Kinospielfilm | 2015-2018 | Science Fiction | Belgien, Deutschland, Finnland

Trailer/Videos

Kurzinhalt

Twenty years after the events of Iron Sky, the former Nazi Moonbase has become the last refuge of mankind. Earth was devastated by a nuclear war, but buried deep under the wasteland lies a power that could save the last of humanity – or destroy it once and for all. The truth behind the creation of mankind will be revealed when an old enemy leads our heroes on an adventure into the Hollow Earth. To save humanity they must fight the Vril, an ancient shapeshifting reptilian race and their army of dinosaurs. (http://www.ironsky.net/thefilm/)
Schauspieler*inRollenameSynchronschauspieler*in / Sprecher*inSynchron
Vladimir Burlakov
Sasha [HR]
Kit DaleMalcolm [HR]
Udo KierWolfgang Kortzfleisch / Adolf Hitler [HR]
Lara RossiObi [HR]
Emily AtackTyler [NR]
Kari BergLena the Jobsist [NR]
Julia DietzeRenate Richter [NR]
John FlandersGary the base comander [NR]
Tom GreenDonald [NR]
Jukka HildenVril Pope [NR]
Edward JudgeFat Tyler [NR]
James QuinnSwiss technician [NR]
Abbas ShirafkanVril Osama Bin Laden [NR]
Martin SwabeyRyan [NR]
Gaetan WendersVril Steve Jobs [NR]
Amanda WolzakVril Margaret Thatcher [NR]
Victor AuVril Officer [TR]
Wasco De BeukelaerVril Mao Zedong [TR]
Jan DebskiComptroller [TR]
Christoph DrobigGuilty Jobsist [TR]
Vincent EatonRegular person [TR]
Francesco ItalianoVril Caligula [TR]
Tero KaukomaaVril Kekkonen [TR]
Kari KetonenVril Vladimir Putin [TR]
Lloyd LiVril Kim Jong-Un [TR]
Anabel LopezDirector of Paperwork [TR]
Muya Lubambu TshiniokaVril Idi Amin [TR]
Alex MoensVril Temple Guard [TR]
Dalan MussonGinger [TR]
Stephanie PaulVril Ms. President Sarah Palin [TR]
Hon Ping TangVril Genghis Khan [TR]
Antoine PlaisantVril Mark Zuckerberg [TR]
Zana SalobirVP of Aquisitions [TR]
Duta SkhirtladzeVril Stalin [TR]Waléra Kanischtscheff
Timo VuorensolaTall Finn [TR]
TätigkeitNameAnmerkung
1st ADMadli Moos1. AD
2nd ADDaniel Schwarz
2nd AD CrowdSarah Zwaenepoel
3rd ADNina Kerremans
AD TraineeDavid Gunzburg
AD TraineeLydia Schmidt
AD TraineeMari Kriis
VFX ProducerJan Fiedler
VFX SupervisorThilo Ewers
Compositing SupervisorJan Piccartat MovieBrats Studios GmbH
VFX Set SupervisorChristoph Schmidt [2]
VFX Set SupervisorSabrina Steinert
3D ArtistRobert Masula
Digital Film CompositorLukas Remis
Digital Film CompositorRobert Masula
VFX Production AssistantNiels Christensen
Casting DirectorDebbie McWilliams
Casting DirectorPatrick Hella
Casting DirectorUwe Bünker
Casting DirectorKris De Meester
CastingassistentinLucy Hellier
CastingassistentKris De Meester
CastingassistentinKitty McWilliams
Komparsen-, KleindarstellercastingBrigitte De Witte
DrehbuchautorDalan Musson
DrehbuchautorTimo Vuorensola
ProduktionscontrollerTommy Laakso
ProduktionscontrollerJean-Louis Jeunieaux
FilmgeschäftsführerUlrich Adomat
Assistentin der FilmgeschäftsführungJudith Hellriegel
Assistent der FilmgeschäftsführungOlivier Guillaume [1]
Assistent der FilmgeschäftsführungBoris Kish
Assistent der FilmgeschäftsführungPiotr Odemski
Kameramann/DoPMika Orasmaa
Kamera OperatorAnts Martin Vahur
Steadicam OperatorAnts Martin Vahur
1. KameraassistentMatti Poutanen
1. KameraassistentBart Van Otterdijk
1. KameraassistentGregor GrieshaberErsatz B Kamera
1. KameraassistentStefan Bruylants
2. KameraassistentinMyriam Amouri
2. KameraassistentinLetizia Giorgi
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianJim Cramer2x Alexa SXT (ARRIRAW & ProRes) Data Management, On Set Looks, LTO Archival
VideooperatorAlex Beyne
VideooperatorEmilie Sornasse
StandfotografTomi Tuuliranta
KamerapraktikantAri Virtanen
KamerabühneJan Lemmens
KamerabühnenassistentDenis Warnier
KamerabühnenassistentJulien Chassaignon
Rigging GripStijn De Troyer
Kamerabühne PraktikantMartial Viel
KostümbildnerFrank BohnVorproduktion & Produktion bis 25.10.15
KostümbildnerinMargarethe PrzywaraProduktion ab 26.10.15
KostümbildnerinCharlotte WillemsProduktion ab 26.10.15
Costume SupervisorMargarethe Przywara
Costume SupervisorCharlotte Willems
KostümbildassistentinFranka Eisenhardt
SFX KostümPatrick Walter
Key CostumerRadboud Kuypers
Key CostumerJutta Smeyers
GarderobiereMelissa Fellahi
ZusatzgarderobierVeerle Van Rossom
ZusatzgarderobierFauve Ryckebusch
SchneiderinAmber De Sargher
SchneiderJonne Sikkema
SchneiderinAndrea Kränzlin
SchneiderinAmber De Saegher
SchneiderinJolene Diet
SchneiderinHannelore Cauwenbergh
SchneiderinEllen Kromhout
NäherinLucie Burton
NäherinKaisa Mielczarek
NäherKatleen Clé
NäherinCathérine Piqueray
Kostüm PatiniererinLesley Reynaert
Kostüm PatiniererKarolien Hamers
Kostüm PatiniererinValerie Leroy
Kostüm PatiniererinMaija Tuohino
Kostüm PatiniererinCharlotte Goethals
Kostüm PatiniererinSophie van den Keybus
Kostüm PatiniererJoke Raes
Kostümmaler, -färberSinikka Kolehmainen
KostümillustratorBenjamin Kniebe
KostümrechercheInga Kusche
KostümbildpraktikantinMahsa Biria
KostümbildpraktikantFriedemann Leps
KostümbildpraktikantinEllen Willio
KostümbildpraktikantThomasz Koziol
KostümbildpraktikantDimitri Bouquet
KostümbildpraktikantNiels Blind
OberbeleuchterJani Pinomaa
OberbeleuchterDieter Van der Eecken
Best BoyKim Van Honschooten
Rigging GafferJoost Henderickleckx
BeleuchterMaxim Honoré
BeleuchterTinus Dam
BeleuchterTim Vanroose
BeleuchterReinout Bakker
ZusatzbeleuchterSander Raemdonck
ZusatzbeleuchterBert Jonckheere
ZusatzbeleuchterHassel Dehaes
ZusatzbeleuchterWim Swinnen
Licht PraktikantAxel Van der Last
MaskenbildnerinNathalie De Hen
ChefmaskenbildnerinPatricia Grant
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinKatja Piepenstock
ZusatzmaskenbildnerinKoko Charki
Hair StylistTina Dillen
Hair StylistCarina Smekens
Hair StylistRuth De Backer
Hair StylistShary Van Den Eynde
Hair StylistKatrien Poels
Hair StylistDorien Van Poucke
SFX MaskenbildnerMartin SchäperHead of Sfx-Make-up
SFX MaskenbildnerinAisha KingWorkshop Assistant
SFX MaskenbildnerinRachel Coenen
SFX MaskenbildnerinInga Ross
SFX MaskenbildnerDaniel RitthanondhSculptor
SFX MaskenbildnerinAstrid Stebichworkshop assistance
SFX MaskenbildnerinFiona Freund
SFX MaskenbildnerinJulia Grieshaber/ Werkstattarbeit
ProduzentTero Kaukomaa
ProduzentOliver Damian
KoproduzentTom Hameeuw
KoproduzentPeter De Maegd
Assistentin der*des Produzent*inAnja Vogelsang
Assistent der*des Produzent*inAnniina Leppänen
Assistentin der*des Produzent*inLize Lefaible
Assistentin der*des Produzent*inJennifer Egen
SzenenbildnerJens LöckmannPre Prep
SzenenbildnerFlorian Kaposi
SzenenbildassistentinJanina Schimmelbauer- Dreh in Antwerpen
Art DirectorManolito Glas
Art DirectorMerijn Sep
Art DirectorHerman Vandevelde
Set Decorator (Ausstatter)Stijn Verhoeven
AusstattungsassistentinBritt Depetter
AusstattungsassistentinNatalia Trevino
Assistant Set DecoratorNatalia Trevino
Concept ArtistHeiko van der Scherm
Concept ArtistVerena Maul
Concept ArtistAxel de Roy
Concept ArtistTom Schirdewahn
Construction CoordinatorBart Deprins
AußenrequisiteurinMiriam Matthys
Setrequisiteurin (bisher Innenrequisiteurin)Manon Verkaeren
Setrequisiteurin (bisher Innenrequisiteurin)Roxanne Wylleman
Set DresserFreek van den Berghe
Set DresserKara Supeley
Set DresserYoeri Vromans
Set DresserPieter Imberechts
Set DresserSibren Hanssens
Set DresserKen Van De Mierop
Set Decoration BuyerPatrick Vanderborght
Set Decoration BuyerMathias Fannoy
Art Department KoordinatorinMichèle Meire
Set Decoration CoordinatorWard Michiels
Property CoordinatorStijn Van Acker
AußenrequisitenassistentinMyrthe Douma
SetbaubühneGeert de Sutter
SetbaubühneWouter Van Loo
SetbaubühneMax Van De Velde
SetbaubühneFreek van den Berghe
SetbaubühneSven Magielse
SetbaubühneStijn Van Acker
SetbaubühnePim Logie
SetbaubühneAlessandro Barbieri
KonstruktionszeichnerinEwa SobczakPreproduktion
KonstruktionszeichnerHerman Vandevelde
BühnenmalerinSara Maria Jurczuk
BühnenmalerinGaby Martins Mateus
BühnenmalerinLeslie Goedgezelschap
BühnenmalerDirk Verbist
BühnenmalerinValérie Dodeigne
BühnenmalerDanny Behfield
BühnenmalerMarjan Verachtert
BühnenmalerWillem Klewais
BühnenmalerWouter Van Loo
BühnenmalerBenny Vanechelpoel
BühnenplastikerWouter Van Loo
Graphic ArtistCaterine Ravano
Graphic ArtistRobson Missau Olbertz
AusstattungspraktikantYoeri Vromans
AusstattungspraktikantCedric Goessaert
AusstattungspraktikantinLara Theuwissen
AusstattungspraktikantLarah Lamproye
AusstattungspraktikantWannes Vandenbergh
AusstattungspraktikantWannes Plaetinck
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer)Udo HappelDreh in Belgien
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer)Paul de Ruijter
ProduktionsleiterPaul de Ruijter
StudioleiterinSophie Depraetere
Postproduction SupervisorAnne Urban
Postproduction SupervisorDominik Bollen
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorRaphael Tostlebe
ProduktionskoordinatorinJune Beeckmans
ProduktionskoordinatorinSvenja Stirn
Assistentin des*der Produktionskoordinator*inAagje Couvreur
ProduktionsassistentinElke Meulemans
ProduktionsassistentinDaphne Roosbroeckx
Transportation CoordinatorEdward Bosschem
Assistentin der AufnahmeleitungLotte Van Craeynest
Assistent der AufnahmeleitungJesse Draelants
ProduktionsfahrerGeoffrey Roose
ProduktionsfahrerinSara Thijs
ProduktionsfahrerDe Potter Nicholas
ProduktionsfahrerSam Van Krieken
ProduktionsfahrerMarjan Willems
ProduktionsfahrerNicholas De Potter
Office Production AssistantHelena Thienpont
RegisseurTimo Vuorensola
2nd Unit RegisseurinMadli Moos
Persönlicher AssistentKevin Van Gaver
Persönlicher AssistentJoey Palmroos
Script Supervisor (Continuity)Eva Lechner
EditorJoona Louhivuori
Online EditorMatthias Albrecht
SchnittassistentLennart Querter
VFX EditorMatthias Albrecht
SFX Spezialeffekte SupervisorOlivier de Laveleye
SFX Rigging, SpezialkonstruktionenEric De Wulf
Stunt KoordinatorArmin Sauer
Assistant Stunt KoordinatorOlivier Bisback
StuntmanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
StuntmanSteven Lehmann
StuntwomanMarie MouroumStuntdouble Lara Rossi
StuntmanStephan 'Steve' ThiedeStunt-Double Udo Kier
StuntwomanCharlene Kreemke
StuntwomanPamela Forster
StuntwomanBabette Schimanek
StuntmanPaul Fischer [1]
StuntmanAlrik Kreemke
StuntwomanCharlene Thoms
Stunt RiggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt RiggerKatja Köhler
Stunt RiggerMartin Lederer
Stunt RiggerUlrich Richter
Stunt RiggerRainer Clemens
Horse TrainerJos Rutten
FilmtonmeisterPaul Maernoudt
FilmtonmeisterGregory Lannoy
FilmtonassistentPhilippe Fontaine
Synchron MischtonmeisterKai 'Hear' Hoffmann
SounddesignerMartin Frühmorgen
Dialog EditorImmo Trümpelmann& VoiceSFX, ADR-Editing
Sound Effects EditorMichael Holz
SynchrontonmeisterKai 'Hear' Hoffmann
Head of DevelopmentOtto Vihanto
RedaktionspraktikantAri Virtanen
Marketing, PRChristopher Brendan Berk-Resasco
Marketing, PRPetja Savoila
Social Media ManagerJarmo Puskala
Social Media ManagerPekka Ollula
Social Media ManagerOtto Vihanto
EPK*Behind the scenes ProducerJoey Palmroos
FachberaterLeo Blind
TiertrainerMichael Schweuneke

Vertriebs- / Verleihfirmen

FirmaAnmerkung
Splendid Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

GeschäftsbereichFirmaAnmerkung
DekorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
KostümPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
KostümSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
KostümTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Frank Bohn
KostümWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Frank Bohn
Locations und StudiosAED Studios [be]
MaskeDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effectshead of SFX- Make-up
Kameras und ZubehörLites [be]
KamerabühneCiné Qua Non [be]
Beleuchtung und ZubehörAED Studios [be]
Beleuchtung und ZubehörLites [be]
Beleuchtung und ZubehörSpots Unlimited [be]
Finanzen, Recht und VersicherungDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Finanzen, Recht und VersicherungDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Finanzen, Recht und VersicherungEuropean Film Bonds
Finanzen, Recht und VersicherungMarsh GmbH
ProduktionsservicesMundwerk Catering
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftGlobus Reizen [be]
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftRoad Rebel
Transport, Reisen und UnterkunftThe Sixth Sense
Bild (Animation)MovieBrats Studios GmbHConcept Art, Look Development
Bild (VFX)MovieBrats Studios GmbHVisual Effects
Bild (VFX)Pixomondo
Bild (VFX)Screen Service [be]
Bild/Schnitt, EditingThe Fridge [be]
Filmbearbeitung/TransferRotor Film
Ton (Postproduktion)Rotor Film
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR
FilmtiereFilmtierschule Schweuneke
StuntsInto Action [be]
StuntsStunt at Work GmbH
ArtLandDatumAnmerkung
KinostartDeutschlandDonnerstag, 21.03.2019
KinostartFinnlandSamstag, 19.01.2019