB: Stefanie Jauss
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche
Alle Bereiche
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
med.Personal und RTW
med.Personal und RTW

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Philipp Scholz2016Nordische Filmtage LübeckFilmforumNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNDR [de]Thursday, 17/11/2016