VFX Producer | Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures | Chris Creatures |
Postproduction Supervisor | Esther Reinecke | |
VFX Supervisor | Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor-teamworX | Visual Effects Supervisor-teamworX |
3D Artist | David Salamon 3D Artist RISE Visual Effects | 3D Artist RISE Visual Effects |
3D Artist | Boris Bürgel Modeling & Texturing Laconia | Modeling & Texturing Laconia |
Digital Compositor / Compositing Artist | Rayk Schroeder RISE | Visual Effects Studios | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Digital Compositor / Compositing Artist | Johannes Bogenhauser | |
Digital Compositor / Compositing Artist | Christoph Hasche RISE | visual effects studios | RISE | visual effects studios |
Digital Compositor / Compositing Artist | Oliver Hohn RISE Visual Effects Studios | RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Casting Director | Nina Haun | |
Drehbuchautor | Alan Bleasdale | |
Drehbuch-Stoffentwicklung | André Brunst Assistenz | Assistenz |
Kameramann/DoP | Michael Schreitel BAFTA Nominierung 2011 | BAFTA Nominierung 2011 |
Kostümbildnerin | Monika Jacobs | |
Kostümbildassistentin | Judith Neuroth | |
Maskenbildnerin | Marie Hildebrandt | |
Szenenbildner | Knut Loewe | |
Art Director | Mark Rosinski preproduction Germany | preproduction Germany |
Ausstattungsassistent | Ulf Suhrmuller | |
Location Scout | Sören von der Heyde Kriegsschiff, Probedreh Ostsee | Kriegsschiff, Probedreh Ostsee |
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer) | Sebastian Werninger Gesamtleitung | Gesamtleitung |
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer) | Oliver Lüer | |
Assistent der Herstellungsleitung | Lars Burkardt | |
Produktionskoordinatorin | Sue Hetzinger 2 x 90 min, Kapstadt | 2 x 90 min, Kapstadt |
Regisseur | Uwe Janson | |
1. Regieassistent | Jan Sebastian Ballhaus 1st AD | 1st AD |
Script Continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Filmeditor | Oli Weiss in Cape Town | in Cape Town |
Filmeditor | Günther Heinzel | |
Filmeditor | Tobias Haas | |
Online Editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
VFX Editor | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Filmtonmeister | Michael Bartylak Cape Town | Cape Town |
1. Filmtonassistent | Ted Levine | |
Sound Designer | Manuel Laval | |
Synchrontonmeister | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Dialog Editor | Manuel Laval | |
Sprachsynchron Editor | Benjamin Simon Teil 1 | Teil 1 |
Sprachsynchron Editorin | Johanna Wienert | |
Synchrongeräusche Editor | André Reichow | |
Synchrongeräusche Editor | Roman Volkholz 2te 90min | 2te 90min |
Synchrongeräuschetonmeister | Andi Drost | |
Synchrongeräuschetonmeister | Kai Holzkämper SFX Wasserfoleys | SFX Wasserfoleys |