Season2 Poster | Netflix 2019 ©
Netflix 2019 ©
TV-Serie | Folgen 11-18 | 2018-2019 | Netflix | Mystery | Deutschland, USA

Trailer/Videos

Kurzinhalt

Jonas finds himself trapped in the future and desperately tries to return to 2020. Meanwhile, his friends Martha, Magnus, and Franziska are trying to uncover how Bartosz’ is involved in the mysterious incidents occurring in their small hometown of Winden. More and more people are drawn into the events orchestrated by an obscure figure who seemingly controls everything that is connected throughout different time zones.
(Netflix)
Schauspieler*inRollenameSynchronschauspieler*in / Sprecher*inSynchron
Louis HofmannJonas Kahnwald [DHR]
Andreas Pietschmann
Der Fremde [DHR]
Mark WaschkeNoah [DHR]
Sylvester GrothClausen [DHR]
Karoline Eichhorn
Charlotte Doppler [DHR]
Maja SchöneHannah Kahnwald [DHR]
Julika JenkinsClaudia Tiedemann aus 1987 [DHR]
Lisa KreuzerClaudia Tiedemann [DNR]
Lisa Vicari
Martha Nielsen [DNR]
Jördis TriebelKatharina Nielsen [DNR]
Daan Lennard LiebrenzMikkel / Michael [DNR]
Sebastian HülkEgon Tiedemann 1954 [DNR]
Winfried GlatzederOld Ulrich Nielsen 1987 [DNR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerAdam [DNR]
Christian PätzoldEgon Tiedemann 1987 [DNR]
Peter Schneider
Helge Doppler [DNR]
Tom PhilippHelge Doppler (jung) [DNR]
Paul LuxBartosz Tiedemann [DNR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynElisabeth Doppler 2020 [DNR]
Sandra BorgmannElisabeth Doppler 2053 [DNR]
Gina Stiebitz
Franziska Doppler [DNR]
Stephan KampwirthPeter Doppler [DNR]
Moritz JahnMagnus Nielsen [DNR]
Peter BenedictAleksander Tiedemann 2019 [DNR]
Ella LeeHannah Krüger (jung) [DNR]
Anne Ratte-PolleInes Kahnwald 1987 [DNR]
Sebastian RudolphMichael Kahnwald [DNR]
Deborah KaufmannRegina Tiedemann [DNR]
Leopold HornungWöller [DNR]
Lydia Maria MakridesRegina Tiedemann 1986 [DNR]
Anton RubtsovBenni/Bernadette [DNR]
Max Schimmelpfennig
Noah (jung) [DNR]
Mieke Schymura
Polizistin Jankowski [DNR]
Carina WieseUnknown Woman 1921 [DNR]
Lea WillkowskyJasmin Trewen [DNR]
Christian SteyerH.G. Tannhaus 1987 [NR]
Oliver MasucciUlrich Nielsen [NR]
Michael MendlBernd Doppler 1987 [NR]
Cordelia WegeGreta Doppler 1954 [NR]
Arne FiedlerMitarbeiter [NR]
Wolfram KochUnknown Man 1921 [NR]
Florian PanznerDaniel Kahnwald [NR]
Henning PekerPathologe Udo Maier [NR]
Katharina SpieringHelene Wolf [NR]
Antje TraueAgnes Nielsen 1954 [NR]
Frédéric Vonhof
Future Scientist [NR]
Roland WolfPolizeibeamter 1954 [NR]
Eric BouwerMalte Gooswind [ENR]
Hendrik HeutmannHenning [ENR]
Lisa Marie Janke
Krankenschwester [TR]
Helena PieskeAgnes Nielsen 1921 [TR]
Michael IhnowBibliothekar
TätigkeitNameAnmerkung
1st ADRickie-Lee Roberts
1st ADBen Bischof2nd Unit
2nd ADFrederike Karsch
2nd AD CrowdDavid Wunderlich
AD PAJohanna HeinKey AD PA (Base)
AD PAMagdalena KuglerAdditional
Crowd MarshallNico Markert3 DT
VFX ProducerinHelena Wegmann
Motion Graphics DesignerRick BaxstarApparatus Mobile, div. Handy call, sms, recherche wiki etc. web.
Dailies ColoristRoland Murrer
Casting DirectorSimone Bär
CastingassistentinAlexandra Montag
Komparsen-, KleindarstellercastingQuentin WojtasAgentur filmgesichter
CreatorJantje Friese
CreatorBaran bo Odar
DrehbuchautorJantje Friese
DrehbuchautorinDaphne Ferraro
DrehbuchautorRonny Schalk
DrehbuchautorMarc O. Seng
DrehbuchautorMartin Behnke
Script CoordinatorinAnika Julien
KassenführerinBelinda Notz
Kameramann/DoPNikolaus Summerer
2nd Unit KameramannPascal Schmit
2nd Unit KameramannIan BlumersAdditional / Vertretung
Kamera OperatorKatharina DießnerC-Cam und B-cam 2nd Unit
Kamera OperatorTobias CortsB-Kamera 9 Tage
Kamera OperatorMatthias WallingerC-Kamera
Steadicam OperatorYoshua BerkowitzB- Kamera / Steadicam 2nd Unit
Steadicam OperatorMartin Bock2nd Unit / Alexa 65
Steadicam OperatorMatthias Wallinger2nd Unit
1. KameraassistentinRicarda HibbelnAcam 2nd Unit
1. KameraassistentFlorian SchwarzZusatz 1st Unit
1. KameraassistentDaniel ErbZusatz 1stUnit / Alexa65
1. KameraassistentLars RichterA-Kamera
1. KameraassistentGökhan BalsevenVordreh u. 35DT 2‘nd Unit/ ALEXA 65 /
2. KameraassistentValentin SchweigerAdditional (Main Unit) Alexa 65
2. KameraassistentMitch BozzoDrone 1 Drehtag
2. KameraassistentKolja Seibold3. Staffel 2. Unit
2. KameraassistentFabio Seyding2nd Unit A-Cam
2. KameraassistentinDung Ngoc PhamMain Unit Zusatz
2. KameraassistentinMeggy Schulze2nd Unit Vertretung für 5 Tage
2. KameraassistentAdrian DumitrescuAddtl 2nd AC
2. KameraassistentinMadeleine Roggatz2nd Unit
2. KameraassistentMilian-Yannik SymanekZusatz 1st & 2nd Unit
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianChristian Kuß2nd Unit Alexa65
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianRichard Muller1st Unit
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianStephan Schöbel2nd Unit Zusatz
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianMaximilian LinkMain Unit 10 Tage Zusatz
Data Wrangler, Digital LoaderMarkus KreuzwirthAlexa 65, Main Unit 7DT Zusatz
Data Wrangler, Digital LoaderAngela FellenbergAlexa 65, Main Unit 92DT
VideooperatorJannik Wenck2nd Unit Qtake
VideooperatorKevin Pieter Huthmann5T Assist, 2T. Operator 2.Unit
VideooperatorEric ZimmermannMain Unit Qtake
VideooperatorLasse Liebelt2nd Unit Qtake 1&2 Block
StandfotografinBritta KrehlFotovorproduktionen, PR-Fotos
KamerapraktikantinAnastasiia Gavrilova1 DT
KamerapraktikantArseny Preobrazhensky1DT 2nd Unit
KamerapraktikantMatej Zet
KamerapraktikantinDung Ngoc Pham| 1.Block
KamerapraktikantLasse LiebeltTrainee 3. Block
KamerabühneGlenn König
KamerabühnenassistentFelix Sablotnygrip b-cam
KamerabühnenassistentPhilipp RathB Dolly Grip
KostümbildnerinAnette Guther
Costume SupervisorChristine Seehofer
KostümbildassistentinAnette Tirler
Costume BuyerSilvestre Sanchez StrattnerAdditional June 2018
Costume BuyerDanja SwindallMai / Juni
Crowd SupervisorDavid Werer
Key CostumerLisa Schrimpf
GarderobiereTheresa Anna LutherBlock1/Cast Costumer 2nd Unit
GarderobiereGina Steiniger
GarderobiereJana HörethZusatz
GarderobiereKaris Epro3.Block 2nd Unit
ZusatzgarderobiereAleksandra Kuchta
ZusatzgarderobiereAlice Moewius
ZusatzgarderobiereEvelyn Carhuas Luna
ZusatzgarderobiereSabrina Krämer
ZusatzgarderobiereSimone Fitzner
DirektriceEike NeumannCutter/Leitung der Schneiderei (Herren und Damen)
SchneiderinAnja DraganZusatz
SchneiderinErna Ostanek
Kostüm PatiniererinRebecca Beckx Naylor
OberbeleuchterJanosch Voss
OberbeleuchterVolker Langholz2nd unit
Best BoyDavid Horn
Best BoyOlaf Richter2nd Unit 1. Block
Rigging GafferDietmar Haupt
BeleuchterCarsten KlockowRigging Berlin
BeleuchterAlexander ZeihnS2 Reshoot
BeleuchterDirk Hilbert2nd Unit, Zusatz
BeleuchterBjörn Bethke
BeleuchterArian Uting
ZusatzbeleuchterDarius Tschorn
ZusatzbeleuchterMirco Lenke
ZusatzbeleuchterArne Büttner5 days
ZusatzbeleuchterChristopher Becker
ZusatzbeleuchterChristian AntersSwing Gang 5. DT
ZusatzbeleuchterSebastian Beutler
LichtassistentLouis Schmidt2nd Unit, 6DT
MaskenbildnerinAndrea PirchnerKEY Make-up & Hair Artist
MaskenbildnerinGerda Ziegler
MaskenbildnerinJulia Baumann
MaskenbildnerinAstrid Stebich
MaskenbildnerinSusi Bär
ChefmaskenbildnerinChristina WagnerHair&Makeup Designer
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinDana BielerSetbetreuung&Fittings
ZusatzmaskenbildnerFlorian Gruber
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinLina Kramer
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinSandra Jethon
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinSandra Leutert
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinJulia Thar
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinNina Butkovich-Budden
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinJulia Grieshaber/ Setarbeit
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinJulia Lechner
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinAlexandra Heinze
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinAnnika Feldges
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinTatjana Alber
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinAisha King
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinIna Sauer
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinDorothea Wiedermann
Makeup ArtistAndrea PirchnerKey Make-up Artist/ Organisatorische Leitung der Abteilung
SFX MaskenbildnerinJulia Baumann
SFX MaskenbildnerinJulia Grieshaber/ Prosthetic Applikation + Setarbeit
PerückenmacherinSandra Jethon
KomponistBen Frost
Music EditorAscanius BöttgerTemp & Source MX
Executive ProducerMax Wiedemann
Executive ProducerBaran bo Odar
Executive ProducerJantje Friese
Executive ProducerQuirin Berg
Executive ProducerLars GmehlingCo-Executive Producer
Postproduction ProducerSebastian AltenSound
Postproduction ProducerinLaura Hübler
SzenenbildnerUdo Kramer
Assistant Art DirectorAndreas Zuhr
Set Decorator (Ausstatterin)Heike Wolf-Aury
Assistant Set DecoratorIngo Klier
Assistant Set DecoratorChristina Heidelmeier
AußenrequisiteurMoritz Heinlin
AußenrequisiteurMarko KaiserProp Buyer
Prop BuyerNine Baumgarten
Setrequisiteurin (bisher Innenrequisiteurin)Tonia Hochsieder2nd Unit
Setrequisiteur (Innenrequisiteur)Till Sennhenn
Computer*Video Playback SupervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Set DresserDaniele Drobny
Set DresserGeorg BaurOkt.Dez
Set DresserStefan Burischek
Set DresserJames Cowley
Set DresserFrank Noack
Set DresserFranz Höfner
Set DresserAndreas Wendt
Set DresserKonrad Corny BetschartAdditional
Set DresserFelix Ott
Set DresserNuria ManzanedaZusatz
Set DresserDaniele Drobny
Set Decoration BuyerNele JordanZusatz / Vertretung
Set Decoration BuyerChristina Hoenicke
Set Decoration BuyerAni CatakOkt.-Dez.
Set Decoration BuyerStefan Scheurich
Art Department KoordinatorinGesa Rehren
Set Decoration CoordinatorAlexander Frühbrodt
AußenrequisitenassistentinFrieda Döring
SetrequisitenassistentinVirginia Leffke
SetrequisitenassistentBurkhard Borke Nutsch- 2nd Unit
Practical ElectricianChristian Anters
Greens Person (Gartengestaltung)Rainer Kaufmann [1]supervising greensman, greenery leadman
Location ScoutMatthias Braun
SetbaubühneMatthias Prange
KonstruktionszeichnerMartin Berg [1]
KonstruktionszeichnerinCelina Hollaender+ Modellbau (Mai/Juni)
BühnenplastikerFelix Ott
PropbuilderRobert Wiesnerdiv. props
PropbuilderKobita SyedZusatz
Graphic ArtistTomoko Okada
Graphic ArtistMarc Boden-Bugascreendesign
RequisitenfahrerAndreas Ulrichab Sep
RequisitenfahrerDirk EhrhardtNovember & Dezember
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer)Philipp Klausing
HerstellungskoordinatorinMichelle Mucha
Assistentin der HerstellungsleitungAntonia Heinrichs
ProduktionsleiterBenedikt Bothe
Production SupervisorSofie Scherz-FleischerPostproduction
Postproduction SupervisorSven Nuri(Toccata Film)
Health und Safety CoordinatorGrit Belitz
ProduktionsassistentinSimona Ruhnkeproduction secretary
ProduktionsassistentinTamara Eder
Assistent des ProduktionsleitersTom Bothe
MotivaufnahmeleiterMatthias BraunSupervising Location Manager
SetaufnahmeleiterinAnika Dombrowsky
SetaufnahmeleiterDavid Kühn2nd Unit/ 1 Block
Assistent der Motiv-ALMartin EikenbuschLocation Assistant Saarmund
Unit Move CoordinatorFlorian Staubachfür denn ersten Block
Assistent der AufnahmeleitungMert AltokSet Runner
Assistent der Set-ALMichel Cremer
Assistent der Set-ALFerdinand Diepenbrock
Assistent der Set-ALFlorian Hohensee
Set RunnerMaithien Huynhab 30.10.2018
Set RunnerMichel Cremer
Set RunnerTom Brust1. Block
Set RunnerJelena Bohnet2nd Unit 1. Block
Set RunnerJohannes Hlepas
ProduktionsfahrerSiegfried Jasper Zeh25.06.18 - 21.07.2018
ProduktionsfahrerinSophie Mogge
ProduktionsfahrerMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
ProduktionsfahrerTorsten Paterok3. Block Nov-Dez
RegisseurPhilip Haucke2nd Unit
RegisseurBaran bo Odar
Script Supervisor (Continuity)Ruth Amrei Kriener
Script Supervisor (Continuity)Anne Kodura2nd Unit (48 DT)
KomparsenbetreuerChristian Theisinger
KomparsenbetreuerinCharlotte Kliebisch2 DT
KomparsenbetreuerPaul Hoffmann
KomparsenbetreuerRicardo Ewert1 DT
EditorBoris Gromatzki
EditorRobert Rzesacz
SchnittassistentinYvonne Tetzlaff
Stunt KoordinatorinDani Stein
Stunt KoordinatorOliver Juhrsfür Stuntsupervisor Volkhart Buff
StuntmanWolfgang LindnerErhängungsszene
StuntmanBilly BuffStunt Rigger
StuntmanFrancois DogeStunt Driver
StuntwomanKim RuhnauDouble Claudia
StuntmanBernhard SchirmerPrisoOfficer Stunt
StuntmanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
FilmtonmeisterMatthias Richter
FilmtonmeisterAndré Schick2ND Unit 1 DT
FilmtonmeisterThomas Diesel2nd Unit
FilmtonmeisterCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit
FilmtonassistentHunor Schauschitz
FilmtonassistentAndré Schick2nd Unit
FilmtonassistentRael Anderson2. Filmtonassistent
MischtonmeisterAnsgar Frerich
SounddesignerJörg Elsner
Synchrongeräusche EditorinLaura PlockFolgen 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8
SynchrontonmeisterMoritz Unger
KinderbetreuerRicardo Ewert6 DT
KinderbetreuerinAnna Avramenko

Produktionsfirmen

FirmaAnmerkung
W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

GeschäftsbereichFirmaAnmerkung
Dekorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DekorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Anfertigungen
Fahr- und FlugzeugeLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Kostümco.co costume servicesKB: Anette Guther
KostümCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Anette Guther
KostümKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Anette Guther
KostümPatinierdienst
KostümTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anette Guther
KostümWas ihr wolltKB: Anette Guther
MaskeManufakturPerückenanfertigung
RequisitenDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
RequisitenFilm Ambulanz HamburgHist. Medizinische Ausstattung
RequisitenFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
RequisitenFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
RequisitenHahn-GrafixDruckerzeugnisse
RequisitenSonnewald
RequisitenSturm Handels GmbH
RequisitenWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHStefan Scheurich
Kameras und ZubehörARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
KamerabühneARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Beleuchtung und ZubehörARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Beleuchtung und ZubehörZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finanzen, Recht und Versicherungadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
ProduktionsservicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Produktionsservicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
ProduktionsservicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
ProduktionsserviceshiasberlinZusatz-Maskenmobil
ProduktionsservicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
FilmtiereFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerHund
Komparsen/KleindarstellerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
PreisträgerJahrPreisKategorie 
Christina Wagner2019Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)Maskenbildnominiert
Oliver Juhrs2019Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)Stuntnominiert

TV-Ausstrahlung

ArtLandSenderDatum / ZeitAnmerkung
ErstausstrahlungDeutschlandNetflixFreitag, 01.12.2017