Season2 Poster | Netflix 2019 ©
Netflix 2019 ©
TV-Serie | Folgen 11-18 | 2018-2019 | Netflix | Mystery | Deutschland, USA

Drehdaten

Drehbeginn25.06.2018
Drehende30.11.2018
Drehtage92
DrehorteBerlin und Umgebung

Trailer/Videos

Kurzinhalt

Jonas finds himself trapped in the future and desperately tries to return to 2020. Meanwhile, his friends Martha, Magnus, and Franziska are trying to uncover how Bartosz’ is involved in the mysterious incidents occurring in their small hometown of Winden. More and more people are drawn into the events orchestrated by an obscure figure who seemingly controls everything that is connected throughout different time zones.
(Netflix)
Schauspieler*inRollenameSynchronschauspieler*in / Sprecher*inSynchron
Louis HofmannJonas Kahnwald [DHR]
Andreas Pietschmann
Der Fremde [DHR]
Mark WaschkeNoah [DHR]
Sylvester GrothClausen [DHR]
Karoline EichhornCharlotte Doppler [DHR]
Maja SchöneHannah Kahnwald [DHR]
Julika JenkinsClaudia Tiedemann aus 1987 [DHR]
Lisa KreuzerClaudia Tiedemann [DNR]
Lisa VicariMartha Nielsen [DNR]
Jördis TriebelKatharina Nielsen [DNR]
Daan Lennard LiebrenzMikkel / Michael [DNR]
Sebastian HülkEgon Tiedemann 1954 [DNR]
Winfried GlatzederOld Ulrich Nielsen 1987 [DNR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerAdam [DNR]
Christian PätzoldEgon Tiedemann 1987 [DNR]
Peter Schneider
Helge Doppler [DNR]
Tom PhilippHelge Doppler (jung) [DNR]
Paul LuxBartosz Tiedemann [DNR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynElisabeth Doppler 2020 [DNR]
Sandra BorgmannElisabeth Doppler 2053 [DNR]
Gina Stiebitz
Franziska Doppler [DNR]
Stephan KampwirthPeter Doppler [DNR]
Moritz Jahn
Magnus Nielsen [DNR]
Peter BenedictAleksander Tiedemann 2019 [DNR]
Ella LeeHannah Krüger (jung) [DNR]
Anne Ratte-PolleInes Kahnwald 1987 [DNR]
Sebastian RudolphMichael Kahnwald [DNR]
Deborah KaufmannRegina Tiedemann [DNR]
Leopold HornungWöller [DNR]
Lydia Maria MakridesRegina Tiedemann 1986 [DNR]
Anton RubtsovBenni/Bernadette [DNR]
Max Schimmelpfennig
Noah (jung) [DNR]
Mieke Schymura
Polizistin Jankowski [DNR]
Carina WieseUnknown Woman 1921 [DNR]
Lea WillkowskyJasmin Trewen [DNR]
Eric BouwerMalte Gooswind [ENR]
Hendrik HeutmannHenning [ENR]
Christian SteyerH.G. Tannhaus 1987 [NR]
Oliver MasucciUlrich Nielsen [NR]
Michael MendlBernd Doppler 1987 [NR]
Cordelia WegeGreta Doppler 1954 [NR]
Arne FiedlerMitarbeiter [NR]
Wolfram KochUnknown Man 1921 [NR]
Florian PanznerDaniel Kahnwald [NR]
Henning PekerPathologe Udo Maier [NR]
Katharina SpieringHelene Albers [NR]
Antje TraueAgnes Nielsen 1954 [NR]
Frédéric Vonhof
Future Scientist [NR]
Roland WolfPolizeibeamter 1954 [NR]
Joachim Paul AssböckCaptain on a horse [TR]
Lisa Marie Janke
Krankenschwester [TR]
Helena PieskeAgnes Nielsen 1921 [TR]
Michael IhnowBibliothekar
TätigkeitNameAnmerkung
1st ADRickie-Lee Roberts
1st ADBen Bischof2nd Unit
2nd ADFrederike Karsch
2nd AD CrowdDavid WunderlichSeason 2, historisch 1921-2053
AD PAMagdalena KuglerAdditional
AD PAMathias Datow
AD PAJohanna HeinKey AD PA (Base)
Crowd MarshallNico Markert3 DT
Crowd MarshallChristian Theisinger
VFX ProducerinHelena Wegmann
Postproduction SupervisorSven Nuri201 - 208 (Toccata Film)
VFX Production CoordinatorEva Mularonek
Motion Graphics DesignerRick BaxstarApparatus Mobile, div. Handy call, sms, recherche wiki etc. web.
Dailies ColoristRoland Murrer
Casting DirectorSimone Bär
CastingassistentinAlexandra Montag
Komparsen-, KleindarstellercastingQuentin WojtasAgentur filmgesichter
CreatorBaran bo Odar
CreatorJantje Friese
DrehbuchautorinJantje Friese
DrehbuchautorRonny Schalk
DrehbuchautorMarc O. Seng
DrehbuchautorinDaphne Ferraro
DrehbuchautorMartin Behnke
Script CoordinatorinAnika Julien
FilmgeschäftsführerinBettina Brenner
KassenführerinBelinda Notz
Kameramann/DoPNikolaus Summerer
2nd Unit KameramannIan BlumersAdditional / Vertretung
2nd Unit KameramannKonstantin Freyer
2nd Unit KameramannPascal Schmit
Kamera OperatorTobias CortsB-Kamera 9 Tage
Kamera OperatorMatthias WallingerC-Kamera
Kamera OperatorKatharina DießnerC-Cam und B-cam 2nd Unit
Kamera OperatorMarcus Pohlus
Steadicam OperatorMartin Bock2nd Unit / Alexa 65
Steadicam OperatorMarcus Pohlus
Steadicam OperatorYoshua BerkowitzB- Kamera / Steadicam 2nd Unit
Steadicam OperatorMatthias Wallinger2nd Unit
1. KameraassistentLars RichterA-Kamera
1. KameraassistentFlorian SchwarzZusatz 1st Unit
1. KameraassistentGökhan BalsevenVordreh u. 35DT 2‘nd Unit/ ALEXA 65 /
1. KameraassistentKarim RahmaniB-Cam
1. KameraassistentDaniel ErbZusatz 1stUnit / Alexa65
1. KameraassistentinRicarda HibbelnAcam 2nd Unit
2. KameraassistentMitch BozzoDrone 1 Drehtag
2. KameraassistentValentin SchweigerAdditional (Main Unit) Alexa 65
2. KameraassistentYounes Labdi
2. KameraassistentMilian-Yannik SymanekZusatz 1st & 2nd Unit
2. KameraassistentinMeggy Schulze2nd Unit Vertretung für 5 Tage
2. KameraassistentKolja Seibold3. Staffel 2. Unit
2. KameraassistentFabio SeydingA-Cam 2nd Unit
2. KameraassistentSteffen Ohl
2. KameraassistentinDung Ngoc PhamMain Unit Zusatz
2. KameraassistentHannes Engler
2. KameraassistentinMadeleine Roggatz2nd Unit
2. KameraassistentAdrian DumitrescuAddtl 2nd AC
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianStephan Schöbel2nd Unit Zusatz
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianMaximilian LinkMain Unit 10 Tage Zusatz
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianRichard Muller1st Unit
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianChristian Kuß2nd Unit Alexa65
Data Wrangler, Digital LoaderMarkus KreuzwirthAlexa 65, Main Unit 7DT Zusatz
Data Wrangler, Digital LoaderAngela FellenbergAlexa 65, Main Unit 92DT
VideooperatorLasse Liebelt2nd Unit Qtake 1&2 Block
VideooperatorEric ZimmermannMain Unit Qtake
VideooperatorKevin Pieter Huthmann5T Assist, 2T. Operator 2.Unit
VideooperatorJannik Wenck2nd Unit QTake Operator
VideooperatorAnnemarie Chladek
VideooperatorassistentCarlo Strobel
StandfotografinBritta KrehlFotovorproduktionen, PR-Fotos
KamerapraktikantMatej Zet
KamerapraktikantLasse LiebeltTrainee 3. Block
KamerapraktikantinDung Ngoc Pham| 1.Block
KamerapraktikantinAnastasiia Gavrilova1 DT
KamerapraktikantArseny Preobrazhensky1DT 2nd Unit
KamerapraktikantinLisa Stephan
KamerabühneCamilo Sottolichio
KamerabühneGlenn König
KamerabühneJan Raskin
KamerabühnenassistentFelix Sablotnygrip b-cam
KamerabühnenassistentBen Edlich
KamerabühnenassistentChristian Rost [1]
KamerabühnenassistentKaspar Eißmann
KamerabühnenassistentMatthieu Rousseaux
KamerabühnenassistentPhilipp RathB Dolly Grip
KostümbildnerinAnette Guther
Costume SupervisorChristine Seehofer
KostümbildassistentinAnette Tirler
Costume BuyerSilvestre Sanchez StrattnerAdditional June 2018
Costume BuyerDanja SwindallMai / Juni
Crowd SupervisorDavid Werer
Key CostumerLisa Schrimpf
GarderobiereGina Steiniger
GarderobiereTheresa Anna LutherBlock1/Cast Costumer 2nd Unit
GarderobiereKaris Epro3.Block 2nd Unit
GarderobiereJana HörethZusatz
ZusatzgarderobiereEvelyn Carhuas Luna
ZusatzgarderobiereAlice Moewius
ZusatzgarderobiereSabrina Krämer
ZusatzgarderobiereAleksandra Kuchta
ZusatzgarderobiereSimone Fitzner
DirektriceEike NeumannCutter/Leitung der Schneiderei (Herren und Damen)
SchneiderinErna Ostanek
SchneiderinAnja DraganZusatz
Kostüm PatiniererinLisa Lauréndialy for one scene
Kostüm PatiniererinRebecca Beckx Naylor
OberbeleuchterJanosch Voss
OberbeleuchterVolker Langholz2nd unit
Best BoyOlaf Richter2nd Unit 1. Block
Best BoyDavid Horn
Rigging GafferDietmar Haupt
Lichtpult OperatorOliver Kühne
BeleuchterBjörn Bethke
BeleuchterAlexander ZeihnS2 Reshoot
BeleuchterCarsten KlockowRigging Berlin
BeleuchterDirk Hilbert2nd Unit, Zusatz
BeleuchterArian Uting
ZusatzbeleuchterDarius Tschorn
ZusatzbeleuchterChristopher Becker
ZusatzbeleuchterRené Sabor
ZusatzbeleuchterChristian AntersSwing Gang 5. DT
ZusatzbeleuchterMirco Lenke
ZusatzbeleuchterSebastian Beutler
ZusatzbeleuchterArne Büttner5 days
LichtassistentLouis Schmidt2nd Unit, 6DT
Key Makeup ArtistAndrea Pirchner
MaskenbildnerinJulia Baumann
MaskenbildnerinAndrea PirchnerKEY Hair&Make-up artist
MaskenbildnerinAstrid Stebich
MaskenbildnerinSusi Bär
MaskenbildnerinGerda Ziegler
ChefmaskenbildnerinChristina WagnerHair&Makeup Designer
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinAlexandra Heinze
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinNina Butkovich-Budden
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinSandra Leutert
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinAisha King
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinSandra Jethon
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinTatjana Alber
ZusatzmaskenbildnerFlorian Gruber
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinJulia Lechner
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinJulia Grieshaber
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinDana BielerHair & Make up Crowd Supervisor
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinJulia Thar
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinDorothea Wiedermann
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinIna Sauer
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinLina Kramer
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinAnnika Feldges
Makeup ArtistAndrea PirchnerKEY make-up & hair artist
SFX MaskenbildnerinJulia Grieshaber/ Prosthetic Applikation + Setarbeit
SFX MaskenbildnerinJulia Baumann
PerückenmacherinSandra Jethon
KomponistBen Frost
Music EditorAscanius BöttgerTemp & Source MX
Executive ProducerBaran bo Odar
Executive ProducerQuirin Berg
Executive ProducerinJantje Friese
Executive ProducerMax Wiedemann
Executive ProducerLars GmehlingCo-Executive Producer
Postproduction ProducerSebastian AltenSound
Postproduction ProducerinLaura Hübler
Business und Legal AffairsChristina SyringClearance, Insurance & Legal Delivery
SzenenbildnerUdo Kramer
Assistant Art DirectorMarleen SturmArt Department Assistence
Assistant Art DirectorAndreas Zuhr
Set Decorator (Ausstatterin)Heike Wolf-Aury
Assistant Set DecoratorIngo Klier
Assistant Set DecoratorChristina Heidelmeier
AußenrequisiteurMarko KaiserProp Buyer
AußenrequisiteurMoritz Heinlin
Prop BuyerNine Baumgarten
Setrequisiteur (bisher Innenrequisiteur)Till Sennhenn
Setrequisiteurin (bisher Innenrequisiteurin)Tonia Hochsieder2nd Unit
Setrequisiteur (bisher Innenrequisiteur)Sebastian HanuschDaily
Computer*Video Playback SupervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Set DresserJeff Rüger
Set DresserDaniele Drobny
Set DresserFelix Ott
Set DresserJakob VonauSet Dresser
Set DresserFrank Noack
Set DresserGeorg BaurOkt.Dez
Set DresserStefan Burischek
Set DresserDaniele Drobny
Set DresserNuria ManzanedaZusatz
Set DresserAndreas Wendt
Set DresserKonrad Corny BetschartAdditional
Set DresserFranz Höfner
Set DresserJames Cowley
Set Decoration BuyerChristina Hoenicke
Set Decoration BuyerNele JordanZusatz / Vertretung
Set Decoration BuyerAni CatakOkt.-Dez.
Set Decoration BuyerStefan Scheurich
Art Department KoordinatorinGesa Rehren
Set Decoration CoordinatorAlexander Frühbrodt& Props
AußenrequisitenassistentinFrieda Döring
SetrequisitenassistentinVirginia Leffke
SetrequisitenassistentBurkhard Borke Nutsch- 2nd Unit
Practical ElectricianChristian Anters
Greens Person (Gartengestaltung)Rainer Kaufmann [1]supervising greenery, lead greensman
Location ScoutMatthias Braun
BaubühneChristoph Baumstiegerswinggang
SetbaubühneMatthias Prange
KonstruktionszeichnerinCelina Hollaender+ Modellbau (Mai/Juni)
KonstruktionszeichnerMartin Berg [1]
BühnenmalerMarian Handrack
BühnenplastikerFelix Ott
PropbuilderRobert Wiesnerdiv. props
PropbuilderKobita SyedZusatz
Prop Store ManagerinBibbi MüllerStoremanagerin Set Dec
Graphic ArtistTomoko Okada
Graphic ArtistMarc Boden-Bugascreendesign
RequisitenfahrerDirk EhrhardtNovember & Dezember
RequisitenfahrerAndreas Ulrichab Sep
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer)Philipp Klausing
HerstellungskoordinatorinMichelle Mucha
Assistentin der HerstellungsleitungAntonia Heinrichs
ProduktionsleiterBenedikt Bothe
Production SupervisorSofie Scherz-FleischerPostproduction
Health und Safety CoordinatorGrit Belitz
ProduktionsassistentinSimona Ruhnkeproduction secretary
ProduktionsassistentinTamara Eder
Assistent des ProduktionsleitersTom Bothe
MotivaufnahmeleiterMatthias BraunSupervising Location Manager
MotivaufnahmeleiterinMichaela Haupt
SetaufnahmeleiterDavid Kühn2nd Unit/ 1 Block
SetaufnahmeleiterinAnika Dombrowsky
Assistent der Motiv-ALMartin EikenbuschLocation Assistant Saarmund
Assistent der Motiv-ALConstantin Brandenburg
Unit Move CoordinatorFlorian Staubachfür denn ersten Block
Assistent der AufnahmeleitungMert AltokSet Runner
Assistent der Set-ALFlorian Hohensee
Assistent der Set-ALMichel Cremer
Assistent der Set-ALFerdinand Diepenbrock
Set RunnerMichel Cremer
Set RunnerJohannes Hlepas
Set RunnerTom Brust1. Block
Set RunnerMaithien Huynh1 Monat
Set RunnerJelena Bohnet2nd Unit
ProduktionsfahrerAntonio AlloccaLkW Fahrer
ProduktionsfahrerMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
ProduktionsfahrerMichael Sittner
ProduktionsfahrerinSophie Mogge
ProduktionsfahrerTorsten Paterok3. Block Nov-Dez
ProduktionsfahrerSiegfried Jasper Zeh25.06.18 - 21.07.2018
RegisseurBaran bo Odar
RegisseurPhilip Haucke2nd Unit
Script ContinuityAnne Kodura2nd Unit (48 DT)
Script ContinuityRuth Amrei Kriener
KomparsenbetreuerRicardo Ewert1 DT
KomparsenbetreuerinCharlotte Kliebisch2 DT
KomparsenbetreuerPaul Hoffmann
KomparsenbetreuerChristian Theisinger
EditorBoris GromatzkiEpisode 2 + 5
EditorRobert Rzesacz
SchnittassistentinYvonne Tetzlaff
Stunt KoordinatorOliver Juhrsfür Stuntsupervisor Volkhart Buff
Stunt KoordinatorinDani Stein
StuntmanBernhard SchirmerPrisoOfficer Stunt
StuntmanBilly BuffStunt Rigger
StuntmanFrancois DogeStunt Driver
StuntmanWolfgang LindnerErhängungsszene
StuntmanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
StuntwomanKim RuhnauDouble Claudia
FilmtonmeisterThomas Diesel2nd Unit
FilmtonmeisterAndré Schick2ND Unit 1 DT
FilmtonmeisterCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit
FilmtonmeisterMatthias Richter
FilmtonassistentAndré Schick2nd Unit
FilmtonassistentHunor Schauschitz
FilmtonassistentRael Anderson2. Filmtonassistent
MischtonmeisterAnsgar Frerich
SounddesignerJörg Elsner
Dialog EditorGaston Ibarroule
Synchrongeräusche EditorinLaura PlockFolgen 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8
SynchrontonmeisterMoritz Unger
KinderbetreuerRicardo Ewert6 DT
KinderbetreuerinAnna Avramenko

Produktionsfirmen

FirmaAnmerkung
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

GeschäftsbereichFirmaAnmerkung
DekorationBaubühne GmbHAnfertigung Tabernakel ohne Theatermalerei
Dekorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DekorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Anfertigungen
Fahr- und FlugzeugeLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Kostümco.co costume servicesKB: Anette Guther
KostümCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Anette Guther
KostümKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Anette Guther
KostümPatinierdienst
KostümTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anette Guther
KostümWas ihr wolltKB: Anette Guther
MaskeManufakturPerückenanfertigung
RequisitenDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
RequisitenFilm Ambulanz HamburgHist. Medizinische Ausstattung
RequisitenFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
RequisitenFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
RequisitenHahn-GrafixDruckerzeugnisse
RequisitenLEON ActionteamFachdarsteller Polizei
RequisitenSonnewald
RequisitenSturm Handels GmbH
RequisitenWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHStefan Scheurich
Kameras und ZubehörARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
KamerabühneARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Beleuchtung und ZubehörARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Beleuchtung und ZubehörZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finanzen, Recht und Versicherungadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
ProduktionsservicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Produktionsservicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
ProduktionsservicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
ProduktionsserviceshiasberlinZusatz-Maskenmobil
ProduktionsservicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Ton (Postproduktion)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Ton (Postproduktion)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
FilmtiereFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerHund
Komparsen/KleindarstellerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
PreisträgerJahrPreisKategorie 
Christina Wagner2019Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)Maskenbildnominiert
Oliver Juhrs2019Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)Stuntnominiert

TV-Ausstrahlung

ArtLandSenderDatum / ZeitAnmerkung
ErstausstrahlungDeutschlandNetflixFreitag, 01.12.2017