TV-Serie | Folgen 1-12 | 2014-2015 | Netflix | Science Fiction | USA

Trailer/Videos

Kurzinhalt

One gunshot, one death, one moment out of time that irrevocably links eight minds in disparate parts of the world, putting them in each other's lives, each other's secrets, and in terrible danger. Ordinary people suddenly reborn as 'Sensates'.

Quelle: https://www.facebook.com/Sense8TV/info?tab=page_info
Schauspieler*inRollenameSynchronschauspieler*in / Sprecher*inSynchron
Brian J. SmithWill [DHR]
Tuppence MiddletonRiley [DHR]
Aml AmeenCapheus [DHR]Raúl Richter
Tena DesaeKala [DHR]
Doona BaeSun [DHR]
Jamie ClaytonNomi Marks [DHR]
Miguel Ángel SilvestreLito [DHR]
Max RiemeltWolfgang [DHR]
Naveen AndrewsJonas [DNR]
Daryl HannahAngel [DNR]
Freema AgyemanAmanita [DNR]
Erendira IbarraDaniela [DNR]Lo Rivera
Terrence MannMr. Whisphers [DNR]
Max MauffFelix [DNR]
Christian Oliver
Steiner [DNR]
Marina Weis
Aunt Elke [DNR]
Alica Hubiak
Anouschka Steiner [NR]
Senta Dorothea KirschnerMaid [NR]
Sid MakkarAjay [NR]Robert Levin
Rainer ReinersPriest [NR]
Georg TryphonAbraham [NR]
Alberto WolfBartender ( 2 Folgen) [NR]
Chiron Elias Krase(Young) Felix [ENR]
Amy Mußul
Anja [ENR]
diverse [TR]Jannika Jira
Harvey FriedmanSommelier [TR]
Jorres RisseDoorman [TR]
LawrenceHubert Burczek
TätigkeitNameAnmerkung
2nd ADTanja DäberitzBerlin & Nairobi
AD PAFranziska WeilerBerlin, Tom Tykwer Unit
AD PAAnja Wernecke
Casting DirectorCarmen Cuba
FilmgeschäftsführerJohannes Schwerdt
Assistent der FilmgeschäftsführungAndreas PenkinKassenführer
Assistentin der FilmgeschäftsführungYvonne Höft1st Asst. Prod. Accountant
Kameramann/DoPChristian AlmesbergerNairobi / Wachowski Unit Berli
Kameramann/DoPJohn Toll
Kameramann/DoPFrank Griebe
Kamera OperatorAlex TraumannB-Cam & Steadicam
Kamera OperatorSönke Hansen
Aerial Camera OperatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial Camera OperatorStefan Müller [1]
Steadicam OperatorAlex TraumannSony F-55 & B-Cam Op. Tykwer Unit
Steadicam OperatorMarcus Pohlus
1. KameraassistentChristian GrafNairobi & Berlin
1. KameraassistentLars RichterA-cam L&A-unit Berlin, B-cam Mumbai
1. KameraassistentChristian LeppinC-Cam
1. KameraassistentKarim RahmaniB - CAM Nairobi / Berlin
2. KameraassistentUwe ZegnotatIn Nairobi 1st AC C-Cam, Berlin 2nd AC
2. Kameraassistent*inKarina GenisAerial Camera Assistant Epic
2. KameraassistentFlorian SchwarzWachowski Unit Berlin
2. KameraassistentClemens SzeliesNairobi & Berlin
2. KameraassistentHannes EnglerWachowski Unit Berlin
2. KameraassistentChristoph KollmannZusatz C-Cam Tykwer-Unit
2. KameraassistentinAnna-Lena HaasBerlin / Mumbai / Iceland pt 2
VideooperatorStefan RückerWachowski Unit Berlin | 2-cam
VideooperatorDaniel GoedeMumbai + 7 DT Berlin
KamerapraktikantChristoph KollmannWachowski-Unit Berlin
KamerabühneGlenn KönigBerlin Unit
KamerabühneJan Brundolly grip - berlin, wachowski unit
KamerabühnenassistentPhilipp RathGrip, Berlin Unit, Tom Tykwer
Stabilized Remote Head TechnicianChristian Bernutz
KostümbildnerinPolly MatthiesBerlin + Nairobi
KostümbildassistentinPola Kardumberlin
Key CostumerAriane TrümperBerlin
GarderobiereStefanie SchmaukeBerlin
GarderobierePauline Claus
ZusatzgarderobierDavid Werer
ZusatzgarderobierBurkhard Wildhagen
ZusatzgarderobierePetra LangerSylvesterdreh
OberbeleuchterHelmut Prein
OberbeleuchterSascha WolframWachowski Unit Berlin
Best BoyAndreas KnäbleinWachowski Unit Berlin
Best BoyOliver HaasBerlin
Rigging GafferDietmar Haupt
BeleuchterSascha GörlichBerlin
BeleuchterFlow Jean-LouisWinter Unit
BeleuchterGolo Jahn
BeleuchterStefan Graf [1]additional - Berlin Part
BeleuchterPhilipp LangeRigging Unit
BeleuchterSebastian BehrensBerlin
BeleuchterAlexander ZeihnBerlin Winter Pre Production Season 2
BeleuchterDaniel Jopp
ZusatzbeleuchterMatthias EmmrichBerlin
ZusatzbeleuchterMirko FrickeBerlin
MaskenbildnerinStephanie AdamBerlin
MaskenbildnerinVirginie Thomann
ChefmaskenbildnerinEmilia GrundNairobi & Berlin
SFX MaskenbildnerinJulia Grieshaber+ Zusatzmaskenbildnerin / Werkstattarbeit + Setarbeit
Ausführender ProduzentLeon Clarance
Ausführender ProduzentDeepak Nayar
Ausführender ProduzentMark Rosen
Art DirectorThorsten KleinBerlin
Set Decorator (Ausstatterin)Alwara ThalerZusatz Germany Team WT
AusstattungsassistentinAnna JarockaArt Department Assistant, Berlin
Assistant Set DecoratorMarc Fielk
Studio- KulissenbauleiterChristoph KloseBerlin
AußenrequisiteurAlex LambrievProp Master Berlin
Setrequisiteurin (bisher Innenrequisiteurin)Mena Vennen& 2014 / Lana Wachowski / Berlin part
Set DresserUlrike Eversmeier
Set DresserJonas Simon [3]Team WT
Set DresserFelix OttTeam WT
Art Department KoordinatorNiklas SchmidtBerlin (Set Dec Included)
AußenrequisitenassistentinTabea SchweigerProp Master Assistant Berlin
SetrequisitenassistentFerenc Graefe
Location ScoutThomas LauterkornArchiv Recherche
Location ScoutNick Hertwig
BaubühneNadin MeyerSecretary Wachowski Berlin
KonstruktionszeichnerinLaura BachSet Designer
Food StylistinUlla Killing
RequisitenfahrerJonas Walther
RequisitenfahrerHenri GrundSet Dec Germany Team WT
RequisitenfahrerElias Röhm- 02.10.-09.10.2014
RequisitenfahrerAndreas Bucher-Weberling
ProduktionsleiterTom SternitzkeBerlin Teil
Produktionsleiter*inMiki Emmrich
ProduktionsleiterinRoshanak KhodabakhshUPM - Nairobi
ProduktionskoordinatorinDorothee HufschmidtBerlin und Mumbai
Health und Safety CoordinatorGrit BelitzGermany
ProduktionsassistentJens MatthiaschkAPOC & Shipping Coordinator
MotivaufnahmeleiterDavid Pieper
MotivaufnahmeleiterHenrik GreisnerWT Unit
Transportation CoordinatorCarsten UhligWachowski-Unit
Transportation CoordinatorFlorian DieckmannGER
Assistant Transportation CoordinatorSvenja Jorden
SetaufnahmeleiterSven JenuweinBerlin
Assistent der Set-ALSteffen SchweizerLocation PA
Set RunnerKatharina SeilerPA Wachowski Unit Berlin
ProduktionsfahrerJan LuoL A & T T Unit
ProduktionsfahrerAxel Hübner
ProduktionsfahrerEnrico FischerWT Unit Berlin
ProduktionsfahrerSebastian EnnenVan-Driver / Crew and Cast
RegisseurJames McTeigue
RegisseurinLana Wachowski
RegisseurTom Tykwer
RegisseurAndy Wachowski
1. RegieassistentFahad Falur JabaliAdditional 1.AD in Iceland
Persönliche AssistentinElisa NitschkeTom Tykwer
KomparsenbetreuerinMaria Mehnertdaily
Stunt KoordinatorFred Hady
Assistant Stunt KoordinatorinMelanie Benna
StuntmanSascha Girndtrussischer Goon
StuntmanJoe TödtlingStuntplayer
StuntmanRené Layfür Buff Connection GmbH
StuntmanThomas Hacikoglufür Buff Connection
StuntmanBernhard HäfnerStuntdouble Sylvester Groth
StuntmanMichael Bornhütter"Steiner >Goon 3"
StuntmanWanja GötzStunt Player / Thug
StuntmanKristoffer FussDouble Max Riemelt + Max Mauff
StuntwomanMelanie BennaStuntdouble Tuppence Middleton
StuntmanNiklas Kinzel
StuntmanOliver JuhrsAssistant Fight Coordinator
StuntmanMarco Albrechtstunts/double
StuntmanChristian Petersson
StuntmanMatthias Güntherrussian thug
StuntmanHeiko Kiesow
FilmtonassistentinElisabeth SchümannTonmeister C.wegener 3Tage
FilmtonassistentThomas Wallis
Sprachsynchron EditorJohannes Krausemehrere Episoden
Caterer (Setkoch)Stanley Paul AndelaFür Star's Dinner
KinderbetreuerinAnnett Franz
Set MedicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit

Produktionsfirmen

FirmaAnmerkung
Elizabeth Bay Productions [us]
Georgeville Films [us]
Oberon Film GmbH [de]Serviceproduktion Dreh Deutschland
Studio JMS [us]

Vertriebs- / Verleihfirmen

FirmaAnmerkung
Netflix [us]

Facilities

GeschäftsbereichFirmaAnmerkung
DekorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertTextile Deckoration
KostümPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
KostümTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Polly Matthies
RequisitenFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
RequisitenHerz MedicalgroupMed Ausstattung / FB
Spezialeffekte, Spezialbautenpyro.labs BerlinPyrotechn. Auslöser
Kameras und ZubehörXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
Beleuchtung und ZubehörLichtHaus Gruppe
Finanzen, Recht und VersicherungMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
ProduktionsservicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
ProduktionsservicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
ProduktionsservicesBerliner KartonexpressVerpackungsmaterial
Produktionsservicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
ProduktionsservicesDriver and Trailers
ProduktionsservicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceFahrzeugumsetzung
Produktionsserviceson the movieDriver and Trailers
ProduktionsservicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering Deutschland
Produktionsservicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)limousine service
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Komparsen/KleindarstellerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzDeutschland
PreisträgerJahrPreisKategorie 
Christian Almesberger2015Camerimage [pl]Best Pilotnominiert

TV-Ausstrahlung

ArtLandSenderDatum / ZeitAnmerkung
ErstausstrahlungDeutschlandNetflixFreitag, 05.06.2015