poster

1 1/2 Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2008 | Comedy | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting15.05.2008
    End of shooting15.07.2008
    LocationsSachsen, Bayern, Berlin

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
    Til SchweigerRitter Lanze [L]
    Julia Dietze
    Prinzessin Herzlinde [L]
    Rick KavanianRitter Erdal [L]
    Mark KellerPrinz Gustav [L]
    Gode BenedixSattlers Assistent [SR]
    Gregor BloebKerkermeister [SR]
    Hannelore ElsnerHexe [SR]
    Thomas GottschalkKönig Gunther [SR]
    Dieter HallervordenPferdeverkäufer [SR]
    Johannes HeestersVerurteilter vor dem König [SR]
    Sigo HeinischRitter(Stuntplayer) [SR]
    Ralph HerforthWalter Sattler [SR]
    Maddalena HirschalDame [SR]
    Zora HoltBrunhilde [SR]
    Charly HübnerAnführer [SR]
    Udo KierLuipold Trumpf [SR]
    Tiger KirchharzTänzerin / Choreografie [SR]
    Zarah Jane McKenzieTrisha [SR]
    Tobias MorettiSchwarzer Ritter [SR]
    Philippe ReinhardtKettenhund [SR]
    Stefanie StappenbeckBrünhilde [SR]
    Tim WildeGehilfe Kerkermeister [SR]
    Fahri YardimHerold [SR]
    Claudia FritzscheDame Ride In [BP]
    Daniel-Cornelius MühlmannRitter Gernod [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    production accountantKristov Brändli
    director of photographyChristof WahlDoP & Co-Regisseur
    2nd unit dopKai Branss/1st.Unit B Kamera
    camera operatorHeiko WentorpB-Cam Operator
    camera operatorArmin GolisanoB-Cam
    camera operatorUli SchmidtC-Kamera; 1 DT
    steadicam operatorChristof Wahl& A-Kamera Operator
    1st assistant cameraRicarda HibbelnB-Cam 1.AC
    1st assistant cameraSnezana Anastasijevic2nd Unit / B-Kamera
    1st assistant cameraEmanuel Maximilian Schwermer2nd Unit C-camera FocusPuller
    1st assistant cameraAnnika Eysel2nd unit
    1st assistant cameraFrank ThomsB-Cam
    1st assistant cameraHeiko WentorpA-Cam ,1. AC
    2nd assistant cameraFelix Schwarz35mm, 4 Kameras, 2DT Burg Trausnitz
    2nd assistant cameraAndreas PölzlFocus B-Kamera
    video playback operatorTobias Wiemann
    video playback operatorTimm KrögerZusatz 2 DT Burg Trausnitz
    still photographerJürgen Olczyk
    casting directorEmrah Ertem
    extras/bit player castingJohanna RagwitzSachsen-Anhalt
    extras/bit player castingChristian NebelungMitteldeutschland
    extras/bit player castingFranziska StrasserBayern
    costume designerGabriela Reumer
    costume designerMirjam MuschelHistorisch
    assistant costume designerNina Hess
    assistant costume designerJudith Neuroth3. Kostümbildassistentin
    assistant costume designerMetin Misdik1. Kostümbildassistent
    wardrobeNatalie Strobel
    wardrobeHeike Bötterling
    wardrobeAnastasia Danilow
    additional wardrobeJulia BeyerKomparsen / historisch
    additional wardrobeTanja Jesekcrowd fitting, Mittelalter+textil artist
    additional wardrobeSabine Setzepfand
    additional wardrobeAnja Becker-Geipel,Fittings Komparsen
    additional wardrobeJulia Raschke/ historisch
    additional wardrobeVlasta Szutakova
    additional wardrobeAnselmo Antonello di MeoHistorscih (Mittelalter)
    additional wardrobeGabriele Bahmer
    tailorMargarethe PrzywaraSchnitt, Kostümanfertigung Cast
    seamstressIldiko Okolicsanyi
    costume patinationTanja Jesek
    directorTil Schweiger
    directorChristof WahlCo - Regie
    directorTorsten KünstlerCo-Regisseur
    1st assistant directorManuel KreuzpaintnerZusatz
    1st assistant directorSarah Altmann
    2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADHeidi Frankl
    script supervisorDaniel KrugVertretung für Berlin -Teil
    script supervisorMy-Chi Phu ThoBayern
    script supervisorAlexandra Vogt LöschSachsen-Anhalt
    script supervisorSabine KapsPraktikum / Sachsen-Anhalt
    ScriptMartina Plura3 Tage Zusatz
    ScriptGisella SaitoBayernteil
    storyboard artistRaymond Boy
    Crowd MarshallJan Filkorn
    Crowd MarshallEnno Reese(2 Tage)
    trainee director's departmentAnna Katharina Dechert(inkl. Vorproduktion)
    trainee director's departmentClaudia Linke
    trainee director's departmentLydia Franziska Bienias
    editorOlivia Retzer
    editorCharles Ladmiral
    assistant editorDaniel Nispel
    key/dolly gripJürgen Wolf
    grip assistantOliver MetzSachsen/Bayern/Berlin
    crane operatorMarkus Schweiger
    gafferErik Lee Steingroever
    best boyRainer Köhle
    electricianAlexander Zeihn
    electricianStefan Schauerte
    electricianMichael RieckSachsen- Anhalt, Landshut ZB
    electricianAlexander Bittnerzusatz RITTER
    electricianFelix Keuck
    additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
    additional electricianDaniel Jopp
    lighting assistantRaul Alejandro Combe
    lighting assistantRonny SkeriesZusatz Ritter :-)
    lighting traineeJosephin Sokolowski
    makeup artist / hair stylistHenny Zimmer
    makeup artist / hair stylistGregor Eckstein
    makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger+ Perückenherstellung
    additional make up artistNina Heppelmann
    additional make up artistKatrin Westerhausenhistorisch
    additional make up artistDanijela BrdarHaare Historiisch
    additional make up artistAlexandra Roberta JeneweinHistorical
    additional make up artistJanina Münch
    assistant makeup artistNoura Leder
    composerStefan Hansen
    arrangerMaurus RonnerOrchestration
    producerTil Schweiger
    producerTom Zickler
    production designerChristian SchäferVorauswahl Dt. Filmpreis 2009 Szenenbild
    art directorThomas Göldner
    art directorJens Löckmann
    assistant art directorStephen Bream
    set decoratorGernot Thöndel
    assistant set decoratorSybille Spindlerhistor., Mittelalter
    concept artistJörg DalingConcept Artist
    concept artistBenjamin Kniebe
    prop masterHayo WolframAußenrequisiteur Setdecoration
    prop masterMarcus HaendgenProp Master
    prop masterRalf Strohscheinzweiter Aussenrequisiteur
    standby propsTino Lemke
    standby propsTill Sennhenn
    set dresserTim ZernekeStage Hand
    set dresserThorsten Schlopsnies
    set dresserMax SchmigallaLeadman Historisch SB: Christian Schäfer
    set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal
    set dresserFelix GalloBereich Malerei
    set dresserGeorg 'Schorschinio' Schlotz
    set dresserKatharina Blei
    set dresserVera CarstensZusatzdresser
    set dresserBettina Morell
    assistant to propmaster /- buyerRené ZeunertAssistant Prop Master
    assistent stand by propmanAnna Niemann
    location scoutSören von der HeydeBerlin, Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen,Sachsen
    location scoutUte Platzer
    set builderFrank NoackMühle Schänke Ride Inn Burg KG
    set builderAlexander SchauerHead Carpenter für DECOTEC
    set builderNorbert Buchmann
    set builderHarald SchusterBauleitung Sets Burghausen
    set builderNico Wallner
    stand by set builderKlaus Eckmann
    draughtsman/set designerSonja Bream-Winzenried
    draughtsman/set designerStefan SpethBühnenbilddesigner
    draughtsman/set designerMarcus GöppnerSet Design
    scenic painterRobert MakoliesReisebaubühne,Oberflächenimmi., Patina
    scenic painterSiguna Wiehr
    scenic painterTassilo SussmannKleinigkeiten für Burghausen
    scenic painterAnnette Fritzei.A. Spreekulissen
    scenic painterBrita HofmannReisebaubühne Oberflächenimmit., Patina
    scenic painterDominik ReindlStand by Painter / Props
    SculptorGunnar ZimmerSpreekulissen
    PropbuilderJan Wallach
    prop store managerMichael Bortz
    graphic artistCarolin Langenbahn
    prop handTino Knoche- Sachsen-Anhalt
    property driverTorsten LehnertBerlin
    property driverRichard Ganßauge
    property driverArmin Lange& Set Dressing Helper
    art department traineeKaren Thomä
    art department traineeRuben Thöndel
    line producerChris EvertLine Producer
    production coordinatorKatja Zaus
    Post Production CoordinatorJohanna SommerDI Coordinator
    assistant production managerJan R. Martin
    unit managerAnja Gießing
    location managerAndreas FrizBayern, Berlin
    location managerSören von der HeydeSachsen-Anh,Thüringen,Sachsen,Berlin
    set manager / 3rd ADHans-Peter Abts
    assistant location managerMatthew BrownLocation Manager Assistent
    4th AD / Additional ADJeronimo Wald
    set runnerCaroline MüllerKEIN PRAKTIKUM
    production driverKarsten SeeProduktionsfahrer
    production driverWilfried Rieger
    production driverRobert EhlertTechnikfahrer
    production driverJakob DonatzMaterialfahrer Bayern, Berlin
    production driverMonika RookBayern
    production driverArmin Lange
    production driverKarsten SeeProduktionsfahrer
    production driverSven GallerZusatzfahrer + Set Move Truck driver
    production driverValerie Bahrgroße Motivtour 21.04.-26.04.
    production assistantAdam-Victor Linkowski
    production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink
    boom operatorHadon InstallTon Franky Heidbrink
    sound editorJan Blömeke
    special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberHarald Rüdiger
    fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter
    stuntman/womanJoshua Grothe
    stuntman/womanHolger Kahl
    stuntman/womanZsolt SeraDouble über Buff Connection
    stuntman/womanWanja GötzWirt , Sattler , Ritter
    stuntman/womanStefan Knappefür Buff Connection GmbH
    stuntman/womanMike Möller
    stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble julia dietze
    stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
    stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichStuntdouble Tobias Morreti
    stuntman/womanRalph Güthler
    stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
    stuntman/womanMike Luft
    stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerStunt
    stuntman/womanNico HartmannFür Buff Connection
    stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
    stuntman/womanMatthias Günther
    stuntman/womanKristoffer FussStuntdouble Rick Kavanian / Mark Keller
    stuntman/womanAndre Thaldorf
    stuntman/womanOliver Juhrsfür BUFF Connection
    stuntman/womanRené Layfür Buff Connection GmbH
    stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
    stunt riggerPiet Paes
    horse master
    René Lay
    für Buff Connection GmbH
    vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
    coloristPhilip Whitfield
    rotoscoping artistAlexander Schmid [2]- Retusche (Schmutzentfernung)
    animal trainerSuzanne Struben SeraReitpferd v.TSchweiger BuffCon
    Caterer (Cook on Set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Barefoot Films

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekePferde Ziegen div.
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
    StuntsBuff [de]
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
    Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeSachs-Anh,Thür,Sachs,Bayern,Berlin
    Production ServicesFILMSECURITY.de …safer sets only. by Danny FreibergSicherheitsmanagement/ Personenschutz
    Production ServicesIncognito Security GmbH & Co. KGMotivbewachung
    Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering
    Production ServicesMaskenbusvermietung Rudi SchulikCutter Mobil
    Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
    Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
    Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil, Base-Genny 44kva
    Costumeshiasberlin2 Garderobenmobile + Anhänger
    CostumesKostümverleih Johann VoglKB: Mirjam Muschel
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Gabriela Reumer / Mirjam Muschel
    Decorationfilm.kunst.knaggeSubunternehmer für Filmbau Decotec
    DecorationFilmbau DECOTECFilmbauten Bayern Bauleitung
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
    DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
    PropsNickern GbR Grötzsch & HoffmannAusstattung
    PropsTeam-EndeffektZeitungsdruck
    Special Effectsstar-effects2. Supervisor
    Vehicles and aircraftsMoviecateringLuxuswomo,Wohnmobile,Cateringpersonal
    Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbHADR Aufnahmen

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18.12.2008