Postproduction Supervisor | Flora Rumpler | |
Coloristin | Fabiana Cardalda | |
DI Digital Intermediate Supervisor | Jan Pfitzner | |
Drehbuchautor | Brad Niemann | |
Drehbuchautorin | Haifaa Al Mansour | |
Filmgeschäftsführerin | Iris Karmaat | |
Kameramann/DoP | Patrick Orth | |
Kamera Operator | Conrad Lobst B-Cam + Gimbal R2 | Saudi Arabia | B-Cam + Gimbal R2 | Saudi Arabia |
Gimbal System Operator | Conrad Lobst | |
1. Kameraassistent | Christoph Kunze | |
1. Kameraassistent | Martin Lübke 1.AC B-Kamera | 1.AC B-Kamera |
2. Kameraassistent | Martin Lübke | |
2. Kameraassistent | Torsten Seidler Zusatz - 1 Tag Rückladen Verleih | Zusatz - 1 Tag Rückladen Verleih |
1. Kamerabühne | Erik Sens | |
Kostümbildnerin | Heike Fademrecht 76TH VENICE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL, COMPETITION | 76TH VENICE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL, COMPETITION |
Kostümbildassistentin | Tatjana Jung KB Heike Fademrecht | KB Heike Fademrecht |
Setkostüm (Garderobiere) | Lydia Popp Key Set Costumer | Key Set Costumer |
Oberbeleuchter | Mathias Beier | |
Best Boy Licht | Falk Oettel | |
Chefmaskenbildnerin | Dorothea Wiedermann | |
Maskenbildnerin | Grete Pfleger | |
Komponist | Volker Bertelmann | |
Music Consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Produzent | Roman Paul | |
Produzent | Brad Niemann | |
Produzent | Gerhard Meixner | |
Produzentin | Haifaa Al Mansour | |
Assistant-, Junior-Producerin | Flora Rumpler | |
Szenenbildner | Olivier Meidinger 76TH Venice International Film, Competition | 76TH Venice International Film, Competition |
Außenrequisiteurin | Marie-Catherine Theiler | |
Setrequisiteurin | Anja Heinicke | |
Graphic Artist | Martin Klinge | |
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer) | Ole Nicolaisen | |
Produktionsleiter | Ole Nicolaisen | |
Production Supervisor | Tristan Hume | |
Production Supervisor | Jan Enderlein 30.03.19 - 19.04.19 | 30.03.19 - 19.04.19 |
Health and Safety Coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Produktionsassistentin | Aimée Fox | |
Reise Koordinatorin | Svenja Jorden Shipping Coordinator | Shipping Coordinator |
Setaufnahmeleiter | Badr Zouhir | |
Regisseurin | Haifaa Al Mansour | |
1. Regieassistent | Gregor Stitzl | |
Script Supervisor | Lou Wildemann Saudi-Arabien | Saudi-Arabien |
Filmeditor | Andreas Wodraschke | |
Schnittassistent | Daniel McMahon | |
Filmtonmeister | Uve Haußig | |
Mischtonmeister | Olaf Mehl | |
Sound Designer | Sebastian Schmidt [3] | |
Supervising Dialog Editor | Sebastian Heyser | |
Synchrontonmeister | Marc Meusinger ADR in Riyadh (KSA) | ADR in Riyadh (KSA) |
Dialog Editor | Johannes Krause | |
Synchrongeräusche Editor | Jan Möser | |